64,128

Ascension Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    13404 E Lakeshore Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This spacious creole cottage is priced to sell and offers stunning views and an exceptional open layout made for entertaining. The living room features a wall of picturesque windows overlooking the Gunite pool, backyard, and neighborhood pond. The kitchen includes a large center island, stainless steel appliances, Bosch gas cooktop, wine cooler, and breakfast area. The triple-split floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Lacoste

    United Real Estate Partners LLC

    (225) 314-7174

    13404 E Lakeshore Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6107 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

    Welcome to Your New Home in River Ridge! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is located in the desirable River Ridge Subdivision of Sorrento, LA, within the highly sought-after Ascension School District—perfect for those who value education and community. Inside, you’ll enjoy a seamless move-in with all appliances included. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 437-2988

    6107 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /10

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    14219 Oak Meadow St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,517

    Last Listing Agent Jay Castellanos Property First Realty Group

    14219 Oak Meadow St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $570,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Glenthorne Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      635 Glenthorne Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Benedetto Pennant Real Estate

  • /9

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $338,983 per Acre

    13409 Louisiana 44, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Prime commercial opportunity in a high-visibility, high-traffic location! This +-0.594-acre corner lot at the intersection of LA Hwy 44 and Jason Kinchen Rd offers excellent frontage and exposure, surrounded by established commercial businesses and ongoing growth in the Gonzales area. Zoned Mixed Use Commercial - Zoning Table in MLS Document. The property includes an existing older home in need

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 351-7166

    13409 Louisiana 44, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    Starting at $1,053 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2419 W Orice Roth Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Most people just stop in their tracks and stare in amazement. That is because they have never seen apartment homes constructed on a level quite like The Village at Fountain Lake Luxury Apartment Homes. Take a tour of The Village at Fountain Lake today. Once you have experienced what true luxury apartment home living is like, you will never want to leave.

    The Village at Fountain Lake

    (225) 314-6578

    2419 W Orice Roth Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    39310 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,410

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    39310 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $536,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      36394 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      36394 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /6

    $499,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $616,049 per Acre

    37024 Highway 74, Geismar, LA 70734

    Prime property located at the intersection of HWY 73 and HWY 74 in Geismar, and just minutes from I-10, Airline Highway, and Highway 30's industrial corridor. 185 ft. road frontage!! Listing is for vacant land only.

    Agent Photo

    Liz Laurent

    Craft Realty

    (225) 562-8727

    37024 Highway 74, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /55

    Starting at $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14496 Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Our modern apartments are conveniently located on O'Neal Lane, with direct access to I-12 getting you where you need to go fast.You're sure to love our pet-friendly community, surrounded by an array of options for shopping, dining and entertainment. Loving your new home has never been easier.Learn more by contacting our team to schedule your private tour today.

    Silver Oaks Apartments

    (225) 314-1293

    14496 Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18133 River Landing Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,873

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty

    18133 River Landing Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      51 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /8

    $585,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    11157 Toria Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    This 4BR/3BA home on a beautiful lot is sure to be a stunner, sitting on Duckroost Bayou in the heart of St. Amant! This property will feature an open Floor Plan with beautiful flooring throughout. Sophisticated lighting, backsplashes, and countertops will adorn the kitchen and baths. The rear porch will feature tranquil views of the large yard and bayou, complete with bulkhead. This is PROPOSED

    Agent Photo

    Liz Laurent

    Craft Realty

    (225) 435-2101

    11157 Toria Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /40

    Starting at $1,309

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14086 Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Luxury Apartment Living offering the ultimate in quality and service. We are located in the Ascension area with great schools, fine dining, shopping and entertainment only minutes away. A selection of six distinctive floor plans with attached garages with direct access to your home, have been designed specifically with you in mind. For exceptional community amenities and carefree, luxury living,

    Mansions at Ivy Lake

    (225) 206-5212

    14086 Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /23

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17097 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,860

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    17097 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $344,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      43342 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      43342 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BUDDY CHACHERE Cypress Key Realty LLC

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    10290 Bayou Crossing, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    St. Amant! 1 ACRE! Stunning 3-year-old home offers an exceptional open floor plan with upscale finishes throughout. The spacious living area features soaring ceilings and flows seamlessly into a beautifully designed kitchen with a large island, perfect for entertaining. A private formal dining room and a dedicated home office designed for two workspaces add both functionality and flexibility.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Alford

    RE/MAX Properties

    (225) 269-5149

    10290 Bayou Crossing, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /33

    Starting at $1,286 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2163 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Sawgrass Point is proud to be the premier luxury apartment community in Gonzales, Louisiana. When you reside with us, you get to enjoy the countless upscale amenities that make Sawgrass Point the most sought-after address in Ascension Parish. Here, you'll find no shortage of features sure to make every day exceptional, including elevators, a resort style pool, 1500+ square foot fitness center,

    Sawgrass Point

    (225) 725-8614

    2163 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    36290 W Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,869

    Last Listing Agent Remy Curry Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36290 W Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      28 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /17

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    39070 Pirogue Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Proudly owned by the original owner, this 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home offers timeless charm and thoughtful details throughout. The inviting foyer features an elegant trey ceiling that sets the tone for the rest of the home. A stunning double-sided fireplace creates a warm and unique separation between the cozy den--accented with recessed lighting--and the bright breakfast area for casual dining.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Benedetto

    Mirambell Realty

    (225) 320-4382

    39070 Pirogue Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /41

    Starting at $1,131 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2020 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome Home to Atlas At Legacy2020!

    Atlas At Legacy2020

    (225) 725-8108

    2020 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $769,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    36212 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,463

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Caro Caro Realty Group

    36212 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $386,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      36359 Belle Journee Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      36359 Belle Journee Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Caro Caro Realty Group

  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $48,641 per Acre

    A-2-C-2 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Vacant Land w/ Pond for Sale ~ Estate size lot ~ 3.68 acre tract on Bayou Narcisse. Mostly cleared. No Restrictions. Zoned: R (Rural) - (As Per Ascension Parish Zoning Table - can possibly be used as: Single Family Residence, Farming/Livestock Related Services, Commercial Type Animal Facility, Church, Community Building, Educational Facility,Post Office, Public Utility, Recreation Facility,

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Himel

    Scot Himel

    (225) 416-7220

    A-2-C-2 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /55

    Starting at $1,257

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    609 St Francis Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Experience luxury at every turn at the newest apartment community in Gonzales. Settle into a spacious one, two, or three bedroom apartment home and enjoy top-of-the-line features and finishes, then step outside your door and live every day to the fullest with an array of community amenities. Take a look and you'll know – you belong here.

    The Oaks at Riverbend

    (225) 725-7257

    609 St Francis Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16487 Chris Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,954

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

    16487 Chris Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $366,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      41223 Talonwood Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      41223 Talonwood Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Maulden Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    123 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    This lot is located in River Highlands Subdivision and backs up to the Atchafalaya Basin Conservation Reserve. Located across the street from the beautiful Diversion Canal. This lot is priced for you to build that new home without breaking the bank. Lot 123 adjoining this lot is also available for additional $23,000.

    Agent Photo

    Carla DeYoung

    Tigerland Properties

    (225) 725-7462

    123 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /39

    Starting at $1,870 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2009 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the vibrant yet laid-back atmosphere of Cypress Point Cottages, showcasing modern standalone homes equipped with all the contemporary amenities expected in a maintenance-free, communal living environment. Cypress Point Cottages is the perfect place to kick back with friends or enjoy a little alone time. There is something for everyone at Cypress Point Cottages. Each

    Cypress Point Cottages

    (225) 398-8233

    2009 S Veterans Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /44

    $477,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    41157 Clearwater Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,674

    Last Listing Agent Candy Picou Linschoten RE/MAX Select

    41157 Clearwater Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $358,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      14473 Sterling Oaks Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14473 Sterling Oaks Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Richoux Smart Move Real Estate

  • /13

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    The one that just feels right the second you walk in. If you’ve been touring similar homes and waiting for one to stand out - this is it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Bullion Crossing offers a fresh, clean feel with no carpet any bedrooms, making it ideal for easy living and everyday comfort. With 1,613 sq ft of well-designed space, it lives larger than you’d expect and is truly move-in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 269-4821

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /50

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13170 Dutchtown Point Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to City Heights at Dutchtown, a premier apartment community nestled in the heart of Gonzales, LA. Our residents enjoy a host of amenities designed to enhance their living experience. Take a dip in our sparkling pool, enjoy a BBQ with friends at our pits, or stay fit at our state-of-the-art fitness center. Our business center caters to your professional needs. We also host resident

    Experience the height of living at City Heights at Dutchtown.

    (225) 314-8195

    13170 Dutchtown Point Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13114 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,875

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    13114 Oakbourne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /21

      Est $352,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      43287 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      43287 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustie Sheets Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,303 per Acre

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Large lot located off of LA Hwy 42, just 7.3 miles from Airline Hwy. Lot has 125' frontage with 230' depth with water, cable and electricity available. Sewer requires a mechanical system. Lot is sold with deed restrictions not allowing manufactured homes and limiting potential commercial use to light commercial. Lot #1,2, and 4 are also available.

    Agent Photo

    Tom Bhramayana

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (225) 425-8007

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /4

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1909 N Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Have you been looking for affordable living in beautiful Ascension Area? Well, look no further! Merci Properties has three hidden gems to choose from! Gonzales Gardens offers 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes surrounding a beautiful courtyard setting. We offer great rates and are located on Airline Highway. Courtyard Apartments is located on Burnside and offers 2-bedroom one bath large apartment

    Gonzales Gardens

    (225) 319-9667

    1909 N Airline Hwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /33

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5302 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,109

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    5302 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /35

      Est $494,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      15162 Germany Oaks Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15162 Germany Oaks Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Soysouvanh Pizzolato Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home