186

Recently Sold Homes in 56425

Section Image
  • /60

    $409,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14289 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,189

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN ACKERMAN RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    14289 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4710 Michelle Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,051

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Sharpe RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    4710 Michelle Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /8

    $32,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Tbd Deerwood Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $79,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    Tbd Deerwood Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4973 Circle Pines Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,231

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4973 Circle Pines Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /11

    $497,825

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14485 Kimberlee Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,559

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Enge Edina Realty, Inc.

    14485 Kimberlee Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /10

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Parcel A Minnesota 371, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 14.67 Acres
    • $30,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Close Close-Converse Commercial Prop

    Parcel A Minnesota 371, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /61

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13915 Olivewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,020

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedlund Real Broker, LLC

    13915 Olivewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /27

    $292,800

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12658 Chestnut Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,628

    Last Listing Agent Karine Loobas Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

    12658 Chestnut Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /53

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14462 Grand Oaks Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,211

    Last Listing Agent Daytona Knaeble RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    14462 Grand Oaks Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    xxx Parkview Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $48,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent Trent Baumann LPT Realty, LLC.

    xxx Parkview Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /78

    $1,035,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13230 Timberlane Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,552

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    13230 Timberlane Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /4

    $25,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 9 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $49,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steffen Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    Lot 9 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /46

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12609 Knollwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,369

    Last Listing Agent Amy Price LPT Realty, LLC.

    12609 Knollwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12986 Homestead Dr S, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,637

    Last Listing Agent George Moore Premier Real Estate Services

    12986 Homestead Dr S, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13772 Oakwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,772

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    13772 Oakwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /31

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11808 Joshua Tree Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trista Oseland LPT Realty, LLC.

    11808 Joshua Tree Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11749 River Vista Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,004

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Goedker Goedker Realty, Inc

    11749 River Vista Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /41

    $482,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6153 Fairfax Ct, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,003

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lumley Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    6153 Fairfax Ct, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /38

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13155 Preserve Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kolas Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes

    13155 Preserve Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /38

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14195 Cherrywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,243

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Sharpe RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    14195 Cherrywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /45

    $312,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6528 Excelsior Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,202

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    6528 Excelsior Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /4

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD Dahlin Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    TBD Dahlin Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11592 Forestview Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,886

    Last Listing Agent Jill Macnamara RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    11592 Forestview Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /49

    $306,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13237 Norway Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,832

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    13237 Norway Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /15

    $36,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD Norway Spruce Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Augustinack Woods to Water Real Estate

    TBD Norway Spruce Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /38

    $254,250

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13709 Glenwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,072

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    13709 Glenwood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /70

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6563 Parkview Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,727

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    6563 Parkview Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /30

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14478 Cottage Grove Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,290

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    14478 Cottage Grove Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13882 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,069

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson Positive Realty

    13882 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /3

    $37,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    L3 B2 Kimberlee Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $62,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    L3 B2 Kimberlee Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14898 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,248

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Sharpe RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    14898 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /9

    $37,950

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD (L3B3) Scenic River Dr S, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $54,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 444 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD (L3B3) Scenic River Dr S, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /9

    $23,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 8 Block 1 Joneswood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $44,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    Lot 8 Block 1 Joneswood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /31

    $315,499

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13952 Travine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,970

    Last Listing Agent Doug Kern Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes

    13952 Travine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /6

    $336,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11678 Knotty Pine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    11678 Knotty Pine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /6

    $26,460

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 8 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $55,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camryn Lucksinger LPT Realty, LLC.

    Lot 8 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5000 Brentwood Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,872

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Sharpe RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    5000 Brentwood Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13699 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,409

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Przybilla Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    13699 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /6

    $328,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13528 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    13528 Honeysuckle Way N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /27

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12665 Chestnut Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,062

    Last Listing Agent Susan Erholtz LPT Realty, LLC.

    12665 Chestnut Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home