162,246

Baton Rouge, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    9421 Worthington Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Great location near LSU, shopping, and Highland Road! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a great layout and plenty of charm. The living room features wood floors, a cozy fireplace with gas logs, and a wall of windows overlooking the patio and backyard. The kitchen and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors, and the bedrooms offer a mix of carpet and concrete flooring. In the kitchen and dining area,

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 269-6384

    9421 Worthington Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /13

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10231 The Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70836

    We are ready to help you find your new home. Call now to connect with a Team Member and schedule a tour in-person or virtually!

    The Addison Apartments

    (225) 577-6847

    10231 The Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70836
  • /6

    $760,066 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1639 Rouzan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1639 Rouzan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $171,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      7640 Lasalle Ave Unit 116, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7640 Lasalle Ave Unit 116, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hebert Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /27

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    440 Chesterfield Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This 3BR/2BA home sits proudly on a corner lot with a fully fenced backyard. This well-maintained home offers generous living spaces, modern updates, and thoughtful touches throughout. Step inside to a large, inviting living area centered around a gas fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. Just off the living room is a wet bar, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 452-2678

    440 Chesterfield Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /15

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2225 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to a community where the vibe is always relaxed, and the location on College Drive keeps you connected. Fairway View Apartments in Baton Rouge, LA, delivers a living experience that feels less like a standard rental and more like a retreat. Here, the greens of the neighboring golf course set a peaceful backdrop for a community that is currently leveling up with exciting updates.

    Palmer Club

    (225) 577-6829

    2225 College Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3911 Caspiana Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,851

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    3911 Caspiana Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $246,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Purvis Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2612 Purvis Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Meroney Latter & Blum

  • /25

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    2455 Aubin Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Special 100% financing avaliable and lender $3000 credit! Welcome to Aubin Lake Townhome community, where comfort meets convenience! This meticulously maintained, one-owner townhome boasts a newer AC unit and a spacious two-car garage. It has been repainted and upgraded with modern amenities and new lighting throughout. Step inside to discover a welcoming living room featuring a never-used

    Agent Photo

    Robyn Eunice

    Dream Home Realty

    (225) 435-5376

    2455 Aubin Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /33

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2750 Millerville Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Located in the flourishing Baton Rouge, Louisiana area, The Regent Apartments is an intimate community with a welcoming atmosphere. Its ideal location is just minutes from the area’s best shopping and schools. The Regent also provides easy access to Downtown Baton Rouge and the I-12. Come see what living in Baton Rouge, Louisiana has to offer! Choose one of the five distinctive one and two

    Regent Apartment Homes

    (225) 523-3852

    2750 Millerville Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4271 W Brookstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 5,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,783

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4271 W Brookstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $444,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      8342 Stoneshire Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8342 Stoneshire Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Robertson Supreme

  • /14

    $78,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2604 Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Great investment property! 3Bedrooms/1Bathroom raised cottage with hardwood flooring except in bathroom. High ceilings and lots of natural light. Nice L-shaped front porch. Corner lot with lots of parking space. Washer/dryer hookups inside. Previous rent rate was $1375/month. Owner/agent.

    Agent Photo

    Evelyn Greenwood

    Fathom Realty LA LLC

    (225) 396-5048

    2604 Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /5

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8225 YMcA Plaza Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Step into elevated living with newly reimagined residences designed for modern comfort and refined style. Exceptional design, convenience, and care come together to create a home that truly fits your lifestyle.Explore the vibrant Perkins Road corridor surrounding our community, nestled near the Oak Hills neighborhood. Enjoy easy access to local dining favorites, boutique shopping, nearby

    The Bloom at Windermere

    (225) 308-7566

    8225 YMcA Plaza Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $419,720 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14451 Spalding Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Level Homes Materra

    14451 Spalding Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $133,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Washington St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      260 W Washington St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Prisk Rivers Edge Holdings, LLC

  • /33

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft

    413 Longmeadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Rare opportunity to find a 4,300+ sq ft home with pool, outdoor kitchen & whole-house generator at this price point near Highland Rd. Custom-built & move-in ready. 5-BR, 4-BA home in Fair Oaks with 4,375 sq ft & split floor plan. Primary suite located at rear of home & features a completely remodeled bath. Interior features include old pine wood floors, brick accent walls & open layout designed

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Causey

    Dawson Grey Real Estate

    (225) 314-6910

    413 Longmeadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /55

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    451 Florida St, Baton Rouge, LA 70801

    The Residences at Rivermark boasts beautiful high-rise units with unprecedented views of the city, giving you a front-row seat to the heart of Baton Rouge. Experience uncompromised luxury as you settle into a spacious floor plan with a one-of-a-kind view. Located near the Mississippi River, The Residences at Rivermark blend the beauty and energy of the capital city with the comfort of modern

    The Residences at Rivermark

    (225) 577-6889

    451 Florida St, Baton Rouge, LA 70801
  • /27

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5755 Hyacinth Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,821

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roshto Miller Compass - Perkins

    5755 Hyacinth Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $735,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      831 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christie Farris PINO & Associates

  • /28

    $285,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    12379 Fairhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    NEW ROOF! NEW Split AC & HEAT in Sunroom. Beautifully Updated Large Home on a Huge Lot with 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Large Bonus Room Perfect for Entertaining! An Additional Covered Patio area for Relaxing. Rear Load Carport, Large Storage Room, Tons of Driveway Parking, all on a HUGE LOT! This home has NO CARPETS, Wood Flooring and Ceramic Tile. Open Floorplan, Living Room with Faux Fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Carol Schoemann

    Supreme

    (225) 412-3940

    12379 Fairhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /2

    Starting at $964 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4245 Ford St, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    Reserve at Howell Place

    (225) 416-6843

    4245 Ford St, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
  • /19

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15015 Vintage Jade Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,117

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    15015 Vintage Jade Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /9

      Est $271,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Mast Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 20 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1735 Mast Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Littles Dana Littles

  • /23

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    8724 Metairie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Discover a beautifully updated home in a convenient Baton Rouge location—fully refreshed and move-in ready. Nearly every part of this property has been upgraded, offering the feel of a new home with modern finishes throughout. Home sit in Zone X. No flood insurance required. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a brand-new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new laminate flooring with

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Elliott

    David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    (225) 398-3320

    8724 Metairie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /37

    Starting at $1,092 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10125 Siegen Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Siegen Oaks

    (225) 577-6766

    10125 Siegen Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9976 Breeden Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,750

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marshall Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    9976 Breeden Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1866 Minnesota St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1866 Minnesota St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Mohammed Supreme

  • /21

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    307 Meadow Bend Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a well-designed open floor plan that creates a comfortable and inviting living space. Recently updated, the home showcases renovated kitchen and bathrooms, along with fresh paint throughout, giving it a modern, move-in ready feel. The kitchen offers updated finishes and flows seamlessly into the living area, making it ideal for both

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 577-6234

    307 Meadow Bend Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /34

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11555 Southfork Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Welcome home to Regency Club Apartments, where modern comfort meets timeless style in the heart of Baton Rouge, LA. Choose from spacious one and two-bedroom apartment homes designed to suit your lifestyle, with newly renovated kitchens and bathrooms that feature granite countertops, white cabinetry, black appliances, and wood tone flooring for a sleek, sophisticated look.Inside your home,

    Regency Club

    (225) 523-3795

    11555 Southfork Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /27

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12940 Carrington Place Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,702

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fitch Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    12940 Carrington Place Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $291,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      13836 Briarcliff Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13836 Briarcliff Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ricard Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /26

    $249,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    1124 Sharp Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to your next chapter in this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends contemporary comfort with timeless character. The kitchen—shines with stylish ceramic tile, refreshed cabinetry, and eye-catching quartz countertops. A brand-new wall oven, glass cooktop, and dishwasher add both form and function. Just off the kitchen, a thoughtfully designed workspace features a custom quartz

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 263-4983

    1124 Sharp Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /53

    Starting at $965

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1925 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Offering spacious one & two bedroom apartment homes nestled in Downtown Baton Rouge with pristine views of the Louisiana State Capital and The Mississippi River. Our spacious floor plans boast tile floors, custom cypress cabinetry, large closets, with all major kitchen appliances provided, and a location close to interstate access, LSU, Southern, the State Capital, and all the downtown eateries,

    The Hive @ 3rd

    (225) 465-1311

    1925 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6040 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,596

    Last Listing Agent Susan Heflin Compass - Perkins

    6040 Boone Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4848 Windsor Village Dr Unit 65, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4848 Windsor Village Dr Unit 65, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX

  • /36

    $599,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    18171 Vis-A-vis Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    High and Dry, no flood insurance required! This elegant NEW CONSTRUCTION home boasts 4 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. This exquisite home features top-of-the-line amenities. From the grand entrance with iron/glass doors and beautiful chandeliers to the impressive kitchen with floor-to-ceiling cabinets, wooden beam and a grand granite island, every detail is meticulously crafted. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Ingrid Osuna

    Compass - Perkins

    (225) 422-7408

    18171 Vis-A-vis Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /20

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1855 Boulevard de Province, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Bella of Baton Rouge is located just minutes from downtown Baton Rouge, Louisiana. We’re convenient to I-12, Louisiana State University, and the largest shopping mall in the state – Mall of Louisiana! Nearby, you’ll find a variety of restaurants. Our apartment community is under renovation with open and spacious floorplans, large living/dining areas, washer/dryer connections, lots of closet

    Bella of Baton Rouge Apartments

    (225) 416-8697

    1855 Boulevard de Province, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3951 Partridge Ln Unit 2, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,739

    Last Listing Agent David Torns PINO & Associates

    3951 Partridge Ln Unit 2, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
    • /2

      Est $131,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      4776 Monarch Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4776 Monarch Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bennett CEO Realty & Investment Group

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home