1,356

Recently Sold Bay County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,607

    Last Listing Agent The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 706 S Lincoln St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    706 S Lincoln St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,085

    Last Listing Agent Calyb Shaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    706 S Lincoln St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2131 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $134,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2131 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,535

    Last Listing Agent Ali Smith Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    2131 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1705 Fitzhugh St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1705 Fitzhugh St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,356

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Schlicker Priority One Real Estate

    1705 Fitzhugh St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,018

    Last Listing Agent Peter Buist Modern Realty

    179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 1806 Ames St, Essexville, MI 48732

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1806 Ames St, Essexville, MI 48732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,436

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Owen Our Home & Co. Real Estate

    1806 Ames St, Essexville, MI 48732
  • 2147 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2147 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,519

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy J. Cauchy Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    2147 7th St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2607 Garfield Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    $72,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2607 Garfield Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,665

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Ortega Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    2607 Garfield Ave, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2365 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2365 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,328

2365 Midland Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3463 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, MI 48706

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3463 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,458

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Dahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    3463 N Euclid Ave, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 5273 Fairway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $321,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5273 Fairway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,975

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty LLC

    5273 Fairway Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 710 Litchfield St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    710 Litchfield St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,764

    Last Listing Agent Annette Jeske Bay Area Real Estate

    710 Litchfield St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 204 Franklin St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $93,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    204 Franklin St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,005

    Last Listing Agent Wade Eckenrod RE/MAX Results

    204 Franklin St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 3101 Wilder Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3101 Wilder Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,646

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roe RE/MAX Results

    3101 Wilder Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 3490 Golfview Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3490 Golfview Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,537

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Peters Modern Realty

    3490 Golfview Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 901 E Harbor View Unit 7, Bay City, MI 48706

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    901 E Harbor View Unit 7, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,526

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Serafini Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    901 E Harbor View Unit 7, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 411 10th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    411 10th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,106

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pockrandt EXP Realty LLC

    411 10th St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2473 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2473 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,529

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dean Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    2473 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631
  • 6062 E Meadow Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6062 E Meadow Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,625

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Quast RE/MAX Results

    6062 E Meadow Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 406 Stanton St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $66,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    406 Stanton St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,888

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Bay Area Real Estate

    406 Stanton St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1493 W Newberg Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1493 W Newberg Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,162

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nagel Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    1493 W Newberg Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650
  • 1111 N Water St Unit 209, Bay City, MI 48708

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1111 N Water St Unit 209, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,774

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gregory Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    1111 N Water St Unit 209, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,350

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    907 Stanton St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Drew Denham Keller Williams GR North

    907 Stanton St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 712 Frost Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    712 Frost Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,787

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roe RE/MAX Results

    712 Frost Dr, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1108 Marchand St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1108 Marchand St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,417

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Taylor Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    1108 Marchand St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 1208 S Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1208 S Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,172

    Last Listing Agent Oaks Hollister Make It Happen Real Estate

    1208 S Chilson St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 6455 N Carter Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    $57,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6455 N Carter Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith BOMIC Real Estate

    6455 N Carter Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650
  • 3428 E North Union Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3428 E North Union Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,014

3428 E North Union Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 305 N Linn St, Bay City, MI 48706

    $89,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 N Linn St, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,100

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Riddle NextHome Park Place Homes Group

    305 N Linn St, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 403 High St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    403 High St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,975

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    403 High St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 909 Wheeler Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $59,900

    Sold May 14, 2025

    909 Wheeler Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent All Star Real Estate All Star Real Estate

    909 Wheeler Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 3815 Monitor Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    $250,100

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3815 Monitor Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,419

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kilmer Debra Kilmer

    3815 Monitor Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
  • 2468 Kaye Ct, Bay City, MI 48708

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2468 Kaye Ct, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,607

    Last Listing Agent Jera Klimek RE/MAX Results

    2468 Kaye Ct, Bay City, MI 48708
  • /43

    $281,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1204 Harding Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,791

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mizner Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1204 Harding Rd, Essexville, MI 48732
  • 517 N Madison Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    517 N Madison Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,371

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gould Mid-Mitten Realty

    517 N Madison Ave, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1910 34th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1910 34th St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,861

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cummings eXp Realty

    1910 34th St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,767

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kretz Etiquette Times Realty

    1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 407 S Jackson St, Bay City, MI 48708

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    407 S Jackson St, Bay City, MI 48708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

407 S Jackson St, Bay City, MI 48708
  • 1691 Bentley Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1691 Bentley Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,273

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Rupp Bay Area Real Estate

    1691 Bentley Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home