64,128

Ascension Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $309,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      14471 Garnet Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      14471 Garnet Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

  • /26

    $383,365

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    12063 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    Introducing the “ Hughes ” floor plan by Level Homes to Clare Court!! The Hughes is a one-story floor plan featuring four beds, two full baths and an office, with just over 2100 sq feet of living and zero wasted space! You will enter the home from the front porch with exposed cypress beams into an actual foyer which leads you into an open living, dining and kitchen. The living room is centered

    Level Homes Builder
    12063 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13457 W Angelle Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,106

    Last Listing Agent Darbi McGlone Property First Realty Group

    13457 W Angelle Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $328,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      6136 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6136 Pelican Crossing Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $412,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    5159 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/17/2026 FROM 2 TIL 4 PM..........Riverton Subdivision in Darrow is waiting for you and around the corner from Ascension Trace and Pelican Point. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed one-story home offers 2,116 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and many extras. Whole-house generator adds comfort and peace of mind. 1 year old generator with 24KW

    Becky Shelton Compass - Perkins

    5159 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13229 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,350

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thibodeaux Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13229 S Old Dutchtown Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $71,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Wellington St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • Studio
      711 W Wellington St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Samuel Daniel & Daniel Properties

  • /22

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    37120 Kathleen Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to this spacious and thoughtfully updated Prairieville property ideally located just minutes from I-10, offering both convenience and comfort in one beautiful package. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and recent improvements, including a brand-new roof and fresh interior finishes that make this home truly move-in ready. Step inside to discover a

    Brennan Eschete Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    37120 Kathleen Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /6

    $313,174 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1344 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cypress Garden

    1344 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /26

      $271,039 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      16028 Joe Sevario Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16028 Joe Sevario Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daniel Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /26

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    4926 Pembrooke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Conway is a walkable mixed-used neighborhood in Gonzales, La. that features 46 acres of lakes, miles of jogging trails, parks and green space. This also includes restaurants, salons, and shopping. The community pool is centrally located for the convenience of each resident. This home boasts an open floor concept that is perfect for entertaining and has many windows for a natural light ambiance.

    Adrian Escamilla CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    4926 Pembrooke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /4

    $257,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18680 Perkins Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $227,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,667

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bishop Dawson Grey Real Estate

    18680 Perkins Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12236 Colonial Oaks Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12236 Colonial Oaks Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Epperson Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /25

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    17039 Abita Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Great Location!! Roof only a few years old! Home Generator! 3 Bedroom home with spacious office that is large enough to be a 4th bedroom if needed. Upon entering the foyer you will see the great spacious floor plan with the dining room to the left and living room straight ahead. The living room is great size, neutral colors and has lots of windows for natural light. The kitchen was just updated

    Katie Mondulick Coldwell Banker ONE

    17039 Abita Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /2

    $288,520 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13107 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    13107 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $265,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      14130 Martinique Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      14130 Martinique Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /25

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    40275 Kapelle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    UPDATED CUSTOM HOME in PARKER PLACE ESTATES on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from Prairieville High School has 1 YEAR OLD ROOF, wood floors in the main living areas, separate OFFICE AREA and tons of natural light. The kitchen features a large island, five-burner GAS STOVE, updated fixtures, built-in microwave, plenty of cabinets, separate dining/breakfast area and guest 1/2 bath nearby.

    Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    40275 Kapelle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    40215 Maddie Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,086

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tripp Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    40215 Maddie Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $655,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      6447 Coushatta Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6447 Coushatta Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Eunice Dream Home Realty

  • /33

    $369,990

    Open Tue 11AM - 5PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    14436 Belle Maison Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    4.99% (5.73%) interest rate on GOV loans + closing cost assistance available! Estimated completion: complete and ready to move in *TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE ON GOV LOANS & CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE, A BUYER MUST USE SELLER'S PREFERRED MORTGAGE & TITLE COMPANY. NOT AVAILABLE ON ALL HOMES. OTHER RESTRICTIONS APPLY. CONTACT COMMUNITY SALES MANAGER FOR DETAILS.* Discover the Belfast, a

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    14436 Belle Maison Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $311,655 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1522 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cypress Garden

    1522 Marshland Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $345,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      14450 Stonegate Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      14450 Stonegate Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sydnee Gautreau Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /16

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    13357 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Great home, great community, and a great school district! Step into this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring an open-concept living and kitchen area with soaring ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and beautiful wood cabinetry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living

    LISA BRAUD NOLA Living Realty

    13357 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    13478 Crawford Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,336

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13478 Crawford Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $578,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      38102 Valley Wood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      38102 Valley Wood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angi Bourque CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /28

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    41152 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

    This move-in ready home checks all the boxes with a NEW ROOF, fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and a whole-house generator. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful gunite pool with a waterfall feature—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with ample closet space throughout. The kitchen features a new wall oven,

    Ginger Maulden Coldwell Banker ONE

    41152 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /21

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12489 Palmer Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,586

    Last Listing Agent Jay Castellanos Property First Realty Group

    12489 Palmer Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $474,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      13169 Moss Pointe Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      13169 Moss Pointe Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Guidry Guidry Group Properties

  • /26

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    38404 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome to Windsor Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one beautiful community. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with a formal dining room and a dedicated study that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. Nestled in a charming neighborhood with lush green spaces, scenic ponds, sidewalks, and peaceful surroundings, Windsor Park

    Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    38404 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /30

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15023 N Pointe Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,871

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Thompson Exit Realty Group

    15023 N Pointe Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $278,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      14154 Martinique Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      14154 Martinique Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chase Pino PINO & Associates

  • /26

    $530,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    36397 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Built in 2018, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home combines modern design with an unbeatable location near Dutchtown schools and convenient interstate access. With 3,200 square feet of living space, the open floor plan features beautiful wood floors throughout and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting granite countertops,

    Jen Burns Craft Realty

    36397 Belle Savanne Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11157 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,853

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    11157 Coral Delight Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $791,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      38091 Hope Villa Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      38091 Hope Villa Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    36364 Belle Journee Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an oversized flex space in the highly desirable Belle Savanne at Dutchtown community. Built in 2019 by Level Homes, this Columbus floor plan offers thoughtful upgrades, functional living space, and a move-in ready interior with neutral finishes throughout. The open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and

    Ali Brooks eXp Realty

    36364 Belle Journee Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /26

    $857,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6267 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,857

    Last Listing Agent Molly Desselle Coldwell Banker ONE

    6267 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $400,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      18527 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18527 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Ritchie RE/MAX

  • /60

    $939,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    40348 Abby James Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    SPECTACULAR LUXURY ESTATE on 2.1 acres for sale just a few minutes from the new Prairieville High School in the top-rated Ascension Parish School District. Truly NO EXPENSE was spared in the renovation of this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home boasting over 3400 sf living area PLUS 1500 sf BONUS building perfect for a man-cave, office, guest house AND a fantastic OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE to have your

    LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    40348 Abby James Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12449 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,511

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12449 Faucheux Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $250,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      38243 Dolphin Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      38243 Dolphin Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home