27,770

Baxter County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $675,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    423 E 12th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Four unit apartment complex in the center of town, fully rented with year long leases. The property is an all brick, well maintained and offers new windows and awnings, sprinkler system, city utilities, hardwood floor throughout lower units. Each unit is 2 bedroom, 1 bath and offers front and rear entrances.

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Sharp

    REMAX TWIN LAKES

    (870) 525-2236

    423 E 12th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    220 N Cardinal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,308

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    220 N Cardinal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /28

      Est $119,766 Not Listed For Sale

      2447 Highway 5 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      2447 Highway 5 N, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 385 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /47

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    58 Fawn Ridge Dr, Midway, AR 72651

    This 3-acre m/l property near Bull Shoals Lake offers strong potential with approximately 2,379 sq ft of living space under a 2,900 sq ft of roof, featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The den sits off the master suite, which includes a large master bathroom and a walk-in closet for added convenience. With three bedrooms and two baths, plus a den and a spacious bonus room, the home sits among

    Agent Photo

    Joey Peglar

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (855) 389-0943

    58 Fawn Ridge Dr, Midway, AR 72651
  • /47

    $178,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    709 Walker St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,600

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    709 Walker St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $486,940 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Silver Fox Trail, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      273 Silver Fox Trail, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /22

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    661 -#34 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642

    Welcome Home to the BEAUTIFULLY appointed mobile home located in Leisure Hills. This home features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, has an attached garage, extra bonus room, office, private back deck, and even a storage shed! There are new mini splits for heating and cooling as well as updated electrical and is ready for your generator to be plugged right in. The open kitchen has a new stainless

    Agent Photo

    Katie Ramsey

    BEAMAN REALTY

    (855) 594-4150

    661 -#34 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1047 Jason Cir, Lakeview, AR 72642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,018

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1047 Jason Cir, Lakeview, AR 72642
    • /16

      Est $249,079 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Woodrock Ln, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      116 Woodrock Ln, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy King United Country Moody Realty, Inc. Mountain Home

  • /44

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $240,893 per Acre

    Lot 161 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Build your dream home in the newest and most exclusive phase of Big Creek Country Club—our area’s premier golf community. Introducing: The Muirfield Development! This limited release offers just 18 estate-sized homesites, each spanning half an acre m/l and perfectly positioned along the 11th, 12th, and 13th fairways—an extraordinary opportunity in a setting that has never before been available.

    Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 493-8051

    Lot 161 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $227,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    137 Morrison Ln, Norfork, AR 72658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,869

    Last Listing Agent Chris Feliccia ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    137 Morrison Ln, Norfork, AR 72658
    • /43

      Est $355,024 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Rainbow Ln, Norfork, AR 72658

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      214 Rainbow Ln, Norfork, AR 72658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Porter CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /43

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $245,094 per Acre

    Lot 158 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 587-1396

    Lot 158 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /16

    $294,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    360 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cope Gracy RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE

    360 Turnberry Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $192,500 Not Listed For Sale

      205 River Valley Trail, Norfork, AR 72658

      • 12 Beds
      • 10.5 Baths
      • 7,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      205 River Valley Trail, Norfork, AR 72658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Roberts Arcadian Realty

  • /40

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $254,898 per Acre

    Lot 168 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 466-4687

    Lot 168 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    553 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,620

    Last Listing Agent Chris Feliccia ERA Doty Real Estate

    553 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $288,448 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Havner Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      2562 Havner Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /48

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    862 County Road 169, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Beautiful one-owner home featuring over 200 feet of live creek frontage on both banks of scenic Pigeon Creek. This one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan, cathedral ceilings in the living room, and some updates including a newer metal roof and HVAC system. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living and entertaining on the expansive back deck overlooking the serene creek flowing

    Agent Photo

    Danny Porter

    CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    (870) 432-9487

    862 County Road 169, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4820 Cartney Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,421

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4820 Cartney Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /16

      Est $159,016 Not Listed For Sale

      43 County Road 46, Henderson, AR 72544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      43 County Road 46, Henderson, AR 72544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    706 Blackjack Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    This one should check ALL the Boxes. End of the paved road location minutes to Mountain Home, Arkansas. Very private lake home with 7.5 acres m/l and over 4400 sq ft of heated space. 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath, one owner, custom log home with whole house generator, dual zoned heating and air, wood burning fireplace, furnished guesthouse including washer/dryer, ideal for an in-law suite or rental income.

    Agent Photo

    Danny Porter

    CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    (870) 407-7074

    706 Blackjack Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    387 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,646

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    387 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /18

      Est $357,877 Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Promise Land Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5330 Promise Land Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    380 Plains Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Nestled on just over seven scenic, wooded acres m/l, this all-brick sanctuary blends modern luxury with timeless charm. Main floor highlights include a dramatic cathedral entry, oak staircase, fresh paint, and vinyl plank flooring. A chef-inspired kitchen boasts new cabinets, quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and exquisite lighting throughout. The main level features a sunlit living area,

    Agent Photo

    Joey Peglar

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 380-3810

    380 Plains Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    1412 S Kingswood Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,266

1412 S Kingswood Way, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /28

      Est $207,757 Not Listed For Sale

      774 Embassy Pkwy, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      774 Embassy Pkwy, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /9

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $119,254 per Acre

    47 County Road 5, Gassville, AR 72635

    Prime 0.67-acre corner lot located directly on Highway 62, just outside of Mountain Home, offering excellent visibility and easy access. This high-traffic location provides endless potential for future development or investment. With frontage on two sides, the lot is ideally situated for commercial or mixed-use possibilities. Utilities are nearby, and the level terrain makes building

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Arnold

    Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    (870) 301-2208

    47 County Road 5, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /2

    $84,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    001-00408-000 Hand Cove Rd, Elizabeth, AR 72531

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    001-00408-000 Hand Cove Rd, Elizabeth, AR 72531
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Glenbriar Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      1138 Glenbriar Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

  • /36

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $249,800 per Acre

    Lot 169 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 537-9550

    Lot 169 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /9

    $32,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    002-11259-000 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $12,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-11259-000 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      407 Wehmeyer Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /42

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    509 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath all-brick home nestled on a generous 0.63-acre m/l lot is a beautifully updated and well maintained property features an open floor plan with tall ceilings in the living room that flow seamlessly into the screened porch and private backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings in the family room, complete with a fireplace and built-in movie screen.

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Sharp

    REMAX TWIN LAKES

    (870) 686-5215

    509 Baypoint Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    004-00552-000 Walnut Hill Ln, Cotter, AR 72626

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Hall ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    004-00552-000 Walnut Hill Ln, Cotter, AR 72626
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Rolling Meadows Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      92 Rolling Meadows Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Fulcher ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

  • /8

    $18,990

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $21,100 per Acre

    Lots 23,24,&25 Sycamore Tree Ln, Lakeview, AR 72642

    Wooded Residential Lots in Wunderland Est. Subdivision. Close to Bull Shoals Lake. City water & electricity available.

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Stevens

    Baxter Real Estate Company

    (855) 603-4890

    Lots 23,24,&25 Sycamore Tree Ln, Lakeview, AR 72642
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    89 Star Boat Ln, Lakeview, AR 72642

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $467,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    89 Star Boat Ln, Lakeview, AR 72642
    • /50

      Est $581,007 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Sycamore Springs Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      777 Sycamore Springs Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cali Hildebrandt Coldwell Banker Ozark Real Estate Company

  • /42

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,781 per Acre

    01635,01638,016 Jordan Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

    Discover 160 acres m/l of heavily wooded paradise just outside Norfork, Arkansas, in the stunning Ozarks. Located off Jordan Road, this property offers prime hunting, with abundant deer, turkey, and even black bears spotted. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, it features creeks running through the land, trails cut throughout, and several food plots, making it ideal for hunting and exploring. Loaded

    Agent Photo

    Joey Peglar

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 686-3499

    01635,01638,016 Jordan Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home