26,069

Hammond, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $190,385 per Acre

    10452 Highway 190, Hammond, LA 70403

    .52 acre commercial lot situated on the corner of Lee Rd and Hwy 190. Building has no value. This location offers high visibility, high traffic counts, frontage on 2 sides, and endless possibilities.

    Dani Templet Madhaus Property Services LLC

    10452 Highway 190, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /10

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13303 Moss Point Dr Unit B, Hammond, LA 70401

    Great 2 Bedroom/2 Bath in a great area! This unit features cathedral ceilings, beautiful stained concrete floors throughout, custom cabinets and built in desk to name a few. It is located close to the interstate for an easy commute. One pet may be considered with non refundable pet fee, no agressive breeds. Lawn maintenance and garbage are included in the rent. Tenant pays electricity and water.

    REBEKAH BORDELON Keller Williams Realty Services

    13303 Moss Point Dr Unit B, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /41

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11018 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,494

    Last Listing Agent Tori Mamolo ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    11018 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /16

      Est $273,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      44021 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      44021 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY SOLOMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $700,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401

    2 acres of Raw Land. Great commercial site Sits on the corner of Hwy 190 and Airport Rd at the Red Light. Across from the Airport+

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    106 N Carter St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Studio Apartment - Each unit includes microwave, refrigerator and range/oven. Coin Laundry located on site. Walking distance from shopping, restaurants and entertainment.

    JESSICA CIACCIO Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    106 N Carter St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /55

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    156 Oak Hollow Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,035

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    156 Oak Hollow Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /15

      Est $245,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      12053 Marilyn Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12053 Marilyn Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $1,633,500

    • Land
    • 24.5 Acres
    • $66,673 per Acre

    43099 Anthon Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Almost 25 Acres with over 500' road frontage! Multiple ponds on property. House with no value on property also.

    Dale Mayeaux Keller Williams Realty Services

    43099 Anthon Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 S Laurel St Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

    3BED/2BATH Duplex with scored concrete and granite counters throughout. Central a/c, heat. Front porch, side courtyard, ceiling fans, 9 ft ceilings. Includes microwave, range oven, dishwasher, garbage disposal, washer/dryer, all electric, lawn maintenance. Fences and security cameras. Walking distance from downtown Hammond. Move in Ready.

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    209 S Laurel St Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $427,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    206 E Merry Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Mesa Elite Real Estate Advisors

    206 E Merry Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $299,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      46491 Cote Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      46491 Cote Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR ROWE NOLA Living Realty

  • /11

    $395,000

    • Land

    14281 W University Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

    HIGH VISIBILITY & ACCESSIBILITY 1.08 ACRE CORNER LOCATION ALONG HIGH GROWTH W. UNIVERSITY AVENUE WITHIN 1/2 MILE TO I-55; 210' FRONTAGE ON WEST UNIVERSITY & 242' FRONTAGE ALONG PATTI RD; 2,025 SQUARE FOOT MOBILE HOME CAN BE REMOVED; CLEARED & STABILIZED; ASPHALT PARKING; PYLON SIGN; CENTRAL WATER & SEWER; GAS AVAILABLE; WOULD LEND USE TO MOST HIGH PROFILE OFFICE/RETAIL

    Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    14281 W University Ave, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18121 Holly Ridge Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    LIKE NEW, READY TO MOVE IN, ALL APPLIANCES IN DWELLING.NO PETS

    Charlene Daniels Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    18121 Holly Ridge Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $266,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46022 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46022 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $313,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      19429 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19429 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bennett RE/MAX

  • /9

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $314,737 per Acre

    13183 Highway 190 W, Hammond, LA 70401

    Measurements are approximate. See survey. No value is given to the buildings on the property.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    13183 Highway 190 W, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /11

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    46038 Rufus Bankston Rd Unit 247, Hammond, LA 70401

    Welcome to your new home in Hammond, LA! This charming 1000-square-foot residence is the perfect haven for those seeking comfort and convenience. Boasting two spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this updated gem is ready to welcome its new occupants. With a refrigerator included, you can easily store and access your favorite groceries, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. Step

    JESSICA CIACCIO Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    46038 Rufus Bankston Rd Unit 247, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /6

    $34,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Jolane Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Jolane Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /19

      Est $209,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Tammy Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Tammy Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /13

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    112 N Scanlan St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Limited Time Price Reduction - Great opportunity for an investor this property is zoned for both residential and commercial use! A 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an updated, bright, and airy interior. No carpet throughout. All appliances remain. Situated on a large lot with a spacious front yard and a fully fenced backyard featuring a storage shed and plenty of outdoor space. Wood-paneled accents

    Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    112 N Scanlan St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    907 Natchez St Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

    Two bedroom one bath now available and move in ready in Hammond. This home has no carpet, a cute kitchen, and washer/dryer included. Convenient to interstate access, SLU, shopping, & much more. Schedule your viewing today!

    April Cutrer Monument Real Estate, LLC

    907 Natchez St Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19074 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,538

    Last Listing Agent Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    19074 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $511,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      40299 Macedonia Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      40299 Macedonia Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /16

    $227,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    11036 Audubon Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Sellers are open to reviewing all reasonable offers! 3BR/2BA home with modern updates and major system improvements! All smart appliances are just 3 years old. Hot water heater is 2 years old, and the A/C is just over 3 years old with a transferable warranty through July 2033. Located minutes from I-12 in a quiet, single-loop neighborhood with minimal traffic. Great combination of convenience,

    DAVID TUCKER NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    11036 Audubon Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Cypress Crossings Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex located in the heart of downtown Hammond. This modern unit features an open-concept layout, high-quality finishes, and spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient half bath for guests. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all brand-new appliances, and select utilities are included for added

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    100 Cypress Crossings Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17003 E Iowa Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE FERNANDEZ Arpent Realty and Property Man

    17003 E Iowa Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $205,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      19044 Collin Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19044 Collin Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $379,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4,908 Sq Ft

    16221,16227,162 E Club Deluxe Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Excellent investment opportunity featuring three mobile homes situated on two lots totaling nearly two acres. This income-producing property offers strong rental potential with ample space and flexibility for future development or improvement. The layout provides privacy between units while maintaining efficient use of the land. The property includes three storage sheds, adding convenience and

    SHAWN FARMER NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    16221,16227,162 E Club Deluxe Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    45542 Pointe Dr Unit 49, Hammond, LA 70401

    Very nice unit in gated community 1 mile from Southeastern University, stained concrete floors floors throughout, over-sized garden tub in master bath, double door bedroom closets, recessed ceilings with fans in living area and bedrooms, breakfast bar, all appliances including stackable washer & dryer, handsome single story brick buildings with architectural shingled roofs, private entry porches,

    Bryan Burns Jefferson Redwood, LLC

    45542 Pointe Dr Unit 49, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16242 Chandler Place, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,759

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

    16242 Chandler Place, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /25

      Est $277,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      41022 Rockwell Place, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41022 Rockwell Place, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lani Carter Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    19498 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Garden lot in gated Country Club Gardens. All utilities available. Flood zone X. 2,200 living SF minimum. Convenient to I-12, I-55, Downtown Hammond, North Oaks Hospital and Oak Knoll Country Club.

    Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    19498 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 E Park Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    Charming Historic Victorian for Lease in downtown Hammond. The home sits on a beautiful large fenced corner lot. Old hardwood flooring and tons of space! The 3 bedroom/2 Bath home is very large with additional loft upstairs that can be used as 2 additional small bedrooms/office/flex space. Bedroom measurements are approximate. Enjoy all that downtown Hammond offers as a walkable community to

    JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    410 E Park Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /3

    $237,030 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    46031 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46031 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /19

      Est $237,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      20097 Twin Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20097 Twin Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dephillips Magnolia Lane Realty

  • /13

    $225,500

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 625 Sq Ft

    45360 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this almost 7 acre tract for sale on Morris road in Hammond, just minutes from all of the best amenities! This 33'x40' two story metal barn (dominium) is only 6 years young and offers over 1,300 sf of workspace, an office area and a bathroom on the first floor, a second floor living area with kitchen & 2nd full bathroom and a bedroom with closet and double barn

    LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    45360 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    47165 Krogen Kove Loop Unit A, Hammond, LA 70401

    Great location, spacious living and washer/dryer included.

    Crystal Foster Live Oak Realty Partners, LLC

    47165 Krogen Kove Loop Unit A, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /17

    $119,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16183 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,134

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    16183 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /15

      Est $159,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      44241 Fern St, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      44241 Fern St, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home