1,362

Recently Sold Bay County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 2064 E Coggins Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    $105,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2064 E Coggins Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,844

    Last Listing Agent The Batch Klimek Group RE/MAX Results

    2064 E Coggins Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650
  • 221 Sycamore Ln, Auburn, MI 48611

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    221 Sycamore Ln, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,753

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Stamann RE/MAX New Image

    221 Sycamore Ln, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 300 Princeton St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $59,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    300 Princeton St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,317

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    300 Princeton St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 709 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $106,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    709 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,816

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Williams Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    709 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 915 29th St Unit 915 1/2, Bay City, MI 48708

    $72,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    915 29th St Unit 915 1/2, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,782

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hechlik Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    915 29th St Unit 915 1/2, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1910 33rd St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $170,100

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1910 33rd St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,128

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Taglauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    1910 33rd St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 707 W Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    707 W Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,204

    Last Listing Agent Mike Slezak Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    707 W Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634
  • 2700 Evergreen Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2700 Evergreen Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,709

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duncan RE/MAX Results

    2700 Evergreen Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 501 S Mclellan St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $153,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    501 S Mclellan St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,360

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Appold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    501 S Mclellan St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1115 N Henry St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1115 N Henry St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,088

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Schlicker Priority One Real Estate

    1115 N Henry St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1203 N Williams St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1203 N Williams St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,045

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freed EXP Realty

    1203 N Williams St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 2156 W Cody Estey Rd, Rhodes, MI 48652

    $55,727

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2156 W Cody Estey Rd, Rhodes, MI 48652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,162

    Last Listing Agent Karma McGaw Good Karma Homes

    2156 W Cody Estey Rd, Rhodes, MI 48652
  • 1428 S 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1428 S 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,185

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wheeler RE/MAX of Midland

    1428 S 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631
  • 0 Court St, Auburn, MI 48611

    $28,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Court St, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $79,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Schian Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    0 Court St, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 3426 Lauria Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $102,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3426 Lauria Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,320

    Last Listing Agent Rick Kuch Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    3426 Lauria Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1307 Raymond St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $184,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1307 Raymond St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,093

1307 Raymond St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 504 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    504 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,489

    Last Listing Agent Jill Maxon Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    504 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1617 Broadway St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1617 Broadway St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,859

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schempp NextHome Park Place

    1617 Broadway St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 215 S Kiesel St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    215 S Kiesel St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,152

    Last Listing Agent Angie Muehlfeld Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth

    215 S Kiesel St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1839 E Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    $218,600

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1839 E Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,838

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Rupp Bay Area Real Estate

    1839 E Linwood Rd, Linwood, MI 48634
  • 805 Taylor St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $105,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    805 Taylor St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,263

    Last Listing Agent Annette Jeske Bay Area Real Estate

    805 Taylor St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1574 Wedgewood Place, Essexville, MI 48732

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1574 Wedgewood Place, Essexville, MI 48732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,795

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gregory Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    1574 Wedgewood Place, Essexville, MI 48732
  • 1225 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    $443,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1225 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,456

    Last Listing Agent Connie Allen Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    1225 8 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631
  • 3104 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3104 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,373

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Guerra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    3104 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 907 Michigan Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    907 Michigan Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,912

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wisniewski MI Skye Realty LLC

    907 Michigan Ave, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2900 Hyde Park, Bay City, MI 48706

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2900 Hyde Park, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Adams EXP Realty - Fenton

    2900 Hyde Park, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1201 N Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1201 N Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,621

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bodenschatz Crown Real Estate Group

    1201 N Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 5136 Baxman Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5136 Baxman Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,855

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tetil Century 21 Signature Realty

    5136 Baxman Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 303 N Sophia St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    303 N Sophia St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,038

    Last Listing Agent Louis Castillo Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    303 N Sophia St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 707 Burns St, Essexville, MI 48732

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    707 Burns St, Essexville, MI 48732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,019

    Last Listing Agent Rick Willson JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    707 Burns St, Essexville, MI 48732
  • 115 Webster St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    115 Webster St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,129

    Last Listing Agent The Batch Klimek Group RE/MAX Results

    115 Webster St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1076 Orchard Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1076 Orchard Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,489

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Scurfield Ayre/Rhinehart REALTORS

    1076 Orchard Rd, Essexville, MI 48732
  • 3381 Boy Scout Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3381 Boy Scout Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,876

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene (Kate) Young Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    3381 Boy Scout Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 2001 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2001 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,328

    Last Listing Agent Robin Yost RE/MAX Results

    2001 S Van Buren St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 4673 Morningside Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4673 Morningside Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,309

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ciaciuch Bay Valley Realty

    4673 Morningside Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 2045 W Erickson Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    $182,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2045 W Erickson Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,829

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Bay Area Real Estate

    2045 W Erickson Rd, Linwood, MI 48634
  • 410 S Mercer St, Pinconning, MI 48650

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    410 S Mercer St, Pinconning, MI 48650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,384

    Last Listing Agent Mo Bringard NextHome Park Place

    410 S Mercer St, Pinconning, MI 48650
  • 1120 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $74,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1120 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,818

    Last Listing Agent All Star Real Estate All Star Real Estate

    1120 Jennison St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 5447 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    5447 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,165

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    5447 Kasemeyer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home