26,069

Hammond, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $284,900

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    21175 Marl Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    MOTIVATED SELLER! With just a little TLC and personal vision, it can truly be brought back to life and transformed into something special. This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home which has been lovingly maintained for the past 25 years has been well cared for and offers solid bones throughout. The home features high ceilings and an open floor plan, creating a spacious layout for comfortable living and

    corrie Motichek South Central Realty, LLC

    21175 Marl Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    18017 Eastgate Dr Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    18017 Eastgate Dr Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    19196 Carters Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,613

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    19196 Carters Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $353,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      44223 Forbes Farm Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44223 Forbes Farm Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Mier Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $1,000,000

    • 700 Sq Ft

    44 Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    16 Unit Multifamily complex in close proximity SLU and Downtown Hammond. All units are 1 bathroom with a loft. Each unit rents for $600.00/month ($9,600 total/Month), plus a $30/month water & sewer fee. There is 2 separate water meters, no gas. Owner pays for garbage $250/month. Tenant pays for electrical. 1/2 acre parcel to the south available for purchase. It is not included with the price of

    Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    44 Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 E Charles St Unit 7, Hammond, LA 70401

    Studio apartment located in the heart of downtown. Walking distance to all of the best restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and parks downtown Hammond has to offer. All utilities included. No pets. Available beginning of Jan. All occupants over the age of 18 must complete the application at:

    Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    208 E Charles St Unit 7, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /44

    $373,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    41298 Baytown Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,623

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SCHULTE Keller Williams Realty Services

    41298 Baytown Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $164,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Varnado St, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1004 Varnado St, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Tillis Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $46,279 per Acre

    0 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401

    Corner lot in Fox Hollow Subdivision. See map attached.

    Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $5,339 Per Month

    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    123 Lear Dr Unit A, Hammond, LA 70401

    Suite A, Truck level and ground entrances available and docks with staging areas. 5 very large offices and includes a reception area, large kitchen/break area, large sales/conference room and two bathrooms. (1500 sf of office space) NNN Lease

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    123 Lear Dr Unit A, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    506 S Olive St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,768

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    506 S Olive St, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /16

      Est $222,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      45235 Durbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45235 Durbin Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LYNDSEY WHITMER Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /12

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    208 N Carter St, Hammond, LA 70401

    This cottage is in the heart of Hammond! Conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is ready for your touch! The back yard is fenced with a chain link fence and includes a storage shed. Large covered, wood back porch.

    Randy Ray Keller Williams Realty Services

    208 N Carter St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13065 Quick Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70401

    1 bed 1 bath apartment for rent! Minutes from campus, I-55, and I-12. Water and garbage are included. Washer dryer hookups. No pets

    KELLY GRAY Pelican State Realty

    13065 Quick Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $265,120 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    46011 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46011 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $197,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      16305 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16305 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Vicaro Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /9

    $88,900

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $47,796 per Acre

    16157 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    AFFORDABLE I-12 COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY - OWNER USER / STORAGE / WAREHOUSE POTENTIAL 7.55 acres of high-visibility land located along Interstate 12 in Hammond, Louisiana. Multiple 1.8-1.9 acre tracts available individually or together. Ideal for RV/boat storage, contractor yard, mini warehouse, office warehouse, or owner-user commercial development. Excellent access to both I-12 and I-55 with

    Candace Roberts Advanced Realty, LLC

    16157 Stellar Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11146 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Regency Estates for Lease. No pets.

    Patricia Latino-Lamonte NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    11146 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /8

    $128,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    TBD Fred Clark Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $45,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY RICE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Fred Clark Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $157,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      46273 N Baptist Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      46273 N Baptist Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $1,715,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $522,866 per Acre

    3.28 AC N Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    3.28-acre commercial parcel, offering approximately 287 feet of frontage along N Oaks Dr. Zoned C-N, the site supports a wide range of development opportunities including retail, office, or professional services. Located near W Club Deluxe Road, this tract combines excellent visibility with strong accessibility. Adjoining parcels are available totaling up to 8.65 acres, allowing for larger-scale

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    3.28 AC N Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /10

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 N Scanlan St Unit 3, Hammond, LA 70401

    Newly Renovated Studio Apartments-SINGLE OCCUPANCY ONLY! Multiple units are now available in this fully renovated community. Each studio features modern finishes including quartz countertops, new cabinetry, updated flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and a complete appliance package with all new appliances, including microwave, refrigerator, and range/oven. Internet is also included. Convenient

    JESSICA CIACCIO Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    103 N Scanlan St Unit 3, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /12

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21083 U S 190, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,059

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    21083 U S 190, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /8

      Est $178,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      16234 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16234 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /2

    $280,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Carey V G Plan at Cornerstone, Hammond, LA 70401

    Introducing the Carey V G floor plan by DSLD Homes, an energy-efficient home designed with modern living in mind. Offering 2,130 square feet of living space, this home provides the perfect balance of style, functionality, and comfort for families or anyone seeking a spacious, well-appointed layout.The open floor plan seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal space

    DSLD Homes Builder
    20555 Stone House Rd Unit 36999871, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /29

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1002 Ford St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home 4 blocks from SLU. New fioors and lighting. completely repainted with granite counters in kitchen and bathrooms. New range/oven and dishwasher. Large bedrooms with open den/dining room. Fenced in back yard, whole home generator. Near downtown shopping and interstates. NO Pets

    Greg Drude Wainwright Real Estate Inc.

    1002 Ford St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    107 College Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,211

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    107 College Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $190,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      16177 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16177 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $276,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $53,801 per Acre

    901 Hewitt Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Wonderful corner lot in Hammond city limits. Partially cleared lot located within close proximity of Hammond Square, Southeastern University and other shopping and dining options. Lot has a 1 bedroom 1 bathroom cottage set on front left corner of lot. Rented @ $1175 per month. Lot can be subdivided.

    LIBBY CABRERA Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    901 Hewitt Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    45428 Pointe Dr Unit 47, Hammond, LA 70401

    Very nice unit in gated community 1 mile from Southeastern University, stained concrete floors throughout, over-sized garden tub in master bath, double door bedroom closets, recessed ceilings with fans in living area and bedrooms, breakfast bar, GE appliances including stackable washer & dryer, handsome single story brick buildings with architectural shingled roofs, private entry porches,

    Bryan Burns Jefferson Redwood, LLC

    45428 Pointe Dr Unit 47, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /36

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1100 Rue de la Paix, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,868

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

    1100 Rue de la Paix, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $155,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      14242 Woodlands Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14242 Woodlands Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Watson Eleve Realty

  • /17

    $270,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    14177 Yates Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    ATTENTION ATTENTION!! HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Bon Aire Subdivision. Situated on an oversized lot, this property features a fully fenced backyard-- for pets, play, or entertaining. Inside, you'll find updated kitchen, living areas that offer a fresh, modern feel, walk in his and her closets that make this

    Judah Richardson Monument Real Estate, LLC

    14177 Yates Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /11

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14254 Woodlands Dr Unit 74, Hammond, LA 70401

    2 BDRM/ 2 BATH TOWNHOUSE WITH A FIREPLACE AND FENCED BACK YARD. FRIDGE INCLUDED. LOCATED ACROSS THE STREET FROM NEIGHBORHOOD POOL AND TENNIS COURT. 5 MINS FROM SLU CAMPUS AND EASY ACCESS TO I-12,I-55...WON'T LAST LONG

    Misty Lopez KPG Realty, LLC

    14254 Woodlands Dr Unit 74, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1528 Camellia Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,654

1528 Camellia Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $240,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Aurora Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Aurora Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Camaille Elite Real Estate Advisors 

  • /26

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    202 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Beautiful brick home on an attractive large corner lot! Located minutes from SLU and downtown Hammond, yet a quiet and spacious retreat. This 5 bdrm 3-1/2 bath meticulously maintained home offers a perfect layout, the combination of open space for entertaining while providing plenty of room and privacy for family, guests, or work-from-home. Attractive brick accent walls throughout interior, loads

    Sarah Urrutia

    202 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /4

    $350 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    44299 Country Creek Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to Hammond, LA, where your mobile home LOT (lot only) awaits you! Located in a tranquil neighborhood, this exceptional property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a hassle-free and comfortable lifestyle. Whether you are a retiree, professional, or simply looking for a peaceful place to call home, this property is just right for you. Worried about the hassle of maintaining your

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    44299 Country Creek Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /19

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14411 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,801

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    14411 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $235,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Aurora Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Aurora Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MADISON FORREST Simply Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home