64,128

Ascension Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    37461 E Hillside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,782

    Last Listing Agent Cory Oubre United Real Estate Partners

    37461 E Hillside Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /15

      Est $301,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      17334 Wrenwood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17334 Wrenwood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gautreau NextHome Solutions

  • /15

    $169,955

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $131,748 per Acre

    7085 Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Build your dream home on this spacious 1.29-acre homesite located at 7085 Panama Manor Drive in Gonzales, Louisiana. Situated on a quiet dead-end road with no through traffic, this property offers privacy, peace, and a desirable residential setting while still being conveniently located near I-10, Hwy 22, and local amenities. With approximately 288 feet of frontage and a generous layout, this lot

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 396-9737

    7085 Panama Manor Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18277 Autumn View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,452

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    18277 Autumn View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /16

      Est $344,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      40039 High Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      40039 High Creek Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /27

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1127 S Vista Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome home to comfort, charm, and a backyard you may never want to leave!!! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home offers inviting living spaces and thoughtful updates. Step inside to a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy atmosphere that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight... quartz countertops, new

    Agent Photo

    Liz Laurent

    Craft Realty

    (225) 434-1149

    1127 S Vista Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /41

    $829,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    38171 Cedar Grove Way, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,201

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    38171 Cedar Grove Way, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /29

      Est $349,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      39315 Oceanview Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      39315 Oceanview Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

  • /41

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wonderful custom Acadian-style home built by Passman Homes, offering timeless charm and quality craftsmanship throughout, featuring a welcoming front porch with BEAD BOARD ceiling, PORCH SWING, and only gorgeous land to look at. Located in flood zone X- NO FLOOD INSURANCE required and never flooded! The layout offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the primary suite located downstairs and three

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 340-2640

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /15

    $351,566 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12045 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    12045 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $293,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      5531 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5531 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

  • /29

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    5368 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    PRICED TO SELL!!! Beautifully updated move-in ready townhome in the sought after Greens at Pelican Point- a highly desirable 55+ lifestyle community. Seller offering a transferable warranty with American Home Shield. This stunningly refreshed townhome features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to discover brand new paint and new flooring throughout, creating a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 350-3325

    5368 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    35453 Mcdaniel Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,224

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    35453 Mcdaniel Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /21

      $295,098 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      40019 Wigeon Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      40019 Wigeon Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $392,040

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $174,240 per Acre

    39144 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Prime commercial acreage available in Ascension Parish near the fast-growing industrial corridor. 8 Lots Available. Zoned Crossroads Commercial, this property offers exceptional flexibility for a wide variety of developments, including medical and veterinary facilities, nursing homes, equipment and supply storage, retail, auto, truck and equipment repairs, mini-warehouses, hotels, sales and

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 370-1079

    39144 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    37552 Parkbrook Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,577

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daniel Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    37552 Parkbrook Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $132,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      40137 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • Studio
      40137 Dove Estates Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /55

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    36293 Talonstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to 36293 Talonstone Drive! Situated on a full acre, this stunning 3,488 square foot home offers the perfect blend of timeless design, modern comfort, and spacious living. Built in 2020, every detail reflects quality craftsmanship and thoughtful planning. Step inside to find an open, light-filled floor plan with soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a beautiful brick fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Petersen

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 314-8249

    36293 Talonstone Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /33

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16295 Winding Ridge Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,633

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    16295 Winding Ridge Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /39

      Est $431,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      37475 Amalfi Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      37475 Amalfi Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Murray RE/MAX

  • /27

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    4855 Crestfield Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to 4855 Crestfield Way, a thoughtfully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom home built by Waguespack Homes, ideally positioned on a corner lot with direct views of the neighborhood park in the Village at Conway. This home stands out with intentional upgrades that enhance both style and functionality. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a 36” five-burner gas range, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Amy Duplessis

    eXp Realty

    (225) 438-9068

    4855 Crestfield Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /6

    $141,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16017 Leni Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $124,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,467

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Gautreau Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    16017 Leni Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $274,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      38254 St Martin Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      38254 St Martin Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Simms Wanda Simms Preferred Properties

  • /5

    $404,060

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $174,164 per Acre

    39224 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 900-7157

    39224 W Edenborne Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /5

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16050 Rawlings Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $118,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,383

    Last Listing Agent Randall Anderson Move Realty

    16050 Rawlings Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $245,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Oak Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      406 E Oak Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

  • /16

    $358,655

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    36240 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Parker A by Level Homes is a thoughtfully designed 1,759 sq. ft. home featuring three bedrooms, two baths, and an open-concept layout that maximizes space and functionality. The living room and kitchen flow seamlessly together, and the dining room is set off the kitchen and is separated by an exposed beam. The stunning kitchen features custom painted cabinetry with 5” hardware pulls, 3 cm Carrara

    Builder Photo

    Level Homes

    Builder

    36240 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /35

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    43103 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,997

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    43103 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $535,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      12309 Oak Colony Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12309 Oak Colony Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Guidroz Capital Real Estate

  • /18

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    37059 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Completely updated 4-bedroom home nestled on a quiet street in The Lakes at Oak Grove in Prairieville! This beautifully maintained home features all-new laminate wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, creating a bright and inviting interior. The spacious living room offers a cozy gas-log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is designed for both function and

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Venable

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    (225) 425-3184

    37059 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /12

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40475 Pearl Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,213

    Last Listing Agent Sara Easterly Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    40475 Pearl Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $292,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      43201 Norwood Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      43201 Norwood Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tuesday Edwards Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /13

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    9298 Louisiana 941, Gonzales, LA 70737

    20 Acres of Prime Land – Endless Possibilities Await! Welcome to your dream investment opportunity! Nestled in a highly desirable location, this expansive 20-acre parcel offers endless possibilities for development or your private oasis. Whether you're looking to build a custom home, start a small farm, or create a recreational retreat, this property provides the perfect canvas. This land comes

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 659-9644

    9298 Louisiana 941, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    15519 Sheree St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,514

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    15519 Sheree St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $259,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 S Sanctuary Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1318 S Sanctuary Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Reno Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $206,522 per Acre

    A-1 Eads Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wooded waterfront lot next to the entrance to Lakes at Ascension Crossing.

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Petersen

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 532-6481

    A-1 Eads Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10601 Lakeview Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,027

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Viccellio MGL Realtors

    10601 Lakeview Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $286,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      41511 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      41511 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /11

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $88,221 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 44, Prairieville, LA 70769

    OPPORTUNITY AWAITS ~ proposed 6.8 ACRE Tract - Zoned: MU2 (Mixed Use 2). Ideal for Commercial Development or can be used as Residential. Cleared Land with a Barn & shed ~ Majority of the property is Flood Zone "X" (no Flood Insurance Required), only approximately .5 of an acre is located in flood zone AE. Located near the intersection of HWY 42 & HWY 44 in the rapidly growing Prairieville area,

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Himel

    Scot Himel

    (225) 627-1103

    TBD La Hwy 44, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /2

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Louisiana 941, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $42,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX Properties

    0 Louisiana 941, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home