9,097

Homes in ZIP Code 49014

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    16565 14 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Perfect setup for family who loves to work with horses, cattle, goats, chickens, and farm almost 30 acres! Ranch-type home has 4 bedrooms (1 in full walkout basement, 4.5 bathrooms, fireplace. Main floor laundry, newer well, septic recently pumped, newly shingled roof on home and one barn. His and Hers pole barns.... His is 54x56 workshop with multiple doors, 220 electric, and cement floors. Hers

    Agent Photo

    Jim Wellman

    The Real Estate Connection

    (269) 291-0049

    16565 14 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /60

    Starting at $1,078 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    115 Pine Knoll Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Pine Knoll welcomes you with a selection of modern apartments in Battle Creek, MI, and invites you to make the change towards a comfortable lifestyle. Ideally located near downtown and outfitted with all the needed commodities, our community is ready to offer you a relaxed and carefree Battle Creek apartment living experience. We're pet-friendly too! On our well-kept grounds, you will find lush,

    Pine Knoll Apartments

    (269) 883-1734

    115 Pine Knoll Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    916 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,783

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    916 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /14

      Est $202,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      866 Fruin Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      866 Fruin Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Phillips Bruce Phillips, REALTORS LLC

  • /25

    $830,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 106.25 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    20720 12 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Outdoor enthusiasts take notice — this 106.25-acre wooded tract offers exceptional hunting, recreational, and building opportunities. Featuring mature timber, natural habitat, and areas suitable for farming or food plots, the property attracts abundant wildlife and provides ultimate privacy. An onsite well is already installed and electric service is nearby, making it easier to develop a cabin,

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Scramlin

    Keller Williams GR East

    (269) 371-8847

    20720 12 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /21

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    226 Taft Ct, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Discover the exceptional living experience waiting for you at North Branch Apartments in Battle Creek, MI, now under new ownership and management. Our community offers one and two-bedroom floor plans designed with your comfort and style in mind.Every unit features a brand new, remodeled apartment with modern amenities and finishes that make your new home feel like a breath of fresh

    North Branch Apartments

    (269) 883-1894

    226 Taft Ct, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    154 Hidden Forest Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,503

    Last Listing Agent Tom Clancy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    154 Hidden Forest Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /23

      Est $282,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Keathley Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      219 Keathley Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sturdevant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    22915 Pine Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Your 4.6 acre country retreat is waiting. Nestled on a paved road in the Pennfield School District, this inviting three bedroom ranch offers comfort, privacy, and the peaceful rhythm of nature. Set on a hill, the home welcomes you and your guests with a concrete driveway leading to a warm, cozy interior. A highlight of the property is the three season room, perfectly positioned to overlook the

    Agent Photo

    James Sheldon

    Century 21 Affiliated

    (269) 397-4449

    22915 Pine Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /28

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1975 Columbia Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Georgetown Estates offers 1, 2 or 3 bedroom apartment homes that are both spacious and affordable. As a resident, you'll enjoy a quiet, country-like setting that is also conveniently located to shopping, dining and entertaining.

    Georgetown Estates

    (269) 883-1775

    1975 Columbia Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    213 Wattles Rd S, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,706

    Last Listing Agent Traci Rice Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    213 Wattles Rd S, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /13

      Est $101,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Beadle Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      150 Beadle Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wells ERA Reardon Realty

  • /35

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1055 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style home in the Harper Creek School District with deeded access to Beadle Lake, a private all-sports lake perfect for year-round enjoyment. Inside, you'll find an impressive kitchen designed for gathering--featuring abundant cabinetry, a center island, and an oversized dining space. Two newer 8-foot sliding doors on opposite corners fill the room with natural

    Agent Photo

    Randy Blankenship

    Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    (269) 390-6723

    1055 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /40

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1103 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome to Lakeside Apartments, a serene lakeside community located at 1103 E. Michigan Ave., Battle Creek, MI 49014. Choose from spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans featuring oversized closets, fully equipped kitchens, and private lake access.Experience premium apartment living in Battle Creek—schedule your tour today at Lakeside Apartments.

    Lakeside Apartments

    (269) 883-1804

    1103 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10567 Clear Lake Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,334

    Last Listing Agent Judy Jordan Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    10567 Clear Lake Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /19

      Est $218,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      202 Eisenhower Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cummins eXp Realty

  • /19

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    19 Evanston, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Harper Creek home located next to Ott Biological Preserve and Calhoun County Trail. Two bedrooms and two full baths on the main floor. Kitchen, dining area and living room. Upper floor is large bedroom. Replacement windows, updated electrical and new water heater. Two car detached garage with work bench and storage.

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Scramlin

    Keller Williams GR East

    (269) 575-6905

    19 Evanston, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    685 Michigan Ave E Unit 103, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Property Id: 2469139CHATEAU VILLAGE- STUDIO APARTMENT- This studio is very affordable and has a new kitchen, flooring and paint. This is a must see. Section 8 welcome. Residents pay for electricity which includes heat, landlord pays for water, trash and sewer.

    (517) 888-7524

    685 Michigan Ave E Unit 103, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    23 Bradford St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,413

    Last Listing Agent Amy L Shupp RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    23 Bradford St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $110,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Vass Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      226 Vass Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McCann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /38

    $384,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    18222 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    COMPLETING IN MAY! New construction home in Loganwood Acres North, located in Harper Creek school district.RESNET energy smart construction will save an estimated $945 annually plus home has 10-year structural warranty! Welcome home to over 2100 sq. ft. of finished living space on 2 levels. The upper main level features a large great room, kitchen with dining nook, all with vaulted ceilings, a

    Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    18222 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15235 Ackerson Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Property Id: 24405902 miles to Blue Oval Battery Park, next to Firekeepers Casino. 4 bedrooms. Beautiful fenced in backyard on nearly 3/4 acre with patio and lots of garden space. Large 2 car garage plus massive attached 24x30 workshop or storage. 2 living rooms or 1 dining and 1 living room plus eating area in kitchen. Three seasons cedar room with full windows to enjoy viewing the back

    (269) 220-6476

    15235 Ackerson Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /29

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1365 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,319

    Last Listing Agent Alexa DeCair EXP Realty

    1365 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /14

      Est $105,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Chambers St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      35 Chambers St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Gore Real Broker, LLC

  • 9633 Natala Ln Unit 36594531, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    $357,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Loganwood Acres North, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    The Integrity 2190 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    9633 Natala Ln Unit 36594531, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    935 Woodland Beach Unit 936, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Enjoy lake living in this charming 1-bedroom loft rental located directly across the street from beautiful Beadle Lake! This unique space offers cozy loft-style living with access to the lake for relaxing days on the water. Conveniently located near local amenities while still offering a peaceful setting, this rental is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the lake lifestyle year-round. Available

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Halstead

    Khoury Real Estate

    (269) 778-4197

    935 Woodland Beach Unit 936, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $293,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7942 Division Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,055

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Koebel Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    7942 Division Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /43

      Est $210,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      928 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Kreter Jaqua Realtors

  • /13

    $363,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Loganwood Acres North, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    9633 Natala Ln Unit 36594709, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    12634 L Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome to this charming four bedroom, two bathroom home located in the heart of Battle Creek, MI. This property boasts a variety of amenities that are sure to meet your needs. The home comes equipped with a washer and dryer (no warranty), providing you with the convenience of doing laundry in the comfort of your own home. The property also features a gazebo, perfect for outdoor relaxation and

    12634 L Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /27

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    78 Capercaillie Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,089

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deloof-Jackman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    78 Capercaillie Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /55

      Est $371,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      10104 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10104 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sandstrom Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /26

    $369,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    18202 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    COMPLETING IN MAY! New Construction Home in Loganwood Acres North in the Harper Creek School District. This split-level home offers 2,072 sqft of thoughtfully arranged living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed to create both openness and privacy. The main level features an open-concept layout where the spacious great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining nook, making

    Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    18202 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $101,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    124 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,251

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Stierle RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    124 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /35

      Est $87,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 4th St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7 4th St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stewart REO Specialists, L.L.C.

  • /37

    $379,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    18342 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    New construction home in Loganwood Acres North in the Harper Creek School District. Offering 2,192 square feet of flexible living space, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split-level home is designed to give you room to live, work, and unwind with ease. From the moment you step onto the upper level, the kitchen sets the tone with a 48-inch prep island, abundant craftsman style white cabinetry, and generous

    Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    18342 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8 Vernon Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,619

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Gwillim eXp Realty

    8 Vernon Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /20

      Est $66,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 3rd St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      151 3rd St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacinta VanAsperen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /18

    $432,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Elements 2700 Plan at Loganwood Acres North, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    The Elements 2700 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    9633 Natala Ln Unit 36594748, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    158 Moonwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,949

    Last Listing Agent Esther Leonard eXp Realty

    158 Moonwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home