162,246

Baton Rouge, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7614 President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home in a highly desirable location near top-rated schools, Woman's Hospital, and convenient access to Airline Highway. From the inviting curb appeal and low-maintenance landscaping to the spacious backyard, this home offers comfort, style, and functionality throughout. Inside, you’ll find new luxury vinyl flooring, an open-concept layout ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hernandez

    Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    (225) 434-4183

    7614 President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /19

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1221 Bob Pettit Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Cambridge is dedicated to providing you with quality housing at an affordable price. We are conveniently located just outside the gates of LSU and on the LSU bus route. Enjoy the sparkling swimming pool in our gated community. We are just minutes away from food and fun. Cambridge Apartments is a wonderful gated community that is located in the center of the action! Not only is Cambridge loved for

    Cambridge Apartments

    (225) 401-3836

    1221 Bob Pettit Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /23

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1919 W Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,087

    Last Listing Agent Scott Delhom Delhom Realty

    1919 W Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $201,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Winterhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      505 Winterhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Edward Donovan Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /20

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    2148 Oleander St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath updated cottage in Baton Rouge’s historic Garden District, conveniently located near LSU, I-10/I-12, restaurants, and local attractions. Renovated with a bright open living area featuring a fireplace with sinker cypress mantle, plantation shutters, and refinished oak floors (2020). The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Agent Photo

    Stacie Greene

    Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    (225) 351-0516

    2148 Oleander St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /53

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2100 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Bienville Towers is a prominent apartment complex located in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Known for its modern amenities and convenient location, it offers a range of features that cater to residents' needs. The apartments typically include spacious floor plans, contemporary kitchens, and comfortable living spaces. The complex often provides amenities such as two swimming pools. Its location

    Bienville Towers

    (225) 577-6742

    2100 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /12

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11823 Kingston Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70807

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill New Vision Homes & Properties, LLC

    11823 Kingston Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
    • /2

      Est $751,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Rue Cremieux, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1919 Rue Cremieux, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /20

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    17475 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in Oak Ridge Estate features an open and split floor plan with a dedicated computer nook, perfect for working from home or homework space. High ceilings greet you at the front door and continue throughout the main living area, creating a bright and spacious feel with lots of natural light. The spacious den includes a cozy fireplace with a wood surround

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 370-1297

    17475 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /100

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    10707 Industriplex Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    UPGRADED APARTMENTS! Our community is perfectly situated in the heart of Baton Rouge, Louisiana is Atlas at St. George Apartments. We have one, two, three and four bedroom homes that are not only spacious but offer the most in comfort and affordability. We offer large closets, washer and dryer connections, private balconies/patios, and more! Enjoy our sparkling swimming pools and beautiful

    Atlas at St. George

    (225) 263-6981

    10707 Industriplex Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /13

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13365 Sawmill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    13365 Sawmill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $393,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      13335 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13335 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

  • /28

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    8930 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Newly updated and freshly painted! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath in Excellent location off of Highland Rd. Easy Access to LSU, Perkins Rowe, retail shopping, grocery store, restaurants, and more! Home has been updated with luxury, vinyl plank floors, updated fixtures, a fresh coat of paint, and a new outdoor patio for ultimate relaxation and entertainment! Schedule your viewing today!

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 420-0249

    8930 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /58

    Starting at $1,297

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6929 Commerce Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Paramount at Cedar Lodge, our apartment residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included. Offering 1 and 2 bedrooms.

    Paramount at Cedar Lodge

    (225) 529-1714

    6929 Commerce Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /20

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 113, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Bezou Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 113, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $202,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 6109, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 6109, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $378,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    13414 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    Experience the charm of New Orleans-style living in the heart of Central. Located in the Village at Magnolia Square, just steps from Stab's Steakhouse, this custom-built townhome offers a lifestyle defined by walkability, character, and connection. The iconic wrought iron balcony, classic shutters, and brick entry set the tone for a home that feels both timeless and inviting. Enjoy mornings on

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Pulver

    CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    (225) 310-6874

    13414 Magnolia Square Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
  • /47

    Starting at $883 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1100 S Foster Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Parc at Mid City Apartments is a modern residential community located in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. This apartment complex features a mix of one, two, and three-bedroom units, designed with contemporary finishes and amenities to provide a comfortable living experience. Residents can enjoy spacious floor plans, stylish interiors, and convenient features like in-unit laundry, stainless steel

    Parc at Mid City

    (225) 577-6708

    1100 S Foster Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /12

    $28,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3486 Delaware St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,068

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3486 Delaware St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $109,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      10298 W Winston Ave Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10298 W Winston Ave Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lockhart Lockhart Real Estate Collective

  • /29

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    1588 Havenwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to this custom five bedroom Acadian-style original builder’s personal home. Situated on a generous pie-shaped lot, this mostly brick house boasts timeless character and lots of room to grow. Love to entertain? It features an extra-long, wide 11+ car new driveway plus carport. Remodeled in 2017-2018, inviting spaces offer abundant natural light and a functional floor plan. The formal

    Agent Photo

    Mary Helene Mason

    Burns & Co., Inc.

    (225) 452-3426

    1588 Havenwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /53

    Starting at $856

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10318 Celtic Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Come be a part of the South's best kept secret. Cypress Park town homes sit on 10 acres of beautifully manicured landscapes complete with private fishing lake, where you can feel free to sit back, relax and enjoy our quiet, well lit community. Beat the South Louisiana heat by taking a dip in our sparkling pool or show off your sports skills at our Tennis Court. You will always feel at home in our

    Cypress Park Apartments

    (225) 532-6915

    10318 Celtic Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /24

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 131, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,083

    Last Listing Agent Vail Manfre REMAX ALLIANCE

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 131, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /10

      Est $64,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2841 Sheldon Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2841 Sheldon Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

  • /13

    $360,000

    • 3,756 Sq Ft

    1055 Manson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Fully occupied, Income producing 4plex in easy to rent location with current, gross monthly income at $3675 ! This 4 plex stays consistently rented and currently holds 3 long term tenants and one new tenant. Tenants pay their own electricity, while water, garbage, and sewer is provided by the landlord. With a full bath in each bedroom, the floorplan is highly desirable for occupants. Flood zone

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 464-5115

    1055 Manson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /45

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Welcome to Devonshire Apartments! Located in Baton Rouge off Jefferson Highway, we have a great location with speedy transport into the heart of the city! With beautifully updated units, a sparkling pool, exceptional management, and 24/7 repair service, our community meets your every need. Apply now or schedule a tour today!

    Devonshire Apartments

    (225) 304-0348

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /19

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7787 Antebellum Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,243

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    7787 Antebellum Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $106,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Boulevard de Province Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1759 Boulevard de Province Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clara Gullett Personal Touch Properties

  • /23

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    8155 Jefferson Hwy Unit 508, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Great location and value—just minutes from Bocage, Towne Center, top hospitals, shopping, and dining! This updated and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground floor condo offers an open floor plan with features like luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout—no carpet—along with crown molding, fresh paint, custom built-ins, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a custom mantle. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 635-8431

    8155 Jefferson Hwy Unit 508, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /2

    Starting at $635 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    4600 Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to Maison Burbank, where elite student living meets the heart of Baton Rouge, Louisiana's vibrant energy. Nestled just 0.3 miles from Louisiana State University (LSU) and strategically positioned on Burbank Drive, Maison Burbank is more than an apartment community; it's a lifestyle. You’ll find yourself a stone’s throw away from Tiger Stadium, Southern University (SU) and A&M College,

    Maison Burbank

    (225) 635-8588

    4600 Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /2

    $336,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17261 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17261 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1290 Park Blvd Unit 212, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1290 Park Blvd Unit 212, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Platinum Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 303, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautiful 3BR/3BA at The Crescent at University Lake — Baton Rouge's Premier Luxury Mid-Rise. This stunning 2,285 sq ft unit in the heart of Baton Rouge's most coveted condominium community checks every box. With a triple-split floor plan, each bedroom enjoys maximum privacy — ideal whether you're hosting guests or working from home. Fresh updates throughout include new wood floors in the living

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bruno

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 417-3457

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 303, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /37

    Starting at $840 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15580 George Oneal Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Ask about short-term rentals. At Spring Brook, a Baton Rouge, LA apartment community, we offer you five spacious floor plans with 9 ft. ceilings, patios or balconies with additional storage, chef-style kitchens, frost-free refrigerators with ice makers, ceiling fans, plush carpet, double vanities and full-size washer and dryer. Wood-burning fireplaces and large garden tubs are available in select

    Spring Brook

    (225) 666-2991

    15580 George Oneal Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /39

    $910,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7812 Jeremiah Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,066

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gable Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    7812 Jeremiah Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
    • /2

      Est $88,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      528 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

  • /27

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    8852 Bayside Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Completely remodeled home in sought-after Tara Subdivision offering the feel of new construction with the durability of a solid brick exterior and slab foundation. Updates include a new 30-year architectural roof, new HVAC, new water heater, and all new windows, just to name a few. The inviting exterior blends ranch-style architecture with Acadian-inspired touches including a large front covered

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Amaya Engle

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 434-4146

    8852 Bayside Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /55

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    459 Apartment Court Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Welcome to your relaxing suburban paradise at Goodwood Court at Mid-City. Enjoy your spacious studio, one, and two bedroom apartment homes that provide extra conveniences and everyday comforts. Our Apartments are in the heart of Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Along with the convenient location we provide deluxe community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and business center. When it's time

    Goodwood Court at Mid-City

    (225) 725-1517

    459 Apartment Court Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /14

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1820 Carolyn Sue Dr Unit L, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,266

    Last Listing Agent David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    1820 Carolyn Sue Dr Unit L, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $132,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2446 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Salvant Geaux South Realty LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home