1,166

Bay Head, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $1,366,321 Not Listed For Sale

      657 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      657 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kent Lorentzen Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /22

      Est $492,569 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Main Ave Unit 3, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      680 Main Ave Unit 3, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landers Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /112

      Est $4,990,812 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      610 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Sep 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /44

      Est $3,785,894 Not Listed For Sale

      649 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      649 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /14

      Est $2,135,853 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      557 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • May 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susan Burger Diane Turton, Realtors-Colts Neck

    • /15

      Est $2,512,222 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      50 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • May 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /2

      Est $2,089,468 Not Listed For Sale

      678 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      678 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wehner Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    • /47

      Est $2,651,059 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      650 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Walter Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /39

      Est $2,849,317 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      684 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • May 18, 2018

• /23

      Est $2,961,067 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      444 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent James King Critelli Realtors

    • /4

      Est $2,774,453 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • Built 2022
      539 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 15, 2021

• /20

      Est $1,703,699 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      503 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $1,295/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,150
      • Mar 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /3

      Est $2,272,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bayberry Ln, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Bayberry Ln, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Perry Beneduce Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall

    • /21

      Est $1,834,100 Not Listed For Sale

      537 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      537 W Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,332,500
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /68

      Est $2,250,012 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      110 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,312,500
      • Aug 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brian Church BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /47

      Est $2,650,546 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      129 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

• /3

      Est $1,826,986 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      146 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,250
      • Jun 01, 2012

• /61

      Est $2,502,808 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      138 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

• /14

      Est $1,620,939 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      134 Maple Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laurence White Compass New Jersey LLC

    • /22

      Est $1,491,866 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Holly Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      440 Holly Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 01, 2020

• /21

      Est $7,060,338 Not Listed For Sale

      359 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      359 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jul 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yankowski Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /67

      Est $6,424,459 Not Listed For Sale

      301 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      301 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $1,420/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Dec 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent William Wheeler Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /4

      Est $6,873,646 Not Listed For Sale

      229 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2017
      229 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Dec 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sloan Powell Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /68

      Est $3,457,095 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Harris St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      26 Harris St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

• /41

      Est $3,200,690 Not Listed For Sale

      228 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • Built 1934
      228 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Oct 26, 2020

• /20

      Est $2,615,101 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      356 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jan 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent James Dalton Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /19

      Est $2,959,076 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      343 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Feb 25, 2016

• /17

      Est $2,091,341 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Karge St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      46 Karge St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 29, 2014

• /22

      Est $2,208,572 Not Listed For Sale

      55 North St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      55 North St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jul 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mahoney Clayton &Clayton Inc. Realtors

    • /3

      Est $2,862,938 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      315 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 20, 2012

• /3

      Est $1,917,948 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $863,000
      • Sep 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $2,556,250 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      230 Main Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Holly Macpherson Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /21

      Est $2,265,941 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      227 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 08, 2017

• /44

      Est $2,144,279 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      41 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,046,500
      • Aug 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Real Broker, LLC

    • /3

      Est $2,194,328 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      70 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jody Sowell BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /21

      Est $2,529,064 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      90 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Nov 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hewson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /32

      Est $3,174,881 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      102 Twilight Rd, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jan 08, 2021

• /46

      Est $3,186,803 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      96 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

• /2

      Est $2,292,115 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      144 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michele Testa Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /29

      Est $2,468,930 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      150 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Sep 17, 2020

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home