9,097

Homes in ZIP Code 49014

Section Image
  • /5

    $270,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.45 Acres
    • $9,490 per Acre

    V/L 4 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    This beautiful 28.45 acre property is located in Leroy Township, Harper Creek School District. It is close to city amenities but in quiet setting. 18 acres tillable and subleased by a long-time lessee. The listing agent is part owner of the property.Please note, although this property is vacant, it is still private. Please contact the Lynn 269-275-4589 to walk the property.

    Lynn Wilson Five Star Real Estate

    V/L 4 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /2

    $366,720

    Sold May 04, 2026

    18295 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    18295 Loganwood Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /32

      Est $99,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      702 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sandstrom Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /19

    $135,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 3PM $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    304 Vass Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Wow! a $4000.00 PRICE CUT! Why Rent? Own your OWN HOME! For less than rent! You can enjoy: Equity! Room for hobbies, gardening, storage, paved drive + extra parking! A Spacious living room, Separate dining area, Main floor bedrooms, central A/C, Fridge, Range, microwave, and Main floor washer & dryer! Plus, a Handy workshop & storage area in the basement. New Roof on the house and carport! New

    Phillip Barber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    304 Vass Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5875 B Dr S, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,792

    Last Listing Agent Nico Lopez eXp Realty LLC

    5875 B Dr S, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /17

      Est $102,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      15 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaimee Hart Khoury Real Estate

  • /15

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    54 Jericho Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    The home has 3 Bedrooms 1 full bathroom full basement front fenced in yard and back yard, 1 car detached garage this home is close to Elementary school and parks and shopping.

    Jimmy Criteser RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    54 Jericho Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /13

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    V/L 12 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • Land
    • 39.54 Acres
    • $5,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dyan Davis eXp Realty LLC

    V/L 12 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $88,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Etheridge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /27

    $104,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    184 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    184 Post Ave is a 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home that has been recently updated and is move in ready. The interior offers a clean, refreshed feel, and the kitchen includes stainless steel appliances. The roof is just 3 years old, helping take care of one of the major expenses for years to come. The layout is practical and functional. making it a strong option for a first time home buyer or anyone

    Samuel Hoag Achieve Real Estate LLC

    184 Post Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    106 Dreamfield Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,969

    Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty

    106 Dreamfield Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $95,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      33 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Chipouras M2 Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    395 Burnham St E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Just listed. This is a great opportunity to add to your rental portfolio or start building one! Two unit home with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 1 bedroom up. There is a full basement accessible by main level tenant. Both units are occupied and can be given a 30 day notice to vacate if desired. Landlord pays all utilities. Contact Cindy Artis at 269-420-1265 for your personal tour.

    Cindy Artis Jaqua REALTORS

    395 Burnham St E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    225 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,637

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Yager eXp Realty

    225 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /29

      Est $77,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      45 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Walker Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /21

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    12436 6 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Tucked away on nearly 5 acres, this beautiful country setting offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience! Located just a half mile from the shopping, dining, and everyday essentials at the I-94 & M-66 interchange--including Walmart and Meijer--you'll enjoy peaceful surroundings without sacrificing accessibility. The property includes an existing home in need of significant repair or

    Matt Mulder eXp Realty LLC

    12436 6 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    967 Belton Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,116

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hunter Jaqua REALTORS

    967 Belton Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /28

      Est $120,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Vale St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Delmont Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $129,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    8700 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Investor Special or Handy-Buyer Opportunity in Pennfield!Set on 4 acres in a desirable country setting, this property is the perfect blank canvas for your next project. A remodel has already been started, and the demolition work is complete, saving time and labor. Now it's ready for you to finish and add value.The home offers 3 bedrooms, main-floor laundry, a functional kitchen with an

    Mark Hopper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    8700 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    231 Embury Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,043

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Robinson Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    231 Embury Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $135,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Brigden Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      145 Brigden Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,700
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Gagon eXp Realty

  • /9

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 33.7 Acres
    • $17,804 per Acre

    0 Verona Rd and 11 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Totaling 33.7 acres, these two parcels have the potential to be a great investment opportunity! Sitting in the perfect location; close to the Blue Oval, Firekeepers Casino, I-94 and Battle Creek. Multiple potential building sites. Located on the SW corner of Verona Rd. and 11 Mile Rd. Endless opportunities with this gem! Call today for more information. Lexy Whitmore (269)967-0676.

    Alexandria Whitmore Advanced Track Real Estate

    0 Verona Rd and 11 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    802 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,021

    Last Listing Agent Connie Crusciel Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    802 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $96,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Maxwell Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      39 Maxwell Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Frantz RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $359,131

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    9604 Natala Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Newly constructed colonial in the Loganwood Acres Community. This 2-story home boasts features including: 10-yr structural warranty, energy efficiency, 50-gallon water heater upgrade, 1 HP well pump upgrade, 200 AMP service, 20x14 treated deck, 6' Classic built-in bench, Honeywell T6 Pro WiFi Thermostat, 3-car garage with remotes and keypad and service door entry, vinyl flooring on entire main

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    9604 Natala Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /64

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    20291 Chippewa Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,844

    Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    20291 Chippewa Trail, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /31

      Est $261,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Pony Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      287 Pony Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Scramlin Keller Williams GR East

  • /27

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    621 Linn Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    H ome has an FHA appraisal and came in at 195k. Great location and move-in ready! This charming home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and brand-new flooring in the kitchen, giving the space a fresh, updated feel. The bathroom has been completely renovated, offering modern style and comfort. 2-3 good sized bedrooms. 2 Car deep garage. Enjoy peace of mind with

    Jacinta VanAsperen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    621 Linn Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    22485 Clear Lake Rd N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,328

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Callender Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    22485 Clear Lake Rd N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /24

      Est $179,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pony Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      302 Pony Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly LaBelle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /55

    $975,000

    $365K PRICE DROP
    • 5,952 Sq Ft

    1770 E Columbia Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Excellent investment or development opportunity located on approximately 36 acres along the highly traveled Columbia Avenue corridor in Battle Creek, this commercially zoned property offers exceptional flexibility for a wide range of uses including retail, mixed-use, industrial, medical, or multifamily development, benefits from utilities available at the street and strong visibility with

    Tony Gjonai Mark V Homes LLC

    1770 E Columbia Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    275 Pawnee St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,620

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wolf Pearse Realty, Inc.

    275 Pawnee St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /28

      Est $216,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Clarence Blvd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      180 Clarence Blvd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $6,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    118 Nelson St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Great opportunity! This vacant residential lot offers .11 acres in the Post Franklin neighborhood of Battle Creek. Affordable and full of potential, it’s the perfect spot to build your new home or an investment property. An additional lot in Battle Creek is also available with this sale—ask for details. Buyer to contact the City of Battle Creek directly regarding utility availability and

    Joseph Delia Keller Williams Paint Creek

    118 Nelson St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    186 Juanita Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,020

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    186 Juanita Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /33

      Est $270,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Mcallister Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      422 Mcallister Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Michigan

  • /39

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    7828 Division Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Whimsical and magical - this Centennial Farmhouse is ''one of a kind'' and a nature lovers Paradise! Nestled on over 2 acres, this homestead has unique features, but practical living. Main floor boasts a laundry, sun-room for plants, large kitchen with new stainless appliances, dining room and large family room with stone fireplace and french doors to a composite deck patio. Upstairs features

    Cathy Jewell RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    7828 Division Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    20 Juniper St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,417

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bishop eXp Realty LLC

    20 Juniper St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /16

      Est $184,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Poulsen Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      203 Poulsen Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Tull Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home