27,770

Baxter County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2007 Ivy Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,057

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2007 Ivy Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /46

      Est $270,040 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Western Hills Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      268 Western Hills Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /42

    $889,000

    • 18 Beds
    • 11 Baths

    117 Three Oaks Ln, Gamaliel, AR 72537

    Turnkey Lakefront Investment Opportunity Three Oaks ResortWelcome to Three Oaks Resort, a rare opportunity to own one of the longest-operating and most established resorts on Norfork Lake. Situated on 3.69 acres, this property combines proven rental income, permitted dock, trolley system, and exceptional amenities in a highly desirable waterfront setting.Land Located only

    Jeff Lovan Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    117 Three Oaks Ln, Gamaliel, AR 72537
  • /39

    $235,100 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    204 Leatherwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,218

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    204 Leatherwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /25

      Est $182,797 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Western Hills Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      720 Western Hills Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bashan Bradbury ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /6

    $3,400

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $5,231 per Acre

    Hebrides Ave, Briarcliff, AR 72653

    Buy and Hold Land Opportunity ArkansasParcel ID 010 01668 000Lot Size 0.65 AcresLooking to secure land at an affordable entry pointThis 0.65 acre 28,314 square feet parcel offers a solid opportunity for long term investment in a developing area of Arkansas. The property currently requires two combined lots in order to meet building requirements making it best suited for a

    Nicole Taliafero

    Hebrides Ave, Briarcliff, AR 72653
  • /12

    $58,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    222 Oak Summit Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $9,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    222 Oak Summit Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /20

      Est $181,024 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Roberts Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      226 Roberts Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Douglass CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /30

    $524,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $873,333 per Acre

    721 and 723 Hwy 5 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Motivated sellersconsidering all offers! Two Commercial Buildings for Sale Prime Highway Location in Mountain Home, ArkansasThis excellent commercial opportunity features two side-by-side buildings situated on a total of 0.60 acres in a high-visibility location along the highway in Mountain Home, Arkansas.Combined, the buildings offer approximately 9,296 square feet of spaceone building

    Cody Cooper United Country Ozark Realty, Inc.

    721 and 723 Hwy 5 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    79 Hazel Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,429

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    79 Hazel Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /39

      Est $283,685 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Remington Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      254 Remington Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /23

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $11,667 per Acre

    0 Ben Hope Cir, Briarcliff, AR 72653

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR THIS 0.3 ACRE CORNER LOT IN BRIARCLIFF, AR! Looking for a peaceful place near the water with added space and flexibility? Imagine owning a 0.3-acre corner lot in Briarcliff, Baxter County, Arkansas, where wooded surroundings, fresh Ozark air, and lake days are all part of everyday life. These two adjoining level lots give you extra access, better layout

    Scott Zaino Top Shelf Land

    0 Ben Hope Cir, Briarcliff, AR 72653
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1077 Ozark Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,204

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1077 Ozark Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /42

      Est $245,837 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Remington Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53 Remington Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kriss Yunker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /34

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft

    119 Wood Creek Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    One owner smoke-free custom brick home in Pebblecreek. Spacious living room with beautiful fireplace. Chef's Kitchen with large pantry. Separate living room with vaulted ceilings throughout home. Large utility room and oversized garage. Partially covered rear deck overlooking large wooded backyard. Architectural shingles approximately 7 years old. Approximately 1000 Ft of unfinished basement.

    Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    119 Wood Creek Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    964 County Road 9, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,215

    Last Listing Agent BJ Micheli BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    964 County Road 9, Gassville, AR 72635
    • /45

      Est $416,150 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      178 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /47

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    5420 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    WOW! Upgrades Galore! This unassuming maintenance-free property is income-producing and operating as a residence and a vacation rental in one! Separate entry apartment with bedroom/living spaces, full kitchen, bathroom and Washer & Dryer, it's perfect! Main area has huge living space thoughtfully set up to serve multiple purposes. The kitchen is all new from cabinets, double wall ovens, porcelain

    Ashley Recktenwald ARCADIAN REALTY

    5420 Arkansas 5, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1091 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,314

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    1091 Marquis Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $435,285 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      232 Breckenridge Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /48

    $317,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    998 Courtney Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    998 Courtney Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /46

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    232 Crown Ct, Norfork, AR 72658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,738

232 Crown Ct, Norfork, AR 72658
    • /27

      Est $404,218 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Windsor Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      58 Windsor Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /49

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    1738 Pinetree Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Charming Brick Home in Prime Location! Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick residence offering comfort, space, and a fantastic location! Featuring a spacious floor plan, this home includes a cozy fireplace, formal dining area, and a heated and cooled enclosed sunroom—perfect for year-round enjoyment. The attached 2-car garage includes a workshop area, ideal for hobbies or

    MELODY FOSTER PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1738 Pinetree Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Feb 08, 2026

    621 Walnut St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    621 Walnut St, Gassville, AR 72635
    • /29

      Est $342,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Chestnut Hills Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1219 Chestnut Hills Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /19

    $293,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    2019 Silver Bay Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    55+ Patio Homes currently under construction. These energy efficient homes feature; LED lighting, vinyl plank flooring, large utility room with sink and cabinet storage, open concept layout with L-shaped kitchen with island bar, master bedroom has 3/4 bath and walk in closet. Designed with the handicap in mind, one level with low thresholds. All owners will have access to private club house.

    Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    2019 Silver Bay Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /21

    $219,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1551 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KYLE CAMP CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    1551 Meadowhill Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /23

      Est $320,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Cottonwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1323 Cottonwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rowe Rowe Real Estate

  • /41

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    82 Travis Terrace, Norfork, AR 72658

    Here's your chance to own a home on the White River. This newly constructed home just finished a couple of months ago, has great location on the River accross from the National Forest with views of gorgeous lime stone bluffs. Home has open floor plan, stainless appliances and tankless hot water heater. There is private boat ramp for residents of subdivision, nice homes in the area. Don't miss

    Kriss Yunker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    82 Travis Terrace, Norfork, AR 72658
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    506 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,371

506 E 1st St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $335,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Cottonwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      1316 Cottonwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schaub CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /49

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    1515 Pinetree Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Welcome to 1515 Pine Tree Lane in Mountain Home, Arkansas, located in the desirable Southern Meadows subdivision. This all-brick 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a cozy gas fireplace, a dedicated bonus room or office space, and a heated and cooled sunroom—perfect for year-round enjoyment. The kitchen and

    Heather Hendricks ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1515 Pinetree Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /3

    $230,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    329 Arkansas Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,791

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Barton Video Real Estate Agency

    329 Arkansas Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /33

      Est $353,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Beechwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1314 Beechwood Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Napier MOUNTAIN HOMES REALTY

  • /19

    $293,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1738 Michigan Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    55+ Patio Homes currently under construction. These energy efficient homes feature; LED lighting, vinyl plank flooring, large utility room with sink and cabinet storage, open concept layout with L-shaped kitchen with island bar, master bedroom has 3/4 bath and walk in closet. Designed with handicap in mind, one level with low thresholds.

    Joan Gilbert ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    1738 Michigan Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $99,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3833 -37 Hwy 178 W Unit 37, Lakeview, AR 72642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    3833 -37 Hwy 178 W Unit 37, Lakeview, AR 72642
    • /37

      Est $306,485 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      229 Louann Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    195 Cr 710, Gassville, AR 72635

    Welcome to this sweet county home with old-fashioned covered front porch. Main level features the living room, gas fireplace, open dining room with room for your table and guests. Cooks’ kitchen, gleaming stainless appl. & custom white cabinets. Upper level features the primary bedroom, bedrooms 2 and 3, & full bath. The finished portion of the basement includes a room perfect for a home office,

    Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    195 Cr 710, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    104 Redbud St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,298

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    104 Redbud St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home