64,128

Ascension Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $275,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      42330 Yellowstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      42330 Yellowstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Tyson Roussel Real Estate

  • /18

    $428,500

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    36214 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Step inside and discover the heart of the home—an open, spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen designed to impress. Featuring custom-painted cabinetry, a large center island with sink and stylish pendant lighting, and premium stainless steel appliances, it’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining area sits just off the kitchen, creating an ideal

    Crystal Coppola Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36214 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /10

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    48196 Rogers A Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $46,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,500

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Kleinpeter Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    48196 Rogers A Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /20

      Est $232,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      42313 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      42313 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

  • /7

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $595,652 per Acre

    54 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Ascension Parish Where Architectural Integrity Defines the Community — And the Builder. Oakland Crossing is a curated 92-lot Southern vernacular community designed for builders who value craftsmanship, detail, and long-term brand equity. Located just minutes from Highland Road and Woman's Hospital, off Old Jefferson Hwy near the Ascension/EBR Parish line and zoned for Prairieville High School,

    Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    54 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /22

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    38346 Tammy Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,519

    Last Listing Agent Sonceree Grisby Fathom Realty LA LLC

    38346 Tammy Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /30

      Est $597,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      6357 Beau Douglas Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6357 Beau Douglas Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Bussey Real Estate One Group, LLC

  • /3

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $110,556 per Acre

    6 Lots Panama Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778

    six lots being sold together. five are adjacent to each other. one is separate from the other. great investment for mobile homes, rental lots. There is a water well on one of the lots. AS IS. Owner/Agent

    Dee Gram Move Realty

    6 Lots Panama Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    18313 Leo Causey Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,079

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Crystal Villar & Co Real Estate

    18313 Leo Causey Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /9

      Est $247,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      40325 Creekway Cove Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      40325 Creekway Cove Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nodgela Thompson Area Realty Services LLC

  • /10

    $255,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    37037 John St, Geismar, LA 70734

    This beautiful 3 - bedroom 2 1/2 - bath ?home is conveniently located directly across from Dutchtown High School and adjacent to Dutchtown Middle School. The total acreage is 0.47. It has been recently totally remodeled featuring a new roof, all modern appliances, fresh paint, new light fixtures, new tile flooring, updated bathrooms, new wall outlets, and granite countertops. The exterior boasts

    Korey Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    37037 John St, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    919 W Rothland St Unit 5B, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,893

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    919 W Rothland St Unit 5B, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $275,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      17068 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17068 Sills Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /2

    $112,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $703,125 per Acre

    2914 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the essence of "Where Life Meets Living" at Heritage Crossing. This dynamic community boasts a pedestrian-friendly Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND) featuring walking trails, captivating water features, and convenient pedestrian bridges connecting you to the development's restaurants, shops, and Alexander's Heritage Market. Situated just one mile from either

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2914 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    18275 Terraceside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,719

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    18275 Terraceside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $328,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      36287 E Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      36287 E Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /24

    $266,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Endless opportunity on a full acre, corner lot in St. Amant! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious, open living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features an attached dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy a two-car covered carport, sizeable driveway, and an attached

    Kris Wicker PINO & Associates

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /14

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14508 Garnet Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,466

    Last Listing Agent Erik Chambers Epique Realty

    14508 Garnet Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /18

      Est $303,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      17398 Pheasant Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      17398 Pheasant Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

  • /4

    $495,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into your brand-new townhome, where luxury and comfort blend seamlessly. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open floor plan, currently under construction with the latest high-end interiors. As you enter, a spacious Great Room welcomes you, flowing effortlessly into a modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts a premium appliance package, an oversized center island, and a

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    5 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home