9,097

Homes in ZIP Code 49014

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $145,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hannah St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      23 Hannah St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Boyce eXp Realty

  • /9

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 37,374 Sq Ft
    • $138,695 per Acre

    503 S Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Cynthia Springer Visman Realty LLC

    503 S Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    208 Stone St N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,541

    Last Listing Agent Marie Dennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    208 Stone St N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /19

      Est $138,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hannah St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19 Hannah St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Cunningham Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /28

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    680 Westbrook Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    All showings will be discontiniued on Monday April 27, 2026 at 12:00PM: This well-maintained ranch-style manufactured home is tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, backing up to the Ott Nature Preserve. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen featuring an island and eating area, a generous owner's suite, and a comfortable living room. The property offers over 2 acres,

    Carey Whitfield Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    680 Westbrook Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1375 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,106

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rose Gale Realty, LLC

    1375 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /33

      Est $134,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      456 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Chipouras M2 Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $7,196 per Acre

    0 Rook St Unit 26004071, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Lovely wooded, buildable property with acreage on Rook Street in Harper Creek School District!

    Amy L Shupp RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    0 Rook St Unit 26004071, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /26

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8150 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,267

    Last Listing Agent Molly LaBelle Five Star Real Estate, Battle Creek

    8150 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /12

      Est $76,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Colvin Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      19 Colvin Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Boyce eXp Realty

  • /18

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    17 Evanston, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in Emmett Township is located in the Harper Creek School District and offers both comfort and functionality! Recent updates include a brand-new roof, fresh paint, and bedrooms feature new flooring! There is a high-efficiency furnace and central air for peace of mind and energy efficiency! The home features convenient main floor

    Molly LaBelle Five Star Real Estate, Battle Creek

    17 Evanston, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2061 Oak Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,437

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Deward Icon Realty Group LLC

    2061 Oak Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /35

      Est $69,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      229 E Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stewart REO Specialists, L.L.C.

  • /20

    $87,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    23 Kingman Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Seller will consider FHA/VA/MSHDA Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with a detached 2 car garage. Home features many classic original features such as leaded glass windows, built ins, an impressive open staircase and amazing original woodwork throughout. Full basement, lots of updates.

    William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    23 Kingman Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /17

    $100,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    93 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,800

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Carrillo RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    93 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /17

      Est $74,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Spencer St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      35 Spencer St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yon Bucher Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

  • /28

    $478,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    8362 River Rd E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Harper Creek amazing bunker style built ranch home. New roof, gutter guard and paint. 12'' poured concrete foundation with #5 rebar every foot, basement floor is 1 foot thick with 2 foot wide footings going front to back of house. 200 amp service with a 100 amp sub service, 3/4 inch hardwood floors. Awesome Anderson insulated windows. This beautiful home is secluded back on a 7.3 acre piece of

    Rahjah Stahlhood Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    8362 River Rd E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5948 Aster Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,969

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bertolissi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5948 Aster Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /17

      Est $132,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Clark St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      46 Clark St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Crusciel Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /30

    $94,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    150 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome to 150 Cliff Street in Battle Creek. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,248 finished square feet, a traditional two-story layout, and a 1-stall garage. The main level provides comfortable living space with room for dining, relaxing, and everyday use, while all three bedrooms and the full bathroom are located upstairs. The home also includes a basement for additional storage and utility

    Stephen Andren Jaqua REALTORS

    150 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    156 Woodway Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,317

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gagnon eXp Realty LLC

    156 Woodway Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /7

      Est $95,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Caine St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      124 Caine St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Censke Unlimited Realty Service LLC

  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    501 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Buildable Lot in Battle Creek. This vacant lot is available thru the Calhoun County Land Bank's Develop This Lot (DTL) program. DTL assists buyers interested in acquiring & developing vacant land for housing, commercial, industrial, or mixed-use projects. Buyer is responsible for checking with the local municipality for building & zoning requirements. All offers will be reviewed on the 1st and

    Melissa Kennedy Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    501 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    20259 Pine Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,806

    Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty

    20259 Pine Lake Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /5

      Est $116,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Academy St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      115 Academy St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Scramlin Keller Williams GR East

  • /15

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    209 Theodore St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath bungalow sits on just over a half an acre. Heated back bonus room could easily be converted into a 3 bedroom. Home does need a little work but is priced to sell!

    Jeffrey Penick RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    209 Theodore St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    140 Princeton St S, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,316

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Penick RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    140 Princeton St S, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /17

      Est $123,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Academy St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      121 Academy St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Carrillo RE/MAX Michigan

  • /4

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    226 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    This parcel offers approx. 132X 33 lot dimensions and is zoned R-1B, making it ideal for a single-family new construction or spec build. Utilities, including city water, sewer, electric and broadband are available at the street, streamlining your development timeline. Whether you're a builder looking for your next project or an investor seeking an affordable entry point with upside potential.

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    226 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    222 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,942

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Irving Jaqua REALTORS

    222 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /24

      Est $112,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      249 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Spranger RE/MAX Michigan

  • /36

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    13321 R Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Nestled on just under 7 wooded acres, this expansive ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country charm. With just under 2,500 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home is filled with natural light and inviting views of the surrounding landscape. Wildlife is abundant, creating a peaceful setting that feels like your own private retreat. Outside, the

    Brandon Nearpass Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    13321 R Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /32

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    13601 Lady Jessica Isle, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,051

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lauderman Jaqua REALTORS

    13601 Lady Jessica Isle, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /24

      Est $113,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      275 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Miller Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 18.01 Acres
    • $16,657 per Acre

    13887 L Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Beautiful views and space to create your dream life await at this completely undeveloped 18 acre parcel. Build the home of your dreams and wake up every morning to paradisiac surroundings, free from busy streets, traffic, and close neighbors. This large tract has the true characteristics & features for an amazing recreational, and/or hunting property. Create the life you have always envisioned as

    Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    13887 L Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /19

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,197

100 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /15

      Est $103,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 James St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      55 James St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Clayman Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /10

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    38 Margaret St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    HOLD HARMLESS FROM THE DOCUMENTS SECTION MUST BE SIGNED AND EMAILED TO THE LISTING AGENT BEFORE TOURS ARE APPROVED Opportunity knocks! This Battle Creek property offers great potential for investors or handy buyers looking to finish what's been started. Much of the cosmetic work is already done, including new flooring, fresh drywall, updated bathrooms with new fixtures, fresh interior paint, and

    Dustin Phillips Bellabay Realty LLC

    38 Margaret St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6707 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,528

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    6707 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /16

      Est $130,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 James St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      34 James St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Leonard eXp Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home