4,507

Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 28,009 Sq Ft
    • $139,969 per Acre

    9360 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 9360 Medlin Rd, a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or getaway in the new Watermark at Center Hill Lake community. This .643-acre corner lot offers the perfect blend of convenience and serenity—gently flat and easy to build on, making construction a breeze. Close to Burgess Falls State Park and only 15 minutes to Cookeville. Utilities? Already in place. Electricity and

    Eric Alvarez RE/MAX Choice Properties

    9360 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Crye-Leike

  • /6

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $77,416 per Acre

    9599 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home on Center Hill Lake. Larger corner lot with a three bedroom soil site and utilities available to start construction. Only minutes from I-40 and Cookeville Marina.

    Tom Cribbs Onward Real Estate

    9599 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

  • /26

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    540 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

    Brick home on 1.6 ac lot in Baxter! This spacious home features 4 BR and 2 bath. The floor plan allows 1BR and 1 bath and 2nd kitchen and LR to be separated from the rest of the house. This would make a great MIL quarters. Formal LR, spacious kitchen and den with fireplace. Extra room could be used as MIL LR or an office. Large laundry room. Utility hook ups in back yard that could be used for

    Debbie Foster True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    540 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /47

      Est $399,339 Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $30,253 per Acre

    Lot 36 Lanis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.98 Ac located in a rural - county - private location with a pond, level building site and easy access off of a private maintained road. Public water tap installed. Electric at the road for easy installation. Fiber Optics available - at the road. Modest restrictions (on file). Approx 5 to 7 miles from I-40 & Cookeville, TN. Only minutes from Cookeville Boat Dock ramp on Center Hill Lake. Ideal

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    Lot 36 Lanis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /32

    $274,929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    4535 Ewing Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 4535 Ewing Drive in Baxter, TN--where peaceful living meets everyday convenience. Nestled in a welcoming community, this home offers small-town charm with quick access to Cookeville, shopping, dining, and I-40. Enjoy quiet mornings with coffee on the porch and relaxing evenings. The inviting layout provides a warm setting for gathering with family and friends, while the surrounding

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    4535 Ewing Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /51

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1603 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Set on a scenic 3.98-acre parcel, this 3 bed, 2 bath berm home offers peaceful living surrounded by beautiful natural landscape. Inside, an open main living and kitchen area creates a comfortable space for everyday living and gathering with family and friends. Step outside to one of the property's most special features, a spacious deck overlooking a year-round creek, the perfect place to relax

    Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    1603 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /26

      Est $245,605 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      172 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,990
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /32

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $126,117 per Acre

    0 Fox Hill Rd Unit 4 & 5, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.03 surveyed ac (Lots 4 & 5) with a YEAR AROUND VIEW OF CENTER HILL LAKE & THE MOUNTAINS. Located in a country, well established (mostly new homes of high value) estates and awesome surroundings. Clear out the trees (these trees are on the subject property) that is blocking the views and feeling how breathless you will be. Utilities available on the road (electric, public water, telephone,

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Fox Hill Rd Unit 4 & 5, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      531 4th Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Bryant Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $59,998

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $37,036 per Acre

    0 Lake Bluff Rd Unit 32, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning 1.62 acre lakefront gem nestled in the blossoming Lake View Shores subdivision. Embrace the opportunity to craft the abode of your dreams amidst a burgeoning community of new construction homes. With utilities conveniently available at the road, the prospect of bringing your vision to life is more tantalizing than ever. Act swiftly, for such rare

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    0 Lake Bluff Rd Unit 32, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /47

      Est $474,676 Not Listed For Sale

      6796 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6796 Parwood Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunn Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /38

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    7015 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to 7015 Brittney Circle! A charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious open floor plan , a wonderful kitchen, and a cozy living area. The primary suite offers a private en suite bath. Large backyard with out building! New Storm Shelter included in the garage!

    Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    7015 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Martin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      00 Martin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor York Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

  • /2

    $120,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    145 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

    Investor special! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential with solid bones and a spacious layout. Featuring a large kitchen perfect for updates or redesign, the property also includes a detached 2-car garage, ideal for added storage or workshop space. With a little TLC, this could be a fantastic rental, flip, or starter home. Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity!

    Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    145 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /20

      Est $264,357 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      173 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,490
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /11

    $296,100

    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    0 Dunn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect canvas for your future. This beautiful 14-acre property offers a rare combination of privacy and potential. The gently rolling landscape, dotted with mature trees, provides picturesque settings for your dream home and fertile ground for a hobby farm. With multiple potential homesites and open areas suitable for gardens or pasture, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the

    Bryan Crabtree Eclipse Real Estate Services

    0 Dunn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /26

      Est $414,657 Not Listed For Sale

      2195 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2195 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

• /29

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sitting on a spacious lot with plenty to offer! Step inside to find an updated interior featuring a large master bedroom and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy the oversized, flat backyard fully enclosed with a privacy fence—perfect for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. A carport and storage building

    Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Hulon Ferrell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      725 Hulon Ferrell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maegan Smith Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee

  • /20

    $579,929

    • Land
    • 13.31 Acres
    • $43,571 per Acre

    13.31 AC Austin Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, scenery, and opportunity with this beautiful 13-acre property overlooking Center Hill Lake. Offering panoramic water and countryside views, this land provides the ideal setting for your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment property. The gently rolling terrain features a mix of open spaces and mature trees, with several prime building sites that capture

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    13.31 AC Austin Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Ligon St, Baxter, TN 38544

      00 Ligon St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

  • /39

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1848 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    If you've been searching for privacy, acreage, and a true country setting, this property offers it all. Welcome to 1848 Bruce Ridge Rd Baxter, TN 38544. Situated on 27.05 unrestricted acres, this unique opportunity includes two combined tracts--13.55 acres with the home and an additional 13.50 adjoining acres--giving you room to roam, explore, and enjoy the outdoors. The land is a true outdoor

    Somer Davis The Real Estate Collective

    1848 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Brown The Realty Firm

  • /32

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Bowen (Freedom) Plan at Paddington Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the Bowen, a stunning new construction home in Paddington Place in Baxter, Tennessee. This floorplan is offering an unparalleled blend of modern design and comfortable living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a 2-car garage, the Bowen is the perfect fit for families of all sizes. Embrace the spacious and open concept-living that the Bowen offers. The heart of the home is the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    73 Dale Mires Ln Unit 36207390, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      112 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

  • /35

    $588,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    11100 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Beautiful new construction located in a quiet Baxter setting just minutes from Center Hill Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and open-concept living area. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, a large island, and a built-in butler's pantry. Spacious laundry room provides added functionality. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings from the covered front porch

    Kimberly Sparkman The Real Estate Collective

    11100 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /33

      Est $385,923 Not Listed For Sale

      7820 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7820 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keylan Ensley The Realty Firm

    • /6

      Est $109,625 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      125 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      502 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Farley True Blue Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $314,059 Not Listed For Sale

      5919 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5919 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $388,872 Not Listed For Sale

      7249 Coleman Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7249 Coleman Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /18

      Est $299,349 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Valley Point, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      307 Valley Point, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor York Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    • /60

      Est $791,046 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 McBroom Branch Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2520 McBroom Branch Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • Last Sold Price $694,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $283,312 Not Listed For Sale

      215 2 7th Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      215 2 7th Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Webb Weichert Realtors - The Webb Agency

    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hewitt Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • Built 1900
      0 Hewitt Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Real Estate Tennessee

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home