4,507

Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $303,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    231 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    231 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Est $248,348 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      195 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /19

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    94 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Tucked away just minutes from Center Hill Lake, this vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Whether you’re dreaming of a weekend getaway or a custom home surrounded by nature, this property is a true blank slate ready for your vision. With no existing utilities or septic in place, you have the freedom to design and build exactly to your needs from the ground

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    94 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /27

    $278,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    291 5th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    291 5th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /30

      Est $248,348 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      199 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $43,651 per Acre

    155 Reece Rd Unit 106, Baxter, TN 38544

    Build-ready lot available in Copperhill Farms in Baxter, TN with all utilities in place including sewer, water, electricity, natural gas, and high-speed internet offering flexibility for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Lot is approximately 1.26 acres, providing options for spec build, resale, or a personal residence. Located in an established development with easy

    Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    155 Reece Rd Unit 106, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 13 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

    Lot 13 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /45

      Est $375,025 Not Listed For Sale

      173 W West Minister Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      173 W West Minister Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Carmack 1 Source Realty Pros

  • /15

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,476 per Acre

    0 Eli Ln Unit RTC3045610, Baxter, TN 38544

    BUILD YOUR DREAMS HERE! This beautiful 1-acre tract offers the perfect blend of opportunity and charm, with a buildable homesite waiting for your vision. Partially level and thoughtfully balanced with open spaces and mature woods, this lot provides both character and privacy in a desirable Center Hill Lake community. Enjoy the seasonal lake views that add a touch of serenity, while knowing

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    0 Eli Ln Unit RTC3045610, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $318,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    117 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,877

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    117 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Est $248,348 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $284,990
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /59

    $889,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,502 Sq Ft

    158 Dillon Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to your dream retreat on Center Hill Lake. This custom built log home offers almost 8,000 SF of living space packed with unique features that seamlessly blend rustic charm with modern amenities. Set on 2 lots on the Cumberland Plateau in a quiet & secluded neighborhood. Only minutes from I-40 with stunning sunset views over looking Center Hill Lake. Located halfway between Nashville &

    Rachael Knoph Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    158 Dillon Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $173,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    754 Highland Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,511

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    754 Highland Ave, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /28

      Est $423,747 Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Southern Hills Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5824 Southern Hills Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $574,929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    7836 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 7836 Platinum Circle, where space, flexibility, & comfort come together in the highly sought after Platinum Pointe subdivision. Situated on a double lot, this property offers room to grow, play, & enjoy added privacy. Inside, you will find 4 bedrooms plus a main level flex space ideal for a 2nd living area, office, or playroom. The open concept main level is designed for connection &

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    7836 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /57

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8495 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,685

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    8495 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /25

      Est $253,864 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      197 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /31

    $271,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    318 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the Bowen at 318 London Court, a stunning new construction home at Paddington Place in Baxter, TN. This floorplan combines modern design with comfortable living, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a 2-car garage, ideal for families of all sizes. Enjoy the open-concept living space where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm, inviting environment

    D.R. Horton Builder
    318 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /52

    $400,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    227 Bar Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,877

    Last Listing Agent Shara Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    227 Bar Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      9355 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9355 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Town & Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $229,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    5213 Hillrose Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect blend of space,privacy,& convenience in this charming residence located just south of Cookeville.Situated on a sprawling corner lot,this property offers the advantage of including the neighbouring lot,providing a massive,private backyard perfect for gardening & recreation.With an excellent floor plan designed for modern living,keeping the 3 spacious bedrooms & bathrooms

    Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    5213 Hillrose Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /26

    $321,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    152 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,295

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turnbow American Way Real Estate

    152 Nunally Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Est $174,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Austin Lake Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • Studio
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1191 Austin Lake Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Roberts Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /44

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $38,833 per Acre

    0 Lord Botetourt Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.80 surveyed ac located in a private and secluded country setting. Discover your perfect retreat near scenic Center Hill Lake! This fantastic building Lot offers breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings with wildlife at your fingertips. Partially level and A balanced with open spaces and mature woods. This lot provides both character and privacy in a desirable Center Hill Lake

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Lord Botetourt Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /44

    $249,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    79 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,473

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    79 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Est $361,297 Not Listed For Sale

      3663 Moss Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3663 Moss Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dyer Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /33

    $323,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    475 Lauren Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    Lakefront living reaches new heights with this picturesque home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with boat launch just around the coerner. Nestled just steps away from the tranquil waters, this residence features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for families or guests. The open living area is bathed in natural light, creating an inviting

    Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    475 Lauren Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /24

    $250,010 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    224 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,251

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    224 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7043 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judd-Christian Dyle The Property Company

  • /33

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $126,117 per Acre

    Lots 4 & 5 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.03 surveyed ac (Lots 4 & 5) with a YEAR AROUND VIEW OF CENTER HILL LAKE & THE MOUNTAINS. Located in a country, well established (mostly new homes of high value) estates and awesome surroundings. Clear out the trees (these trees are on the subject property) that is blocking the views and feeling how breathless you will be. Utilities available on the road (electric, public water, telephone,

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    Lots 4 & 5 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /7

    $38,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 1 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $55,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    Lot 1 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      9199 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      9199 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /35

    $279,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    Cabral Plan at Paddington Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    Find yourself at the Cabral, a new single-family home at Paddington Place in Baxter, Tennessee. This new construction home is two-stories, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. With modern interior features and beautiful elevations, the Cabral is sure to turn heads. Stepping into the home, you will immediately notice the large eat-in kitchen with a separate dining area that overlooks the patio.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    73 Dale Mires Ln Unit 36207391, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    169 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,818

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    169 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 4 Fox Hill Rd Lot 4, Baxter, TN 38544

      4 4 Fox Hill Rd Lot 4, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Town & Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $126,117 per Acre

    Lots 4&5 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

Debra Dodd No. 1 Quality Realty-celina

    Lots 4&5 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Lauren Ln Unit 56, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 Lauren Ln Unit 56, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /2

      Est $248,348 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      192 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $234,990

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /23

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $55,172 per Acre

    0 Lake Bluff Red, Baxter, TN 38544

    Beautiful Lakeview Estates! Enjoy scenic views from this 1.45 acre tract in a rapidly growing neighborhood! Utilities available at the road and only 15 minutes to Cookeville Boat Dock! 30 minutes to downtown Cookeville and 40 minutes to Smithville. Build the home of your dreams on the lake, but enjoy restaurants and shopping a short drive away! Nashville Airport is a little over an hour away--so

    Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    0 Lake Bluff Red, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $126,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    217 2nd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    217 2nd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home