27,770

Baxter County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $627,577 Not Listed For Sale

      4052 Push Mountain Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4052 Push Mountain Rd, Norfork, AR 72658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Warren Crisp Lake Homes Realty of Missouri LLC.

  • /34

    $89,900

    • Land

    Lot 26 Augusta Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Discover the rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of North Central Arkansas’ most prestigious communities—Big Creek Country Club. on the course & in the center of It all, These premium golf course homesites offer sweeping views of manicured fairways and rolling greens, perfectly positioned for peaceful, upscale living right in town. Why You’ll Love It Here: Direct golf course

    Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 657-0381

    Lot 26 Augusta Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1245 Cross St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,055

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1245 Cross St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /29

      Est $467,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2078 Fout Rd, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2078 Fout Rd, Gamaliel, AR 72537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /15

    $144,500

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $14,139 per Acre

    Tract C Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    This is a rare Lake Norfork estate lot - the kind of property buyers wait years to find. This 10+ acre lot borders U.S. Corps of Engineers land on Lake Norfork, offering long-term protection, privacy, and a true connection to the outdoors. Enjoy seasonal lake views and more with selective clearing, all while sitting well above the flood zone.Located at the end of a paved county road that

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Stevens

    Baxter Real Estate Company

    (870) 474-0570

    Tract C Rocky Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1509 Gregg Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,942

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bliss CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    1509 Gregg Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /29

      Est $168,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Glenbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1204 Glenbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /41

    $749,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,264 Sq Ft

    392 Brunson Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Rare, private property just outside Mountain Home city limits. A winding, tree-lined driveway leads to a peaceful setting on 15 wooded acres m/l. This spacious 5,200+ sq ft home features an open floor plan, a newly remodeled primary suite bath upstairs, and a downstairs apartment with its own kitchen. Includes a 2-car attached garage plus a 900 sq ft workshop/garage.

    Agent Photo

    Danny Porter

    CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    (870) 399-1761

    392 Brunson Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /8

    $35,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    002-11055-016 Buckhead Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $6,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Hall ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    002-11055-016 Buckhead Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      189 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

  • /4

    $2,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $8,696 per Acre

    002-08142-000 Cr 146, Henderson, AR 72544

    Tired of paying for accommodation every time you visit the Twin Lakes area? Perfect lots to make your own campground area. Park your RV and enjoy nature. Listed at only $2,000

    Agent Photo

    Rabecca Dally

    Southern Breeze Real Estate

    (870) 457-5523

    002-08142-000 Cr 146, Henderson, AR 72544
  • /37

    $388,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    135 County Road 97, Clarkridge, AR 72623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,297

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy King United Country Moody Realty, Inc. Mountain Home

    135 County Road 97, Clarkridge, AR 72623
    • /50

      Est $371,760 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Wildwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      151 Wildwood Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Horne-Johnson CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /50

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $220,169 per Acre

    Lot 160 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Build your dream home in the newest and most exclusive phase of Big Creek Country Club—our area’s premier golf community. Introducing: The Muirfield Development! This limited release offers just 18 estate-sized homesites, each spanning half an acre m/l and perfectly positioned along the 11th, 12th, and 13th fairways—an extraordinary opportunity in a setting that has never before been available.

    Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 276-6857

    Lot 160 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    735 Foster Dr, Midway, AR 72651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,850

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    735 Foster Dr, Midway, AR 72651
    • /42

      Est $184,321 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Scalpa Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      37 Scalpa Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,013
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent YourHomeTown PropertiesSolutions CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /15

    $675,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    423 E 12th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Four unit apartment complex in the center of town, fully rented with year long leases. The property is an all brick, well maintained and offers new windows and awnings, sprinkler system, city utilities, hardwood floor throughout lower units. Each unit is 2 bedroom, 1 bath and offers front and rear entrances.

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Sharp

    REMAX TWIN LAKES

    (870) 525-2236

    423 E 12th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /19

    $74,699 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    79 Rolling Meadows Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    79 Rolling Meadows Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /6

      Est $71,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1362 Scenic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      1362 Scenic Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /47

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    58 Fawn Ridge Dr, Midway, AR 72651

    This 3-acre m/l property near Bull Shoals Lake offers strong potential with approximately 2,379 sq ft of living space under a 2,900 sq ft of roof, featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The den sits off the master suite, which includes a large master bathroom and a walk-in closet for added convenience. With three bedrooms and two baths, plus a den and a spacious bonus room, the home sits among

    Agent Photo

    Joey Peglar

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (855) 389-0943

    58 Fawn Ridge Dr, Midway, AR 72651
  • /21

    $95,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6614 Promise Land Rd, Salesville, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $9,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Worlow WORLOW LAND COMPANY

    6614 Promise Land Rd, Salesville, AR 72653
    • /32

      Est $288,834 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Hornpipe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      220 Hornpipe Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /22

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    661 -#34 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642

    Welcome Home to the BEAUTIFULLY appointed mobile home located in Leisure Hills. This home features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, has an attached garage, extra bonus room, office, private back deck, and even a storage shed! There are new mini splits for heating and cooling as well as updated electrical and is ready for your generator to be plugged right in. The open kitchen has a new stainless

    Agent Photo

    Katie Ramsey

    BEAMAN REALTY

    (855) 594-4150

    661 -#34 Nubbin Ridge Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642
  • /16

    $4,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    000 Canmore Dr, Briarcliff, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $8,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Harakidas ERA Doty Real Estate

    000 Canmore Dr, Briarcliff, AR 72653
    • /33

      Est $194,916 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Orval Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      17 Orval Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /44

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $240,893 per Acre

    Lot 161 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 493-8051

    Lot 161 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /6

    $21,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lots 95 & 96 Larkspur Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $27,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,500

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hall United Country Moody Realty, Inc.

    Lots 95 & 96 Larkspur Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /3

      Est $196,000 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Harwick Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      86 Harwick Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $245,094 per Acre

    Lot 158 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 587-1396

    Lot 158 S Sheeks Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /33

    $214,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    184 W Paul Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,651

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    184 W Paul Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /50

      Est $600,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1282 Deer Path Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      1282 Deer Path Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /40

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $254,898 per Acre

    Lot 168 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653

Agent Photo

    Angie Bertel Crider

    PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (870) 466-4687

    Lot 168 Muirfield Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /50

    $870,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11874 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    11874 Arkansas 201, Mountain Home, AR 72653
    • /39

      Est $181,883 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cedar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      108 Cedar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dunn CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

  • /48

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    862 County Road 169, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    Beautiful one-owner home featuring over 200 feet of live creek frontage on both banks of scenic Pigeon Creek. This one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan, cathedral ceilings in the living room, and some updates including a newer metal roof and HVAC system. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living and entertaining on the expansive back deck overlooking the serene creek flowing

    Agent Photo

    Danny Porter

    CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    (870) 432-9487

    862 County Road 169, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    202 Powell Ave, Cotter, AR 72626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,223

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    202 Powell Ave, Cotter, AR 72626
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Schwartz Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      413 Schwartz Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Barnes CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    706 Blackjack Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    This one should check ALL the Boxes. End of the paved road location minutes to Mountain Home, Arkansas. Very private lake home with 7.5 acres m/l and over 4400 sq ft of heated space. 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath, one owner, custom log home with whole house generator, dual zoned heating and air, wood burning fireplace, furnished guesthouse including washer/dryer, ideal for an in-law suite or rental income.

    Agent Photo

    Danny Porter

    CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    (870) 407-7074

    706 Blackjack Trail, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    401 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY CARLETON BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    401 High Ridge Cir, Midway, AR 72651
    • /28

      Est $179,614 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Schwartz Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      269 Schwartz Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MELODY FOSTER PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home