186

Recently Sold Homes in 56425

Section Image
  • /63

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    13395 Maplewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,993

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torfin Positive Realty

    13395 Maplewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /33

    $415,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12663 Norway Spruce Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,817

    Last Listing Agent Paul Morrison RE/MAX Results

    12663 Norway Spruce Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /18

    $19,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Clearwater Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Ringold Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Clearwater Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /54

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7051 Fox Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Marshall Edina Realty, Inc.

    7051 Fox Rd N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /8

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    TBD Clearwater Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Anderson RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    TBD Clearwater Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    B3 L12 Knotty Pine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    B3 L12 Knotty Pine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13412 Meredith Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,010

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    13412 Meredith Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /2

    $59,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Grand Oaks Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $122,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daytona Knaeble RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    TBD Grand Oaks Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13301 Meredith Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,859

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lumley Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    13301 Meredith Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14483 Clearwater Ct, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,328

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pietig RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    14483 Clearwater Ct, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /33

    $422,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13161 Preserve Cir, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,588

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Enge Edina Realty, Inc.

    13161 Preserve Cir, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /61

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13895 Grand Oaks Ct, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,591

    Last Listing Agent Todd Barnett Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

    13895 Grand Oaks Ct, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /50

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    13772 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,564

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hangge Bridge Realty, LLC

    13772 Memorywood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /59

    $570,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3630 Independence Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedlund Real Broker, LLC

    3630 Independence Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /23

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14691 Lynndale Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,299

    Last Listing Agent Jody Fischer Exit Realty Hometown Advantage

    14691 Lynndale Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /18

    $430,805

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    14518 Lynndale Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Enge Edina Realty, Inc.

    14518 Lynndale Dr N, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /6

    $2,675,807

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10.99 AC Edgewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • Land
    • 10.99 Acres
    • $243,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 699 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Close Close-Converse Commercial Prop

    10.99 AC Edgewood Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /17

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    14706 Par Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,104

    Last Listing Agent Emily Elsenpeter LPT Realty, LLC.

    14706 Par Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14459 Barberry Ct, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,658

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    14459 Barberry Ct, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /27

    $332,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14400 Clearwater Ct, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,079

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cline Central MN Realty LLC

    14400 Clearwater Ct, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /64

    $567,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14675 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,648

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Watters LPT Realty, LLC.

    14675 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /26

    $316,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5386 Marohn Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,319

    Last Listing Agent Antje Anderson Aspen Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    5386 Marohn Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /44

    $513,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11982 Scenic River Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,354

    Last Listing Agent Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    11982 Scenic River Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13927 Travine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,723

    Last Listing Agent Nina Karsky Edina Realty, Inc.

    13927 Travine Dr, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /42

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6671 Afton Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,976

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heinlen LPT Realty, LLC.

    6671 Afton Rd, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5947 Jepson Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,496

    Last Listing Agent John Groenwold Woods to Water Real Estate

    5947 Jepson Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

Showing Results 161 - 186, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home