9,097

Homes in ZIP Code 49014

Section Image
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      9013 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9013 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rogers RE/MAX Michigan

  • /33

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    16946 11 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath walkout ranch in Harper Creek Schools, set on 2.3 acres with a private pond. Enjoy great views, abundant natural light, and an open floor plan. The spacious kitchen offers double ovens and plenty of counter space. The walkout lower level feels like a second home, complete with a kitchen and bar area. For more information and to place a bid go to hudhomestore.gov HUD

    Al Morehart Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    16946 11 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2111 Oak Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,053

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deloof-Jackman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    2111 Oak Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /48

      Est $251,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      9492 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9492 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Sheppard Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 15,045 Sq Ft
    • $188,188 per Acre

    519 S Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Cynthia Springer Visman Realty LLC

    519 S Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    144 Mccormick St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,051

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Boyce eXp Realty

    144 Mccormick St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /39

      Est $290,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      9588 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9588 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dyan Davis eXp Realty

  • /8

    $148,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    660 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Battle Creek 3 bedroom, 1 bath home just waiting for your personal touches. Home is being sold as is. We have a pre-inspection - we will share upon request - call or text listing agent. Go check it out - the potential is truly outstanding. (Inside pictures coming soon).

    Tammy Dykema-Halloran Five Star Real Estate

    660 Michigan Ave E, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /43

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6660 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,094

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kingsbury Five Star Real Estate

    6660 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /31

      Est $290,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      19439 Jessup Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19439 Jessup Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaciana Champlin RE/MAX Michigan

  • /36

    $299,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,498 per Acre

    11349 Lynch Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Endless possibilities await on this beautiful 40-acre property featuring rolling land, scenic views, and plenty of room to make your vision come to life. The existing garage was previously used as a residence and includes electricity connected and a well and septic system, though they have not been in use for approximately 3 years. This unique property offers incredible potential for a future

    Julie Harmon WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    11349 Lynch Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /35

    $247,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    241 Thelma Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,740

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sandstrom Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    241 Thelma Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /21

      Est $277,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      19700 Jessup Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      19700 Jessup Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly LaBelle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /41

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    18 W Suttons Ridge, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome home! This well maintained ranch style home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Binder Park Hills, offering more space than the photos suggest. This 3,500 square foot property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Upon entering, you will notice the spacious great room with 15 foot ceilings and a gas log fireplace. The large kitchen and eating area feature updated oak wood

    Cooper Grosteffon eXp Realty LLC

    18 W Suttons Ridge, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    825 Graham Lake Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,746

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    825 Graham Lake Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /41

      Est $257,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      11541 Gorsline Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      11541 Gorsline Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cooley Real Estate One Rosemary Davis

  • /5

    $8,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • $86,408 per Acre

    166 Grenville St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    This lot is .10 Acres, affordable and ready for you to give it purpose. Zones residential in the city of Battle Creek. Perfect for one looking to build a home or build an investment property. One other listing in Battle creek also available and seller willing to bundle. Please call city with any utility questions.

    Ignacio Peralta Bellabay Realty LLC

    166 Grenville St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 E River Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • Land
    • 35,457 Sq Ft
    • $24,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Kyger Pearse Realty, Inc.

    0 E River Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /20

      Est $360,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      19176 11 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19176 11 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,111
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Dennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /6

    $39,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2 Oak Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Affordable, Move-In Ready Living in Battle Creek! Welcome home to this well-kept 2016 Redman Advantage II - a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offering comfortable, low-maintenance living at an unbeatable price. At 960 sq ft, this 16x60 home is thoughtfully laid out with a large kitchen, plenty of cabinet space, and an open living area. The primary bedroom features its own

    Lindsey Villalpando Evergreen Oak Forest MHP LLC

    2 Oak Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10926 Gorsline Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,060

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stafford RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    10926 Gorsline Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      11370 Calender Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11370 Calender Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geno Armanini Jaqua REALTORS

  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $6,944 per Acre

    0 Pickford Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Buildable lot in Pennfield. This vacant lot is available thru the Calhoun County Land Bank's Develop This Lot (DTL) program. DTL assists buyers interested in acquiring & developing vacant land for housing, commercial, industrial, or mixed-use projects. Buyer is responsible for checking with the local municipality for building & zoning requirements. All offers will be reviewed on the 1st and 3rd

    Melissa Kennedy Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    0 Pickford Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /61

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13387 P Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,693

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Damon RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    13387 P Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /35

      Est $206,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      11521 Calender Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      11521 Calender Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent William Thompson Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /19

    $64,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    130 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Attention investors and flippers! Value-add opportunity in Battle Creek located on a corner lot. The property already has a brand-new roof, saving significant rehab costs. Interior needs renovation but offers strong upside for a flip, rental, or conversion. Great layout and solid investment potential in a strong rental market. Convenient location near shopping, and major roads. Perfect project

    Charles Campbell ListWithFreedom.com

    130 Cliff St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    12200 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,732

    Last Listing Agent Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    12200 Verona Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /34

      Est $360,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      10701 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10701 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Oman HG Real Estate

  • /9

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    335 Cohasset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Unlock the potential in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath diamond in the rough! Situated on a sprawling half-acre lot in Emmett Township, this property is the perfect addition to your portfolio. The ''heavy lifting'' is already started with a newer furnace and newer water heater, providing peace of mind for your renovation. Features a massive 2+ car garage perfect for storage or a workshop. Strategically

    Lynn Sajdak Home 1st Real Estate

    335 Cohasset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /26

    $117,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    90 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,817

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Powers eXp Realty LLC

    90 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /26

      Est $328,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      10180 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10180 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $39,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    15 Oak Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Affordable, Move-In Ready Living in Battle Creek! Welcome home to this well-kept 2018 Clayton single-wide - a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offering comfortable, low-maintenance living at an unbeatable price. At 960 sq ft, this 16x60 home is thoughtfully laid out with a large kitchen, plenty of cabinet space, and an open living area. The primary bedroom features its own

    Lindsey Villalpando Evergreen Oak Forest MHP LLC

    15 Oak Terrace, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    20900 14 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,207

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bartzen Spaul-Ding Associates

    20900 14 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /18

      Est $250,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      10196 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      10196 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Granado - Caporossi i-VEST Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    12409 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom farmhouse featuring several updates, including a large laundry room and an added full bath. The home offers a solid foundation with improvements already in place, while still leaving room for your personal finishing touches. The basement features high ceilings and provides excellent additional space, including a dedicated canning room and another area perfect

    Mary Bartzen Spaul-Ding Associates

    12409 Bellevue Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /55

    $282,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13175 6 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,182

    Last Listing Agent Chad Walker Jaqua, REALTORS

    13175 6 1 2 Mile Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014
    • /32

      Est $276,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      20204 Mcallister Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20204 Mcallister Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaimee Hart Khoury Real Estate

  • /33

    $420,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft

    722 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    Welcome home to Harper Creek! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a beautiful 1 acre lot offering plenty of room to enjoy both inside and out. Features include a large 2+ car garage, oversized storage shed, and an impressive pole barn with endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, workshop space, or recreational use. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being conveniently

    Bethany Boyce eXp Realty

    722 Golden Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10345 B Dr N, Ceresco, MI 49033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,697

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    10345 B Dr N, Ceresco, MI 49033
    • /16

      Est $180,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      9218 Pennfield Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9218 Pennfield Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle McMaster Keller Williams Professionals

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home