26,070

Hammond, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    211 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom home in Hammond with modern updates and a spacious yard. Renovated in 2020 with a new roof, new HVAC, and updated kitchen with granite countertops. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with soaking tubs, and no carpet anywhere--great for pets, kids, or allergy-friendly living. A flex space off the living room works great as a home office, playroom, or workout room

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Bennett

    REMAX ALLIANCE

    (985) 320-1819

    211 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    46062 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    Almost Brand New Home For Rent- Less than a year old! Inside, you'll find a fresh, modern design with luxury vinyl plank floors in the living and kitchen areas with granite countertops. This cozy home is available to you June 1st! Apply through RentSpree

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Richoux

    NOLA Living Realty

    (985) 999-6248

    46062 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11070 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,774

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    11070 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      42653 Hinson Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      42653 Hinson Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /8

    $69,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    14542 Honeysuckle St Unit 191, Hammond, LA 70401

    Neat 2bedroom /1.5 bathroom townhouse in Hammond near S.L.U. This townhome would make a great starter Home, Rental for College Student so it's a good investment property. FEATURES: Central A/H, Washer/Dryer Hookups and Small Patio Area. HOA covers all lawncare, exterior maintenance, flood insurance, exterior insurance and garbage. Located minutes from Southeastern LA University, and I-55. Great

    Agent Photo

    BRENT DRUDE

    Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    (985) 336-2794

    14542 Honeysuckle St Unit 191, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    901 Pecan St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Come enjoy Hammond living at St. Tropez. This property is situated at 901 Pecan St in Hammond. The leasing team is excited to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today. St. Tropez is a 1SPM Property dedicated to a Student Housing Community.650 Credit Score Requirement.

    St. Tropez

    (985) 602-1822

    901 Pecan St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    621 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 478 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,582

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    621 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      42663 Hinson Rd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      42663 Hinson Rd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Turner LATTER & BLUM (LATT42)

  • /32

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    12211 Troyville St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Yall, check out this gorgeous home located in Coles Creek!! Just reduced AND offering a $5000.00 buyer credit with full price offer!!! Sitting on over an acre of land, this home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a TON of storage and all the room to entertain guests or host for the holidays! Granite counter tops, fireplace, NO carpet and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite is spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Eric Davis

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (985) 307-5291

    12211 Troyville St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43291 Baker Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

    For Lease | Renovated 2-Bedroom Duplex with Modern Upgrades This newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex is ready for you to call home! Step inside to discover a bright, updated interior featuring brand-new appliances, fresh finishes, and thoughtful touches throughout. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a newly

    Agent Photo

    Laura Province

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 275-3887

    43291 Baker Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /24

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14151 W Hoffman Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,630

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    14151 W Hoffman Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $264,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      11398 Wellington Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11398 Wellington Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    17142 Parker Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Build your dream home on this mostly cleared, 5-acre parcel just 5 mins to downtown Hammond and 8 mins to downtown Ponchatoula! Tucked away on a public dead-end road, this parcel enjoys a private, peaceful feel with virtually no through traffic—yet is just 5–8 minutes from downtown amenities, shopping, restaurants, and nightlife. Located just outside of Hammond city limits. Flood Zone X - no

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 509-8908

    17142 Parker Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1800 N Oak St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Welcome Home Southeastern Louisiana University students to University Crossing Apartments.

    University Crossing

    (985) 602-2965

    1800 N Oak St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    313 Alexander Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,850

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    313 Alexander Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /33

      Est $222,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      11240 Brander Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11240 Brander Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jenkins Geaux South Realty LLC

  • /37

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft

    607 Delmar Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Set in the desirable Villa West Subdivision, this expansive 4,000+ sq ft home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Positioned on an oversized lot with frontage on three roadways, the property delivers exceptional curb appeal and abundant parking which is ideal for hosting, multi-vehicle households, or anyone who values room to spread out. Inside, the generous layout

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hayes

    REACH Real Estate Solutions

    (985) 315-4005

    607 Delmar Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    27848 Frindik Ln Unit 5, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to a comfortable and convenient lifestyle at our spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom trailer home. Situated just off the Albany-Springfield exit, this property offers the perfect blend of affordability and accessibility. Step inside to discover a cozy and inviting living space with an open concept design. The living room is a great place to unwind and entertain, and the kitchen boasts

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 275-3707

    27848 Frindik Ln Unit 5, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /31

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11182 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,660

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Helg Blue Heron Realty

    11182 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $239,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      30459 Dawson Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      30459 Dawson Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /17

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    44326 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403

    Charming three bedroom, two bath raised cottage with a charming front porch and a back deck overlooking a large back yard. Family room has cathedral ceilings, main bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and two closets. All flooring is tile or laminate wood to make cleaning a breeze. Laundry is located in a hall closet. Seller has recently painted the porch railings and repainted interior walls to make

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Bennett

    REMAX ALLIANCE

    (985) 275-9410

    44326 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /38

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19216 Dr John Lambert Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    The Heights is the newest premier apartment homes in Hammond! Our residents will enjoy amenities Hammond has never seen before along with a team and community designed with you in mind. Find out why our nationally-awarded community was voted best apartments in Hammond three times! Call us today! We are an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.

    Heights at Hammond

    (985) 602-5404

    19216 Dr John Lambert Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /17

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    45246 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Tillis Keller Williams Realty Services

    45246 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /14

      Est $199,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      42013 Gardens Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      42013 Gardens Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristye Favron NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /15

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    118 Sherry Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    Welcome to 118 Sherry Drive, a charming 1964 ranch-style home nestled on a spacious .32-acre lot in Hammond, Louisiana. This cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence offers a blend of classic design and modern convenience. Enjoy the easy-care lifestyle with no carpet throughout the home and the added bonus of washer and dryer hookups. An attached carport provides sheltered parking, and the generous

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hayes

    REACH Real Estate Solutions

    (985) 602-3109

    118 Sherry Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27859 Frindik Ln Unit 1, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this conveniently located 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment just off the Albany Exit in Hammond, LA. This unit offers a practical layout and easy access to the interstate, making commuting and daily travel simple. Water, trash, and lawn maintenance are all included in the rent, providing a low-maintenance living experience. The apartment comes equipped with a refrigerator and oven, along

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 401-8406

    27859 Frindik Ln Unit 1, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $326,635 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19302 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19302 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      48292 Fox Hollow Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      48292 Fox Hollow Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /15

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    44035 Sweet William Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Absolutely precious 4bd/2bth Hammond charmer on an extra wide lot just mins to everything! Recently refreshed - repainted and HVAC system with ductwork replaced Nov 2024. Fabulous, screened porches on front and back. Foyer entrance welcomes you into a large open floor plan main living space. Newer vinyl plank flooring in living room. Large kitchen offers ample cabinetry with custom moldings,

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 261-2758

    44035 Sweet William Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /29

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17597 Tangi Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome home to Tangi Lakes!

    Tangi Lakes

    (985) 401-8872

    17597 Tangi Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18335 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,731

    Last Listing Agent JEFFERY FREDERICK KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    18335 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      43222 Creek Cir Unit 303, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      43222 Creek Cir Unit 303, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 485 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHARLIE VAUGHT Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /11

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    0 W Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    3 ONE ACRE PARCELS **** MOBILE HOMES ALLOWED**** nearby Ditch for sewer Drainage****60Ft SERVITUDE OF ACCESS*** Tucked away just outside the city limits of Hammond, this 3-acre, partially cleared property offers the kind of privacy that's hard to find -- while still being minutes from everything you need. Hidden behind another property, it feels quiet and secluded, making it a great spot to build

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Bennett

    REMAX ALLIANCE

    (985) 980-6503

    0 W Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27849 Frindik Ln Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom trailer home located off of Strawberry Lane in Albany, just a short drive from Hammond. This home offers a rural setting with great schools nearby, making it an ideal location for those looking for a peaceful retreat. The home features a great floor plan with a refrigerator included for your convenience. With its great location and charming appeal, this

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 244-3723

    27849 Frindik Ln Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18057 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,681

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W Guidry Wells-Guidry Keller Williams Realty Services

    18057 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      43215 Creek Cir Unit 501, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43215 Creek Cir Unit 501, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /17

    $254,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    208 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Great Brick 4Bdr/2.5 Bath Home located in City Limits of Hammond just North of SLU. FEATURES: Unfinished 3rd Bath for Pool, Attached Workshop/Storage, Detached Shed with roll up door, Inground Pool w/Fence Yard Back Yard (Pool Needs New Liner), Attached Double Carport with Concrete Driveway, Front Porch, 9' Ceilings, and Gas Fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    BRENT DRUDE

    Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    (985) 332-1527

    208 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /50

    Starting at $1,304

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1600 Bauerle Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Experience luxury at every turn at one of the newest apartment communities in Hammond. Settle into a spacious one, two, or three-bedroom apartment and enjoy top-of-the-line features and finishes, then step outside your door and live every day to the fullest with a dizzying array of community amenities. Take a look and you’ll know – you belong here.

    The Waters at Hammond

    (985) 401-7025

    1600 Bauerle Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    803 S Chestnut St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,597

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BURAS K Company Realty

    803 S Chestnut St, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /18

      Est $154,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      43215 Creek Cir Unit 510, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43215 Creek Cir Unit 510, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIM DOUGHTY K Company Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hammond, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$248,435
Median Single Family Sale Price
$255,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$169,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$131,600
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,000,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$143
Number of Homes for Sale
224
Last 12 months Home Sales
930
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$261,525
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home