24,211

Homes in ZIP Code 70769

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    13404 E Lakeshore Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This spacious creole cottage is priced to sell and offers stunning views and an exceptional open layout made for entertaining. The living room features a wall of picturesque windows overlooking the Gunite pool, backyard, and neighborhood pond. The kitchen includes a large center island, stainless steel appliances, Bosch gas cooktop, wine cooler, and breakfast area. The triple-split floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Lacoste

    United Real Estate Partners LLC

    (225) 314-7174

    13404 E Lakeshore Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /50

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13170 Dutchtown Point Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to City Heights at Dutchtown, a premier apartment community nestled in the heart of Gonzales, LA. Our residents enjoy a host of amenities designed to enhance their living experience. Take a dip in our sparkling pool, enjoy a BBQ with friends at our pits, or stay fit at our state-of-the-art fitness center. Our business center caters to your professional needs. We also host resident

    Experience the height of living at City Heights at Dutchtown.

    (225) 314-8195

    13170 Dutchtown Point Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    39310 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,410

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    39310 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      51 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /17

    $283,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    **OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 2 PM - 4 PM** Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in Cherry Creek offering a like-new, move-in ready feel at an incredible price point! This 1,698 sq ft home features a brand new ROOF, New AC fresh interior PAINT, and upgraded GRANITE in kitchen and all new KITCHEN APPLIANCES with a modern finish. The open-concept living and dining areas provide a functional layout perfect

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 681-9108

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    38159 Willow Lake E Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Recently updated/interior painted home in desirable Willow Lake East Subdivision. Come take a look at this 3BD/2BA 1895 sq. ft. home with a great floor plan in Prairieville, La. off Hwy 73. Living area has laminate wood flooring and a vent less fireplace. All bedrooms have brand new carpeting. Kitchen features granite countertops, tile black splash and stainless steel appliances. Home features a

    (225) 325-2155

    38159 Willow Lake E Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17097 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,860

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    17097 Shearwater Trace, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $344,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      43342 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      43342 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BUDDY CHACHERE Cypress Key Realty LLC

  • /41

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wonderful custom Acadian-style home built by Passman Homes, offering timeless charm and quality craftsmanship throughout, featuring a welcoming front porch with BEAD BOARD ceiling, PORCH SWING, and only gorgeous land to look at. Located in flood zone X- NO FLOOD INSURANCE required and never flooded! The layout offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the primary suite located downstairs and three

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 340-2640

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /20

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    39106 Harrier St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Located in the highly sought-after Prairieville school district, this well-appointed home in Jamestown Crossing offers a spacious and functional layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior features include wood-look tile flooring, crown molding,

    (225) 475-3406

    39106 Harrier St, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /29

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    36290 W Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,869

    Last Listing Agent Remy Curry Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    36290 W Pine Grove Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      28 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /18

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    37059 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Completely updated 4-bedroom home nestled on a quiet street in The Lakes at Oak Grove in Prairieville! This beautifully maintained home features all-new laminate wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, creating a bright and inviting interior. The spacious living room offers a cozy gas-log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen is designed for both function and

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Venable

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    (225) 425-3184

    37059 Murphy Webb Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /20

    $4,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    37313 Mindy Wy Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Fully Furnished Executive 4BR Home in Prairieville with Heated Pool and Whole-Home Generator! Experience elevated living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath executive home offering approximately 2,600 sq ft in one of Prairieville’s most desirable locations, with easy access to the Baton Rouge corridor. Conveniently located minutes from I-10, Baton Rouge General – Ascension, Tanger

    (225) 422-1861

    37313 Mindy Wy Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16487 Chris Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,954

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

    16487 Chris Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /21

      Est $352,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      43287 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      43287 Meadow Grove Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustie Sheets Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $206,522 per Acre

    A-1 Eads Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wooded waterfront lot next to the entrance to Lakes at Ascension Crossing.

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Petersen

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 532-6481

    A-1 Eads Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    37089 Woodbine Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    3 bedroom 2 bath with a computer nook. Open floorplan with stainless appliances and custom cabinets. Granite countertops throughout. Custom tiled shower. Luxury vinyl plank throughout - no carpet. Energy efficient water heater, low-e glass, radiant roof decking, and 16 SEER HVAC.

    (225) 297-1557

    37089 Woodbine Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    17445 Berkshire Dr Unit 43, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    17445 Berkshire Dr Unit 43, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /35

      Est $494,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      15162 Germany Oaks Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15162 Germany Oaks Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Soysouvanh Pizzolato Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /11

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $88,221 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 44, Prairieville, LA 70769

    OPPORTUNITY AWAITS ~ proposed 6.8 ACRE Tract - Zoned: MU2 (Mixed Use 2). Ideal for Commercial Development or can be used as Residential. Cleared Land with a Barn & shed ~ Majority of the property is Flood Zone "X" (no Flood Insurance Required), only approximately .5 of an acre is located in flood zone AE. Located near the intersection of HWY 42 & HWY 44 in the rapidly growing Prairieville area,

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Himel

    Scot Himel

    (225) 627-1103

    TBD La Hwy 44, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /8

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    37134 Woodgate Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Location! Location! Location! 2 Bed / 2 Bath Townhouse in Gated Community off Hwy 73 in Dutchtown. Great area with Top rated schools, Restaurants, shopping & quick interstate access. Very spacious townhome with a 1 car garage & separate parking spot.

    37134 Woodgate Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /43

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15097 Fieldwood Cir, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,636

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    15097 Fieldwood Cir, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $344,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      38395 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      38395 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jayda James Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /37

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    42136 Jamie Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This beautifully updated 3-bed, 2.5-bath brick home on 2.7 acres in Prairieville offers 2,183 sq ft of refined country living. A long concrete driveway lined by mature oaks leads to a classic covered front porch — the first sign of the charm waiting inside. The living room impresses with dramatic cross-beamed ceilings, a whitewashed brick wood-burning fireplace, and rich hardwood floors. The

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 466-2015

    42136 Jamie Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /6

    $1,548 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41431 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Randolph Smith Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    41431 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /55

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    36443 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,680

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Himel Scot Himel

    36443 C Braud Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /19

      Est $324,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      38371 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      38371 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Thorning RE/MAX

  • /30

    $382,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    45139 Spellman Wall Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Check out this beautiful recently renovated 3-bed, 3-bath home with ample space for outdoor living! This home has undergone a thorough floor to ceiling transformation. Updates include new appliances, countertops, carpet, vanities, and much more. The layout is designed for privacy and comfort with each bedroom featuring its own bathroom, and the cozy fireplace room is perfect for warming up on

    Agent Photo

    Macklyn Cardwell

    Matchbox Real Estate

    (225) 416-7693

    45139 Spellman Wall Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Prairieville!

    18647 Magnolia Estates, Prairieville, LA 70769

    PRICE DROP!!! Don’t miss out on this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Magnolia Estates subdivision in Prairieville! Conveniently situated near Perkins Road, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.Refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher includedSpacious layout perfect for families or roommatesQuiet and well-kept neighborhoodNo pets

    18647 Magnolia Estates, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /31

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    37435 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,011

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    37435 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $373,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      39425 Waycross Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      39425 Waycross Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    42338 Lakestone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 2-story residence, built just 8 years ago, is nestled on a tranquil dead-end street in the highly coveted Keystone of Galvez neighborhood. Boasting a rare find of this size with 4 beds and 3 full baths, this gem offers unparalleled comfort and elegance. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan adorned with luxurious features. The kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Oliver

    Compass - Perkins

    (225) 523-6857

    42338 Lakestone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /7

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40514 1513, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Nice, 2 Bed, 2 Bath Mobile Home, located at the very back of the property, offering extra privacy and a peaceful setting. Now available for a one-year lease. Home features a functional layout, ideal for comfortable living. No pets allowed. If you're looking for a quiet place to call home, this could be the perfect fit!

    Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    40514 1513, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /21

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    37510 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 4 bedroom home in Old Dutchtown! The rear California style garage and long driveway make this a great setup to entertain family and friends. The large living room features wood floors, fireplace with granite surround, beautiful builit-ins and mantle. The kitchen has stunning cypress cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and large convenient island.

    Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

    37510 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $332,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      43217 Pond View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      43217 Pond View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Barnes Latter & Blum

  • /27

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    38420 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    This two-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features an open floor plan that creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere throughout. It includes slab granite countertops and under-mount sinks in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen features a large island with a breakfast bar and is equipped with an energy-efficient SS Frigidaire appliance set, including a range, dishwasher, and microwave

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bruno

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 307-3897

    38420 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Home for lease

    17160 Parker Heights Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental offering comfort, space, and convenience. This home features no carpet throughout, creating a clean, modern feel with easy maintenance, and comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, washer, and dryer for a truly move-in ready experience. Outside, you’ll find a fully fenced yard along with an oversized covered patio that’s

    17160 Parker Heights Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    42178 Bald Eagle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,907

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Buell CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    42178 Bald Eagle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $515,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      37461 Cypress Hollow Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37461 Cypress Hollow Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lori Palmer PINO & Associates

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home