26,069

Hammond, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    17485 Cardinal Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    Opportunity awaits with this spacious 5-bedroom home on 1.72 acres, offering endless potential for investors or growing families. With generous living space and a flexible layout, this property suits a variety of needs. The lot features three additional buildings in the rear and an insulated carport, providing excellent options for storage, workshop space, equipment protection, rental income, or

    Amber Raphael NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    17485 Cardinal Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $6,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1601 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Former funeral home for Lease. NNNSits on the corner of West Thomas and Natchez Streets next to Albertson's Shopping Center.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    1601 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /22

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    47243 Sledge Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,522

    Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    47243 Sledge Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $195,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Evergreen Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Evergreen Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JODEE HOOVER Elite Real Estate Advisors 

  • /2

    $860,746

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $417,838 per Acre

    44476 E Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    44476 E Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /11

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    46038 Rufus Bankston Rd Unit 245, Hammond, LA 70401

    Check out this 1000-square-foot condo providing both comfort and convenience. With two spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this condo will welcome any small family. With a refrigerator and stove it ensures a hassle-free living experience. Step outside into the courtyard where you can unwind and enjoy the outdoors. The central air conditioner ensures you'll stay cool and comfortable

    Jimmy Jarrell Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    46038 Rufus Bankston Rd Unit 245, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /21

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13149 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,797

    Last Listing Agent David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    13149 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $429,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      13155 State St, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      13155 State St, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Spann Hess Properties

  • /36

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    45210 Durbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Welcome to your own private slice of Louisiana paradise! Nestled on 4.66 acres along the Natalbany River, this completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern luxury—just minutes from town. From the moment you arrive, you’ll fall in love with the massive front yard, picturesque pond, and sinker cypress shutters. Step inside to a

    Brittany Henderson South Haven Realty

    45210 Durbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /17

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    221 W Thomas St Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

    Feel the electrifying vibes at this modern condo located in an historic 1920's building downtown. Across the street from a popular coffee shop, one block from a neighborhood park, and steps from numerous trendy restaurants and bars. This location is 7 blocks from SELU campus. Enjoy college sporting events, walking paths, numerous festivals and events throughout the year as well as a farmer's

    JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    221 W Thomas St Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /3

    $236,845 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    46107 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46107 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $237,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      44087 Vicki Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      44087 Vicki Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jena Nichols Elite Real Estate Advisors 

  • /28

    $405,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    46414 Mcleod Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful home nestled on 3 acres. This property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and possibility. Tucked away as your own private haven, you'll enjoy peaceful surroundings with plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or simply unwind. Inside the home you'll find a spacious open concept kitchen, living, and dining. There are 4 bedrooms with the 4th bedroom

    Lauren Lawson eXp Realty, LLC

    46414 Mcleod Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1006 S Pine St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and opportunity with this 3 bed, 2.5 bath single-family home for lease, boasting a 1-car attached garage. Ideally situated near shopping, interstate access, SLU, and within walking distance to vibrant Downtown Hammond, this home unlocks endless possibilities. Enjoy scenic strolls to downtown via available city sidewalks and discover the best of the area,

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    1006 S Pine St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    47111 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,128

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    47111 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /17

      Est $261,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      13162 E Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13162 E Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $38,838 per Acre

    16201 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    AFFORDABLE I-12 COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY - OWNER USER / STORAGE / WAREHOUSE POTENTIAL 7.55 acres of high-visibility land located along Interstate 12 in Hammond, Louisiana. Multiple 1.8-1.9 acre tracts available individually or together. Ideal for RV/boat storage, contractor yard, mini warehouse, office warehouse, or owner-user commercial development. Excellent access to both I-12 and I-55 with

    Candace Roberts Advanced Realty, LLC

    16201 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /27

    $3,840 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43293 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Fully furnished home for rent. Rental rates, fees and terms may vary. Contact your agent for details. (Owner/Agent)

    Bryan Cryer LPT Realty, LLC.

    43293 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $266,005 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    46009 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46009 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /30

      Est $349,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      61 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

  • /2

    $979,000

    $881K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $783,200 per Acre

    1109 Fagan Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    1.25 acres of raw land, ready for building. Large open lot next to a busy Colony Square shopping center.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    1109 Fagan Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12 Whitmar Dr Unit 9, Hammond, LA 70401

    Recently renovated two-story apartment featuring a fresh, modern feel throughout. The main living areas, including the kitchen, living room, and bathroom, offer durable tile flooring for easy maintenance and a clean look. Enjoy an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, complemented by new lighting fixtures that brighten the space. Washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located in the unit.

    Lauren Schindler United Real Estate Partners

    12 Whitmar Dr Unit 9, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $265,885 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    46097 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46097 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $214,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Brandi Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      211 Brandi Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent TRISTAN Winn Latter & Blum

  • /34

    $274,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    47135 Vineyard Trace, Hammond, LA 70401

    Beautiful home in Hammond near the Hammond Airport offering spacious design and modern finishes throughout! This open, split floor plan features soaring 14-foot ceilings in the primary suite and 11-foot ceilings throughout the rest of the home, creating an airy, upscale feel. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and comes complete with a refrigerator -- making this home

    Tiffini Helg Blue Heron Realty

    47135 Vineyard Trace, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    43215 Creek Cir Unit 509, Hammond, LA 70403

    UPDATED TOWN HOME NESTLED WITHIN A BEAUTIFUL AND GATED COMMUNITY! THIS PROPERTY BOAST AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 3 LARGE BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHS. THE PRIMARY SUITE OFFERS A LARGE SPA LIKE BATHROOM AND 2 LARGE CLOSETS. THE REFRIGERATOR, MICROWAVE, AND DISHWASHER IS INCLUDED! THE DESIGN OF THE PRIVATE 2 CAR GARAGE COULD ALSO BE USED AS A COURTYARD! PRIME LOCATION. MUCH TO LOVE ABOUT THIS ONE. SCHEDULE YOUR

    Aline Ulrich Homesmart Realty South

    43215 Creek Cir Unit 509, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /8

    $246,460 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    46111 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46111 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $189,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Evergreen Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      113 Evergreen Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Schenk Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $42,350 per Acre

    16185 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

Candace Roberts Advanced Realty, LLC

    16185 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /10

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 N Scanlan St Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70401

    Newly Renovated Studio Apartments Multiple units are now available in this fully renovated community. Perfect for individuals or companies looking to place employees for extended periods of time. Each unit is a single occupancy unit only and each studio features modern finishes including quartz countertops, new cabinetry, updated flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and a complete appliance package

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    103 N Scanlan St Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /29

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    708 W Colorado St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,891

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    708 W Colorado St, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $65,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      46281 N Cherry St, Hammond, LA 70401

      • Studio
      • 22,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      46281 N Cherry St, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BETH MARCELLO Watermark Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $110,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $523,810 per Acre

    109 N Linden St, Hammond, LA 70401

    This is one of few lots left available Downtown Hammond! Do not let this one get away! Cleared 45x200 lot located right off Thomas St and W Charles St. All city utilities available, flood zone X, and zoned RM-2. House located next door for sale allowing the luxury of buying the house next door to live in while your building your brand new home on this lot! Or buy both and have a very large lot.

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    109 N Linden St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20598 Stone House Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Close downtown Hammond and just 20 minutes to Covington! This adorable, 1 year old 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is waiting for you with all appliances included! Inside, you'll find a fresh, modern design with luxury vinyl plank floors and quartz countertops. The open layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Close to shopping, schools, entertainment and more! A minimum 1-year lease is

    Katie Huguet Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    20598 Stone House Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $249,375 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    46105 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46105 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /10

      Est $151,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      16076 Lamonte Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • Studio
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16076 Lamonte Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY HUSZAR United Real Estate Partners

  • /18

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    13101 Royal Oak Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    CHARMING TWO-STORY ACADIAN STYLE HOME OFFERING COMFORT AND ELEGANCE. HOME IS 2807 LIVING AREA SPAED ACROSS 2 STORIES. FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS 2 FULL AND 1 HALF, WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, TILE IN KITCHEN AND BATHS,CROWN MOLDING, BAY WINDOW IN DINING AREA, 9 FT CEILINGS. CEILING FANS, WINDOW SHUTTERS, GRANITE IN KITCHEN BATHS, SPA TUB IN UPSTAIRS,EXTRA LARGE BEDROOMS,COVERED WALKWAY TO 3 CAR GARAGE WITH

    LYNN MORIARITY United Real Estate Partners

    13101 Royal Oak Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    43195 Clint Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,112

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Pickett Jones La Maison Luxe Realty Group LL

    43195 Clint Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $251,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      18061 Brandon Dr E, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18061 Brandon Dr E, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent VICKIE GARAFOLA Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    42141 Broadwalk Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    Nice 3 Bed, 2 Bath, Open Floor Plan Home with 1,396 Sq. Ft. Living Area! Living room boast a fireplace & ceramic tile flooring that flows throughout the living, dining & kitchen areas. Kitchen has stainless appliances, a range oven + a pantry. Primary suite has laminate flooring. The primary bath has a dual vanity & ceramic tile flooring. 2 Car Garage for convenience. Call for your showing today!

    Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

    42141 Broadwalk Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home