481

Recently Sold Homes in 48706

Section Image
  • 607 N Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $93,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    607 N Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,895

    Last Listing Agent Joan Swide RE/MAX Results

    607 N Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 803 S Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $158,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    803 S Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,590

    Last Listing Agent Robb Leonard Keller Williams Preferred

    803 S Warner St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 5396 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $200,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5396 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,704

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    5396 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 2193 N Ryan Ct, Bay City, MI 48706

    $360,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2193 N Ryan Ct, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,402

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piwowarski Century 21 Signature Realty

    2193 N Ryan Ct, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1121 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $165,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1121 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,529

    Last Listing Agent Shawntaye Hompstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    1121 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 12 River Trail Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $190,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    12 River Trail Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,996

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Beckrow Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    12 River Trail Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 408 Sidney St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $155,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    408 Sidney St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,230

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Rupp Bay Area Real Estate

    408 Sidney St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 6327 Golf Lakes Ct Unit D, Bay City, MI 48706

    $230,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6327 Golf Lakes Ct Unit D, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,009

    Last Listing Agent Charlise Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    6327 Golf Lakes Ct Unit D, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3040 N Glenway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3040 N Glenway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,493

    Last Listing Agent Christina Weiss Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    3040 N Glenway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 305 Mosher St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $70,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    305 Mosher St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelti Holbrook HOMEFLO

    305 Mosher St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3108 Windfield Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $255,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3108 Windfield Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,121

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Taglauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    3108 Windfield Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1109 Lewis St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $161,125 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1109 Lewis St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,680

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Manceau Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    1109 Lewis St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 60 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $500,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    60 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,522

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Specialists Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    60 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3454 Highland Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3454 Highland Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,810

    Last Listing Agent Wade Eckenrod RE/MAX Results

    3454 Highland Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 602 Webb Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $83,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    602 Webb Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,667

    Last Listing Agent Justis Heppner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    602 Webb Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1704 S Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $64,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1704 S Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,440

    Last Listing Agent Shari Skory Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    1704 S Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 401 E Jenny St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $70,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    401 E Jenny St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,986

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Schaefer NextHome Park Place Homes Group

    401 E Jenny St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 4640 Dale Ct, Bay City, MI 48706

    $345,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4640 Dale Ct, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,540

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tetil Century 21 Signature Realty

    4640 Dale Ct, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 23 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $130,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,461

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene (Kate) Young Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    23 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 307 Aplin St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $120,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    307 Aplin St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,765

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufresne Riverview Realty

    307 Aplin St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 5571 Hickory Ln, Bay City, MI 48706

    $387,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5571 Hickory Ln, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,072

5571 Hickory Ln, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 104 W Ionia St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $106,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    104 W Ionia St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,899

    Last Listing Agent Jean Ann DeShano RE/MAX Results

    104 W Ionia St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 4848 W Westgate Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $205,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4848 W Westgate Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,763

    Last Listing Agent The Batch Klimek Group RE/MAX Results

    4848 W Westgate Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 900 E Indiana St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $67,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    900 E Indiana St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,212

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Hitz Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    900 E Indiana St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 17 Cove Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $220,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17 Cove Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,395

    Last Listing Agent Mark Muessig Century 21 Signature Realty (Freeland)

    17 Cove Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3077 Glenway Place, Bay City, MI 48706

    $280,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3077 Glenway Place, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,721

    Last Listing Agent Mike Slezak Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    3077 Glenway Place, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3108 Kirkwood Place, Bay City, MI 48706

    $255,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3108 Kirkwood Place, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,544

    Last Listing Agent Steve Shabluk RE/MAX Results

    3108 Kirkwood Place, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 538 Handy Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    538 Handy Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,433

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Guthrie RE/MAX of Midland

    538 Handy Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 7320 Zachary Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7320 Zachary Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,587

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bodenschatz Crown Real Estate Group

    7320 Zachary Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 5976 Red Feather Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $232,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5976 Red Feather Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,078

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Baker Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    5976 Red Feather Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3615 State Street Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $180,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3615 State Street Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,114

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kloha EXP Realty

    3615 State Street Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3823 Utah Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $333,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3823 Utah Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,662

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Maillett Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    3823 Utah Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 807 Bradfield St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $155,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    807 Bradfield St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,924

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufresne Riverview Realty

    807 Bradfield St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 605 W Midland St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    605 W Midland St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,050

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Glaza Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    605 W Midland St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 107 State Park Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $181,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    107 State Park Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,644

    Last Listing Agent Robin Yost RE/MAX Results

    107 State Park Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 57 E Salzburg Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $223,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    57 E Salzburg Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,762

    Last Listing Agent Robin Yost RE/MAX Results

    57 E Salzburg Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 6334 Golf Lakes Ct Unit Court A, Bay City, MI 48706

    $236,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6334 Golf Lakes Ct Unit Court A, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duncan RE/MAX Results

    6334 Golf Lakes Ct Unit Court A, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3054 Canterbury Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $192,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3054 Canterbury Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,591

    Last Listing Agent Logan Raymond Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth

    3054 Canterbury Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1203 N Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $135,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1203 N Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,259

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    1203 N Wenona St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 371 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $710,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    371 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,369

    Last Listing Agent Robin Yost RE/MAX Results

    371 Killarney Beach Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home