6,681

Bauxite, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $135,398 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Poplar, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      920 Poplar, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Thomas Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

  • /2

    $213,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    8073 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011

    Lennar Builder
    8073 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /13

    $358,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4000 Creek Top, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Ross Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    4000 Creek Top, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /29

      Est $250,730 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Janet, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2808 Janet, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Jones McGraw Realtors - Benton

  • /5

    $262,800

    • Land
    • 14.6 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    000 Neeley St, Benton, AR 72015

    Ready to Build & Full of Potential! Discover 14.6 ± acres inside the Benton city limits—recently partially cleared to showcase its incredible opportunity. This property offers Benton Utilities, Single-Family Residential zoning, and ample space to create a beautiful neighborhood with large, spacious yards. Approximately 900' frontage along Neeley Street. The land is ideal for developers or

    Michael Shipp Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    000 Neeley St, Benton, AR 72015
  • /34

    $127,600 Sold May 08, 2026

    419 Pearson, Benton, AR 72015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,909

    Last Listing Agent Cason Barnhill Keller Williams Realty

    419 Pearson, Benton, AR 72015
    • /17

      Est $242,779 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Jasmine Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2520 Jasmine Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hipskind IRealty Arkansas - Benton

  • /30

    $334,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6874 N Detonti Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    New Construction on 1 acre! This 3 bdrm/2 bath home offers 1850 sq ft of open concept living with beautiful LVF flooring and abundant natural light. The kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, with stylish finishes. Spacious living room with brick fireplace & exposed beams. Split floorpan for added privacy. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being

    Jennifer Green IRealty Arkansas - Benton

    6874 N Detonti Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3106 Briarstone Dr, Benton, AR 72015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,258

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Orton Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    3106 Briarstone Dr, Benton, AR 72015
    • /23

      Est $103,004 Not Listed For Sale

      318 5th St, Benton, AR 72015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      318 5th St, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimbo Carter Deaton Group Realty

  • /49

    $374,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    600 Hiram Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011

    Amazing Newer home in Bauxite school district!!! First floor has large great room with an inviting fireplace to get cozy by and open to kitchen and dining. Granite counter tops with a farm house sink, pantry, lots of cabinets and gas stove. Also master suite downstairs, a full bathroom and large pantry in the kitchen. This amazing home has 4 bedrooms upstairs and 2 full bathrooms. One of the

    Teresa Cogovan Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    600 Hiram Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /43

    $261,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    232 Central Ave, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trusty CBRPM Bryant

    232 Central Ave, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /12

      Est $171,758 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Schley St, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      702 Schley St, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Calhoun Prime Realty and Property Management

  • /10

    $103,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2115 Wright, Benton, AR 72019

    Seller to pay up to $5000 of buyers closing cost at closing. New Roof 2026. New kitchen floor. 2 bedroom 1 bath house. New central heat and air installed in 2021. Water heater , lighting and floors installed in 2020. New paint in 2020. Easy access to the interstate and shopping centers. 2 blocks away from new restaurants, Tractor Supply and Home Depot. Minutes away from the NEW Buckee's.

    Luke Juneau Luke Juneau Real Estate Group

    2115 Wright, Benton, AR 72019
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2913 Coldwater Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,256

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Turner Exp Realty

    2913 Coldwater Dr, Benton, AR 72019
    • /21

      Est $154,095 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Rosewood Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      807 Rosewood Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ball Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

  • /3

    $480,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    40 Acres S Sardis- Lot B Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    Beautiful Bauxite land. Now offered in 40+/- acre parcels, with the option to purchase multiple tracts or the entire 120 +/- acres, this exceptional property presents a rare opportunity in the growing Bauxite area. Lot B features beautiful maturing pines with a mix of hardwoods, providing a scenic, natural setting ideal for residential development, estate homes, or investment land. The purchase

    Nikki Barnett Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    40 Acres S Sardis- Lot B Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • 8016 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011

    $211,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8016 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Parkway Meadows - The Meadows at Parkway Trails

    8016 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /49

      Est $173,815 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Ryan Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      823 Ryan Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wright Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

  • /30

    $172,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    518 S Main, Benton, AR 72015

    Welcome to 518 S Main in the heart of downtown Benton! Built in 2008, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,125 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and community events. Step inside to find tile flooring throughout—perfect for easy upkeep and everyday durability. The efficient layout maximizes every square foot, with a

    Jonathan West Realty One Group - Pinnacle

    518 S Main, Benton, AR 72015
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1125 Duke Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $58,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Simmons Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    1125 Duke Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /40

      Est $234,433 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Rosewood Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      500 Rosewood Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Elrod Keller Williams Realty Premier

  • /13

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    5311 Lambert Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    This is a beautiful piece of land with storm shelter, outdoor storage buildings. Existing mobile home that has been vacant for a while, needs lots of repairs or removal. enter at your own risk! Seller does not live here. SEE AGENT REMARKS

    Angela Garrett Hot Springs Village Real Estate

    5311 Lambert Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /22

    $102,800 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12476 Chambers Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Shelby Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    12476 Chambers Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /34

      Est $173,776 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Bowers Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      607 Bowers Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleigh Dumas Edge Realty

  • /11

    $216,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    8040 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011

    This new single-story home is designed to provide ample room to grow and entertain. Off the entry is a hallway leading to three versatile bedrooms centered around a convenient full-sized bathroom. At the back is a cohesive open layout shared between the spacious living room, intimate dining room and well-equipped kitchen. The owner’s suite is a peaceful retreat with an attached bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    8040 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2401 Kenneth Dr, Benton, AR 72015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,046

    Last Listing Agent Michele Woods McGraw Realtors - Benton

    2401 Kenneth Dr, Benton, AR 72015
    • /27

      Est $160,969 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Houston Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      801 Houston Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Odom Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

  • /27

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    1025 Heritage Way, Benton, AR 72019

    Welcome home to this charming, well-kept house with a thoughtfully designed floor plan that fits every season of life. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the great curb appeal and inviting entryway. Inside, the spacious living room is perfect for cozying up with friends and family, making it an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. The open-concept kitchen offers plenty of

    Courtney Stott Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    1025 Heritage Way, Benton, AR 72019
  • /20

    $339,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10683 W Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Wise Old South Realty

    10683 W Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /9

      Est $175,579 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Newcomb Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      610 Newcomb Dr, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lane Epique Realty

  • /44

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    5721 Riviera Dr, Benton, AR 72019

    This beautiful home in Hurricane Lake Estates offers the perfect mix of style, comfort, and well-planned updates, all complemented by a peaceful lake view. From the moment you arrive, the stamped driveway and well-kept landscaping make a strong first impression. Inside, you’ll find 10-foot ceilings, updated LVP flooring, a cozy stone fireplace with a new mantle, and a formal dining space that’s

    Chase Rackley Rackley Realty

    5721 Riviera Dr, Benton, AR 72019
  • /37

    $142,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    821 Tulane, Benton, AR 72015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,405

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jones First National Realty

    821 Tulane, Benton, AR 72015
    • /47

      Est $242,879 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Carwin, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Carwin, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen McGuire Old South Realty

  • /2

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,975 per Acre

    15804 E Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    old homes on the property at no value , high and dry , new homes being built across the road . 3 septic tanks on the property along with 2 water meters.

    Scotty Long McDaniel Realty Inc.

    15804 E Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /21

    $327,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1104 Duke Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

1104 Duke Dr, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /9

      Est $167,150 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Ruth, Benton, AR 72019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      508 Ruth, Benton, AR 72019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

• /14

    $223,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    8056 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011

    This new single-story home features a smart layout that maximizes space. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home for easy convenience. Down the entryway is the open-concept living area, which includes a modern kitchen with a center island, a dining area and Great Room with a rear patio. The owner’s suite is tucked into the back corner with a private bathroom

    Lennar Builder
    8056 Chesapeake Trail, Bauxite, AR 72011
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    15987 E Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,052

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Walter Homeward Realty

    15987 E Miller Sardis Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011
    • /16

      Est $159,483 Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Hobbs, Benton, AR 72015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3911 Hobbs, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Standridge Vylla Home

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home