64,130

Ascension Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $48,641 per Acre

    A-2-C-2 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Vacant Land w/ Pond for Sale ~ Estate size lot ~ 3.68 acre tract on Bayou Narcisse. Mostly cleared. No Restrictions. Zoned: R (Rural) - (As Per Ascension Parish Zoning Table - can possibly be used as: Single Family Residence, Farming/Livestock Related Services, Commercial Type Animal Facility, Church, Community Building, Educational Facility,Post Office, Public Utility, Recreation Facility,

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Himel

    Scot Himel

    (225) 416-7220

    A-2-C-2 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13187 Crownridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,683

    Last Listing Agent Micah Fairchild United Properties of Louisiana

    13187 Crownridge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $202,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      40435 W Hernandez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40435 W Hernandez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    123 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    This lot is located in River Highlands Subdivision and backs up to the Atchafalaya Basin Conservation Reserve. Located across the street from the beautiful Diversion Canal. This lot is priced for you to build that new home without breaking the bank. Lot 123 adjoining this lot is also available for additional $23,000.

    Agent Photo

    Carla DeYoung

    Tigerland Properties

    (225) 725-7462

    123 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1932 S Gaudin Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,566

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Duhon Craft Realty

    1932 S Gaudin Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /27

      Est $215,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 1A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 1A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annette Wilson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /13

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    The one that just feels right the second you walk in. If you’ve been touring similar homes and waiting for one to stand out - this is it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Bullion Crossing offers a fresh, clean feel with no carpet any bedrooms, making it ideal for easy living and everyday comfort. With 1,613 sq ft of well-designed space, it lives larger than you’d expect and is truly move-in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 269-4821

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /20

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14122 Forest Heights Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,043

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    14122 Forest Heights Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $406,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      37178 Heritage Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37178 Heritage Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Andy Wells Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,303 per Acre

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Large lot located off of LA Hwy 42, just 7.3 miles from Airline Hwy. Lot has 125' frontage with 230' depth with water, cable and electricity available. Sewer requires a mechanical system. Lot is sold with deed restrictions not allowing manufactured homes and limiting potential commercial use to light commercial. Lot #1,2, and 4 are also available.

    Agent Photo

    Tom Bhramayana

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (225) 425-8007

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /20

    $430,469 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5000 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5000 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $180,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      11428 Pipeline Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11428 Pipeline Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $961,538 per Acre

    4720 Claremont Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Don't miss the rare opportunity to build your lake-lot dream home in the highly sought-after Village at Conway! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and a beautiful lake view from your backyard! Conway is a Traditional Neighborhood Development thoughtfully designed with its residents in mind. This walkable, pedestrian-friendly community offers beautiful lakes, parks, sidewalks, a clubhouse, private pool,

    Agent Photo

    Liz Laurent

    Craft Realty

    (225) 627-7939

    4720 Claremont Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $314,035 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1208 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1208 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $306,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      14010 Garden Cove Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14010 Garden Cove Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Novak Thornton Novak Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    12389 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    OLD MILL SUBDIVISION! 4BR/2BA, Open Floor Plan with wood flooring in the Foyer, Dining, and Living Room. The spacious kitchen features Cypress Cabinets, a center island with sink and tile countertops, stainless appliances, a separate pantry, and a walk-in laundry room with upper cabinets for additional storage. The Living Room is filled with natural light and showcases built-ins on each side of a

    Agent Photo

    Beth Alford

    RE/MAX Properties

    (225) 443-3850

    12389 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $311,560 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1501 Cypress Grove Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1501 Cypress Grove Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $330,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      42084 Wild Willow Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      42084 Wild Willow Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Chifici Property First Realty Group

  • /16

    $283,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in Cherry Creek offering a like-new, move-in ready feel at an incredible price point! This 1,698 sq ft home features a brand new ROOF, New AC fresh interior PAINT, and upgraded GRANITE in kitchen and all new KITCHEN APPLIANCES with a modern finish. The open-concept living and dining areas provide a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 681-9108

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /60

    $826,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16111 Acadia Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,899

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    16111 Acadia Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $247,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      42277 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      42277 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sylvester eXp Realty

  • /15

    $169,955

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $131,748 per Acre

    7085 Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Build your dream home on this spacious 1.29-acre homesite located at 7085 Panama Manor Drive in Gonzales, Louisiana. Situated on a quiet dead-end road with no through traffic, this property offers privacy, peace, and a desirable residential setting while still being conveniently located near I-10, Hwy 22, and local amenities. With approximately 288 feet of frontage and a generous layout, this lot

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 396-9737

    7085 Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $249,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    48259 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,738

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kahn Zatta Real Estate Group LLC

    48259 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      $389,249 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      12422 Katie Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12422 Katie Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garsaud United Real Estate Partners

  • /41

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wonderful custom Acadian-style home built by Passman Homes, offering timeless charm and quality craftsmanship throughout, featuring a welcoming front porch with BEAD BOARD ceiling, PORCH SWING, and only gorgeous land to look at. Located in flood zone X- NO FLOOD INSURANCE required and never flooded! The layout offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the primary suite located downstairs and three

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 340-2640

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /15

    $431,454 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    37389 Hereford St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

37389 Hereford St, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $283,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      37206 John St, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      37206 John St, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hart Sold By Hart Realty

  • /29

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    5368 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    PRICED TO SELL!!! Beautifully updated move-in ready townhome in the sought after Greens at Pelican Point- a highly desirable 55+ lifestyle community. Seller offering a transferable warranty with American Home Shield. This stunningly refreshed townhome features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to discover brand new paint and new flooring throughout, creating a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 350-3325

    5368 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12412 Mill House Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,296

    Last Listing Agent Avery Moser Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12412 Mill House Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $292,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      16298 Keystone Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16298 Keystone Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erica Fisher-Kador Couture Realty

  • /5

    $392,040

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $174,240 per Acre

    39144 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Prime commercial acreage available in Ascension Parish near the fast-growing industrial corridor. 8 Lots Available. Zoned Crossroads Commercial, this property offers exceptional flexibility for a wide variety of developments, including medical and veterinary facilities, nursing homes, equipment and supply storage, retail, auto, truck and equipment repairs, mini-warehouses, hotels, sales and

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 370-1079

    39144 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /4

    $500,895 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    15220 Hazelwood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

15220 Hazelwood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $272,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      42365 Pebblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      42365 Pebblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /55

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    36293 Talonstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to 36293 Talonstone Drive! Situated on a full acre, this stunning 3,488 square foot home offers the perfect blend of timeless design, modern comfort, and spacious living. Built in 2020, every detail reflects quality craftsmanship and thoughtful planning. Step inside to find an open, light-filled floor plan with soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a beautiful brick fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Petersen

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 314-8249

    36293 Talonstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /52

    $640,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5422 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,976

    Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5422 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $253,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      11465 Country Club Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11465 Country Club Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaudet Epique Realty

  • /27

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    4855 Crestfield Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to 4855 Crestfield Way, a thoughtfully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom home built by Waguespack Homes, ideally positioned on a corner lot with direct views of the neighborhood park in the Village at Conway. This home stands out with intentional upgrades that enhance both style and functionality. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a 36” five-burner gas range, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Amy Duplessis

    eXp Realty

    (225) 438-9068

    4855 Crestfield Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    37188 Audubon Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,697

    Last Listing Agent Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    37188 Audubon Park Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $254,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      17014 Jamestowne Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17014 Jamestowne Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Bailey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $404,060

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $174,164 per Acre

    39224 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 900-7157

    39224 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home