4,507

Baxter, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $353,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6066 Commodore Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6066 Commodore Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    • /12

      Est $352,794 Not Listed For Sale

      3145 Lowetown Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3145 Lowetown Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maynord The Realty Firm

    • /20

      Est $791,046 Not Listed For Sale

      2336 McBroom Branch Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2336 McBroom Branch Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 504% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $233,933 Not Listed For Sale

      4277 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4277 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Billings First Realty Company

    • /26

      Est $249,917 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      172 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle The Realty Firm

    • /38

      Est $267,807 Not Listed For Sale

      7460 Ashburn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7460 Ashburn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hensley The Real Estate Collective

    • /31

      Est $312,179 Not Listed For Sale

      3166 Demaur Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3166 Demaur Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hodge First Realty Company

    • /52

      Est $556,189 Not Listed For Sale

      7212 Frank A Barnes Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7212 Frank A Barnes Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ehlert-Wagner The Realty Firm

    • /5

      Est $351,958 Not Listed For Sale

      7255 Frank A Barnes Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7255 Frank A Barnes Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    • /42

      Est $256,054 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 Massa Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5500 Massa Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $191,900
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Haston Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    • /32

      Est $151,688 Not Listed For Sale

      8340 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8340 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Eden-Miller Tiffany Miller Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $309,797 Not Listed For Sale

      8905 Cookeville Boatdock Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      8905 Cookeville Boatdock Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $349,962 Not Listed For Sale

      7059 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7059 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $332,630 Not Listed For Sale

      7035 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7035 Brittney Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts American Way Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $277,340 Not Listed For Sale

      6795 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6795 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,600
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Carmack 1 Source Realty Pros

    • /9

      Est $322,997 Not Listed For Sale

      8613 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8613 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Argo Crye-Leike Realtors

    • /32

      Est $449,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5013 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patt Judd Crye-Leike Realtors

    • /34

      Est $423,755 Not Listed For Sale

      8115 Water Plant Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8115 Water Plant Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Mann Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    • /39

      Est $445,961 Not Listed For Sale

      6358 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6358 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Hooper eXp Realty

    • /26

      Est $293,556 Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Tom Fall Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5101 Tom Fall Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Nettleton American Way Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $367,724 Not Listed For Sale

      6556 Putnam St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6556 Putnam St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sue Pecora The Realty Firm #2

    • /18

      Est $206,597 Not Listed For Sale

      3685 Moss Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3685 Moss Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $187,208 Not Listed For Sale

      6761 Tennessee St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6761 Tennessee St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $432,960 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2101 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Miller The Property Company

    • /31

      Est $366,469 Not Listed For Sale

      8971 Old Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8971 Old Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson The Realty Firm

    • /40

      Est $401,596 Not Listed For Sale

      8707 Chaffin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8707 Chaffin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,750
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiegand-Selby The Realty Firm

    • /43

      Est $502,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2240 Bruce Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS

    • /24

      Est $233,552 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      420 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $184,915 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      214 Grace Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $229,203 Not Listed For Sale

      168 W Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      168 W Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    • /31

      Est $221,113 Not Listed For Sale

      127 3rd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      127 3rd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $248,598 Not Listed For Sale

      389 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      389 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $212,299 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      162 Chestnut St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby Blackwell Realty and Auction

    • /12

      Est $266,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Eagles Nest Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • Built 1947
      1028 Eagles Nest Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Martin First Realty Company

    • /9

      Est $151,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1274 Main St, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1274 Main St, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Kail True Blue Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $165,181 Not Listed For Sale

      7911 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7911 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Horseman Horseman Real Estate, Llc

    • /35

      Est $329,285 Not Listed For Sale

      7889 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7889 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,929
      • Aug 31, 2022

• /48

      Est $275,051 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      415 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Gee Benchmark Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $189,061 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      241 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts American Way Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $240,750 Not Listed For Sale

      5581 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5581 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home