21,206

Homes in ZIP Code 07002

Section Image
  • /26

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    88 W 20th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to the spectacular brand-new construction condo at 88 W 20th St in the sought after Bayonne neighborhood. This residence features bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 350sf private rooftop overlooking NYC and 1 outdoor parking. It offers Central cooling/heating, beautiful oak flooring with sleek contemporary railings, designer kitchen with an Island equipped with custom

    Olga Yemelyanova CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    88 W 20th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /39

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 E 49th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Location !!, Location !!, Location !!. Close to Shopping, Park, Bus & School

    Himanshu Shah APNAGHAR REALTY LLC

    37 E 49th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /38

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1022 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,701

    Last Listing Agent Lorin Fleming The MacGowan Agency, Inc.

    1022 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /2

      Est $698,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 W 26th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      85 W 26th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathlene Meadows EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

  • /40

    $799,000

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    661 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Excellent Investment Opportunity in this spacious 2 Family Home in thriving Bayonne! Finished over 3 sprawling levels with over 2000 sq ft of accessible living in a prime commuter location, just steps to the bus line, close to shopping, dining, Veterans Park, and just minutes to the Light Rail to NYC and Hoboken. Each unit is currently tenant occupied, offering easy extra income. The first floor

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    661 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /14

    $2,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    702 Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to 702 Kennedy Blvd — a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath + den duplex apartment with a large finished attic and private yard in the heart of Bayonne. Offering approximately 1,600 sq ft across two levels, this spacious unit rental features modern upgrades, smart design, and flexible living space throughout. The main level includes a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Steven Schulman COMPASS

    702 Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002
    • /30

      Est $746,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 W 33rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      87 W 33rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Myles EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $419,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    56 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Brick row one family with one carport, 2 bedrooms and one full bath. Starter home located close to Bayonne light rail, shopping and schools. Subject has large bedrooms with many closet space, w/w carpet and tile bath. It has full partial finished basement.

    EMAD NAIROOZ TOP QUALITY REALTY, LLC

    56 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /27

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to 137 Kennedy Blvd! This beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 full bath home offers a bright and spacious layout with brand new kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood floors throughout, and a formal dining room. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit washer/dryer hookups, wall A/C units, and ample closet space. Located in the Henry Harris School District, just a 5-block walk to the 8th St Light Rail, with

    JAMIE OSTASZEWSKI EXP REALTY LLC

    137 Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /37

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,783

    Last Listing Agent Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    21 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /39

      Est $825,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W 28th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      123 W 28th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Maryanski KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

  • /2

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24 E 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Property is subject to bank approval and is being sold in as is conditions.

    Jerry Ceberio TERRANE REALTY ADVISORS

    24 E 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    516 Avenue A Unit 3, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Bright & spacious 2BR/1BA apartment featuring a large living room and convenient location near transportation, shopping, and schools. Requirements: 1.5 month security deposit, 1 month rent, minimum 650 credit score

    MINA BOULES KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    516 Avenue A Unit 3, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /20

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    168 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,048

    Last Listing Agent Tarek Hassieb PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    168 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /14

      Est $512,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 W 19th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      77 W 19th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camille Doria BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES MCGEEHAN & PINEIRO REALTY

  • /49

    $929,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    18 E 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to 18 W. 3rd Street, a beautifully updated property located in the highly desirable Bergen Point section of Bayonne. This home features newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, offering warmth and timeless appeal. The updated kitchen is designed with both style and function in mind, showcasing sleek quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Perfectly

    Grace Ingravallo HUDSON DIGS REALTY LLC

    18 E 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /6

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 Avenue E Unit 602, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Upgrade your everyday and step into a home that effortlessly blends style, comfort, and convenience. This stunning unit is located in a new construction building and features an open, light-filled layout with oversized windows, stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, and sleek, modern finishes that create a calm and elevated living experience. Beyond your front

    Paul Hagdorn REAL

    250 Avenue E Unit 602, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    35 W 11th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,326

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    35 W 11th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /40

      Est $1,063,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      96 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /50

    $749,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12 Juliette St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to 12 Juliette Street in Bayonne, a well-maintained multi-family property offering exceptional value and versatility with 5 CAR GARAGE. This property features multiple units, each thoughtfully laid out with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making it ideal for both investors and owner-occupants seeking rental income potential. Each unit offers a spacious and functional floor plan with bright

    Grace Ingravallo HUDSON DIGS REALTY LLC

    12 Juliette St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    17-19 Chase Ct Unit 1R, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    17–19 Chase Court Bayonne Apartment #1R, a desirable 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located on a quiet, dead end street. This renovated apartment comes with hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, a private storage room, and washer and dryer in the basement. Near parks, major highways, schools, public transportation, and the Bayonne Crossing Shopping

    Tarek Hassieb PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    17-19 Chase Ct Unit 1R, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    39-41 Lord Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELHAM SOLIMAN KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    39-41 Lord Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /17

      Est $753,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 W 17th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      93 W 17th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISSA RUGE ACCESS HOMES REALTY

  • /15

    $799,999

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    653 Avenue E Unit 657, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    TAKE THIS 75x100 CORNER PROPERTY TO THE NEXT LEVEL...…..GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY......INVESTORS WELCOME This is a prime development location in an area that is in tremendous growth. It is located in a desirable vibrant area in the Transit Development District (TDD). Contact city for permitted uses. Commuters dream-- This fantastic property is locate 4 blocks to the 45th Lite Rail and 7

    Camille Doria BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES MCGEEHAN & PINEIRO REALTY

    653 Avenue E Unit 657, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /14

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    577 Broadway Unit 12, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    FRESHLY PAINTED SPACIOUS TWO BEDROOM UNIT IN AN ELEVATED BUILDING, A FEW BLOCKS FROM THE LITE-RAIL. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT.STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE. HUGE WALK IN CLOSET IN THE MASTER BEDROOM. A PATIO FOR FRESH AIR OFF EACH BEDROOM.LOCATED IN THE HEART OF BAYONNE. CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS, GYMS, STORES ETC. VACANT AND EASY TO SEE.

    Paul Hagdorn REAL

    577 Broadway Unit 12, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /29

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    43 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,553

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    43 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /26

      Est $530,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 W 50th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      71 W 50th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Sucato THE PROPERTY SHOP INC

  • /16

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    190 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Forget everything you think you know about mobile home living. This beautifully renovated home in the heart of Bayonne feels fresh, modern, and totally move-in ready. From the sleek bamboo flooring underfoot to the peace of mind that comes with a solid four-year-old roof, every detail has been handled so you don't have to. The kitchen is a standout, fully stocked with a dishwasher, refrigerator,

    Augustus Salud EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    190 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /34

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    178 W 33rd St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with beautiful views of Hudson Bay and abundant natural light throughout. This inviting unit features hardwood floors, a separate dining room, and an in-unit washer and dryer. The third bedroom is privately situated on the separate lower level, offering flexible space ideal for guests, a home office, or extended living. Conveniently located near public

    IRIS CHARLES EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    178 W 33rd St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,408

    Last Listing Agent Abeba Taye WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /38

      Est $691,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      88 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /3

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    101 North St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    This two-family home is the perfect opportunity for investment or owner occupant as its location offers easy access to New York City, Staten Island, Newark Airport, major highways and places of interest. Walkable to local shops, restaurants, parks and schools. Bayonne is a community-oriented town with rich history, diverse culture and ideal for commuters

    Mayra Cuadros RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    101 North St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    187 Avenue C Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the highly desirable Bergen Point section of Bayonne. This sun-filled and charming home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic character, featuring a brand-new kitchen and beautifully updated bath. Enjoy ample closet space, spacious living areas, and a bright, inviting layout throughout. Ideally situated in an

    Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    187 Avenue C Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /18

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    596 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,902

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS ROMAN KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    596 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /2

      Est $521,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 W 42nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11 W 42nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent ELENA SCHWARTZ WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /21

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    197 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome home to unit #B29 at Bayonne's Sunset Bay! This fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom manufactured home is exactly what you're looking for. Inside you'll find modern updated flooring, an open-concept layout, in-unit laundry, as well as being freshly painted throughout. In addition, the home is equipped with a newer roof. Outside, you have your own private yard and can also enjoy a

    Melissa Rada KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    197 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Broadway Unit 206, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    WELCOME TO THE HUDSON FLATS. TWO BEDROOM, ONE BATH LOCATED ON THE SECOND FLOOR OF A FAIRLY NEW ELEVATED BUILDING. ULTRA MODERN KITCHEN AND BATH.HARDWOOD FLOORS, CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT.GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. FITNESS ROOM.WASHERS AND DRYERS ON EACH FLOOR. A FEW BLOCKS FROM THE LITE RAIL AND 16TH STREET PARK AND POOL. PARKING OFFERED FOR AN ADDITIONAL 200$ PER MONTH. VACANT AND EASY TO SEE.

    Paul Hagdorn REAL

    304 Broadway Unit 206, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    156 W 21st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,785

    Last Listing Agent CUI BIN DONG EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    156 W 21st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /2

      Est $841,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sycamore Rd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16 Sycamore Rd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $810,890

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kowalski Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home