4,508

Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cummins First Realty Co.

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $43,651 per Acre

    106 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Build-ready lot available in Copperhill Farms in Baxter, TN with all utilities in place including sewer, water, electricity, natural gas, and high-speed internet offering flexibility for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Lot is approximately 1.26 acres, providing options for spec build, resale, or a personal residence. Located in an established development with easy

    Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    106 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /24

    $277,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5445 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tiebout The Realty Firm

    5445 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Lot 4 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /12

    $330,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16.02 Acres
    • $20,599 per Acre

    0 Bloomington Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 0 Bloomington Road. This beautiful 16.02 unrestricted and surveyed farm is absolutely beautiful. Level to gently rolling pasture outlined by trees. The back side of the property adjoins the creek just past the tree lines. Gorgeous building spots located throughout the property. Currently on TN Greenbelt. Unlimited possibilities. Appointment is required. No drive by.

    Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    0 Bloomington Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /27

    $364,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6730 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,557

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Crabtree Eclipse Real Estate Services

    6730 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Lot 3 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /31

    $225,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    2229 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    REDUCED! This conveniently located home is only minutes from I-40 ramp, yet has "out-in-the-country" feel! Spacious, modern, open-concept home has one very large bedroom with two big closets. Large lot is almost an acre! Plenty of room for a garden, fire pit and/or expansion. Over-sized two car garage can be workshop with plenty of room for a vehicle or two. Sturdy Masonite siding and metal roof.

    Linda Stankard Creekside Realty

    2229 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6740 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,918

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    6740 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /27

      Est $313,039 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,400
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /12

    $269,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Walton Plan at Copperhill Farms, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Walton plan was designed for versatility and comfort. The second floor hosts three cozy bedrooms and a flexible space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or relaxation area. With two well-appointed bathrooms upstairs, convenience is always within reach.

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    906 Main St Unit 40334915, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4733 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johnson THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    4733 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /28

      Est $321,424 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /34

    $301,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    310 London Ct, Baxter, AL 36544

    Welcome to the Cali, a new home in Paddington Place, Baxter, TN. This one-story design features 4 bedrooms, a 2-car garage, and an open-concept layout that maximizes space and flow. Inside, you'll find solid surface counters in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and 9' ceilings that enhance the airy, contemporary feel. The kitchen boasts a large island for bar seating or

    Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    310 London Ct, Baxter, AL 36544
  • /8

    $89,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Old Mill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $29,768 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    0 Old Mill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7083 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7083 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judd-Christian Dyle The Property Company

  • /10

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $58,421 per Acre

    884 Highland Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

    UNRESTRICTED!!! 1.71 unrestricted acres offering peace, privacy, and potential. Water, electric, and septic available on site. You're minutes from the city of Baxter, less than 10 minutes to 1-40, and only 20 minutes to the square in Cookeville! Don't let this one get away!

    Maria Faro True Blue Realty, LLC

    884 Highland Ave, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /35

    $219,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    250 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    250 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4350 John Gentry Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4350 John Gentry Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,700
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan DeLoach The Realty Firm

  • /49

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    11640 Cookeville Boatdock Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Sprawling Ranch nestled on 2.27 Acres! Large open living area, country kitchen with stainless steel appliances, master bedroom with tile shower in the master bath, bonus room could be used for extra bedroom or office, carport and attached garage, 24X36 detached garage, additional detached garage for storage or workshop, private back patio overlooking farm land, endless possibilities!

    Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    11640 Cookeville Boatdock Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6572 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    6572 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 John Gentry Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4300 John Gentry Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan DeLoach The Real Estate Collective

  • /37

    $219,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    266 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Pearson at 266 Dale Mires Lane is one of the newest townhomes in Paddington Place, Baxter, Tennessee. This modern, open-concept floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage within 1,418 sq. ft. Enjoy low-maintenance townhome living with an elegant design you won’t find elsewhere. Upon entering, a foyer and powder room greet you before opening into the spacious kitchen and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    266 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /25

    $298,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    261 Harris Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,214

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cowart Highlands Elite Real Estate

    261 Harris Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /25

      Est $240,141 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      208 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,990
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /3

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    Rutledge Plan at Copperhill Farms, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover our newest floorplan — a spacious 2,695 sq. ft. two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. With open living areas and a thoughtfully designed owner’s suite, this plan perfectly balances style, comfort, and functionality.

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    906 Main St Unit 40334912, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9797 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chena Morris The Real Estate Collective

    9797 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8180 Rock Island Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8180 Rock Island Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allen American Way Real Estate

  • /16

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    218 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Livingston is built to flex with whatever stage of life you're in. Open living space anchors the main floor, with a dedicated flex room that works as a home office, playroom, or guest space as your needs change. Excellent storage throughout means everything has a place. Choose from curated finish packages and structural options to make it yours. Built by Banner Built Homes, a Legacy South

    Griffin Richeson Legacy South Brokerage

    218 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /8

    $405,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3586 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,184

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hallcomb United Country-Hallcomb Realty

    3586 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /66

      Est $296,697 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Maddux Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      512 Maddux Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hodge First Realty Company

  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Single Family Lot. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town with this just over half-acre homesite on desirable Burgess Falls Road. This lot offers a wonderful opportunity to build the home you've been envisioning, with ample space for outdoor living, and enjoying the surrounding natural beauty. Ideally located, you'll love being just minutes from the

    Kalaya Konrad Real Estate Professionals of TN

    0 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /30

    $347,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    128 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,281

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

    128 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /27

      Est $311,483 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /3

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $47,984 per Acre

    0000 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Creek front acreage ideal for luxury home on acreage. Lot #53 of the parent parcel totals 2.48 acres with over 185 feet of Cane Creek Frontage (see attached Exhibit in photos), flat to rolling terrain, approximately 53'+ of frontage along Window Cliffs Road and 8+/- miles to Center Hill Lake and within 15 minutes to the city of Cookeville, shopping, retailers and other amenities. Under 10 minutes

    Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    0000 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /27

    $354,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    155 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,297

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pecora The Real Estate Collective

    155 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      10035 Water Plant Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 1 Bed
      • 344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10035 Water Plant Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $523/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

  • /46

    $229,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    268 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Pearson at 268 Dale Mires Lane is one of the newest townhomes in Paddington Place, Baxter, Tennessee. This modern, open-concept floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage within 1,418 sq. ft. Enjoy low-maintenance townhome living with an elegant design you won’t find elsewhere. Upon entering, a foyer and powder room greet you before opening into the spacious kitchen and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    268 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /26

    $93,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    512 Main St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,271

    Last Listing Agent Corie Fields The Realty Firm

    512 Main St, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7101 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judd-Christian Dyle The Property Company

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home