21,207

Homes in ZIP Code 07002

Section Image
  • /32

    $699,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    121 W 57th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to this exceptional two-family property in the highly sought-after uptown section of Bayonne, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and versatility. Featuring seven generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, this stunning home displays a beautifully designed duplex spanning the top two floors with an expansive, flowing layout ideal for comfortable everyday living and effortless

    Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    121 W 57th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Broadway Unit 206, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    WELCOME TO THE HUDSON FLATS. TWO BEDROOM, ONE BATH LOCATED ON THE SECOND FLOOR OF A FAIRLY NEW ELEVATED BUILDING. ULTRA MODERN KITCHEN AND BATH.HARDWOOD FLOORS, CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT.GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. FITNESS ROOM.WASHERS AND DRYERS ON EACH FLOOR. A FEW BLOCKS FROM THE LITE RAIL AND 16TH STREET PARK AND POOL. PARKING OFFERED FOR AN ADDITIONAL 200$ PER MONTH. VACANT AND EASY TO SEE.

    Paul Hagdorn REAL

    304 Broadway Unit 206, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    40-46 W 20th St Unit 11, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lihui Zhao KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    40-46 W 20th St Unit 11, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /46

      Est $930,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 North St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      146 North St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

  • /28

    $807,500

    $43K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    30 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Oversized two-family home with a finished basement and two parking spaces, ideally situated in a prime location of Bayonne, now available for sale. Set on an impressive 36 x 100 lot, this property offers an abundance of interior and exterior space rarely found, along with a generously sized backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future possibilities. Each unit provides comfortable

    Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    30 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    38 W 53rd St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Don't miss your chance to rent this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor apartment in a private two-family home, complete with a dedicated 1-car parking space! Featuring a spacious living room, a separate dining room, a brand-new stove, and a newly renovated bathroom, this unit is truly move-in ready. Enjoy shared backyard access, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Commuters will love the

    Maria Alba REAL

    38 W 53rd St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /15

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    153 W 9th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,602

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Meadows EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    153 W 9th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /31

      Est $675,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      92 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

• /35

    $979,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    67 W 41st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Immaculate move in condition Bayonne park location 2 family home.This south facing home with an open concept layout, provides the modern living that is desired by everyone. Enjoy hardwood floor, updated kitchens and baths ,finished basement and a massive attic for expansion.Rare stained glass windows on both floors that catch tons of natural light!. Finished basement with 1/2 bath. Roof 1 yr old.

    Claudia Kufta PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    67 W 41st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    185 W 3rd St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Bayonne’s highly desirable Bergen Point neighborhood! This south facing - sun drenched unit is located on a quiet residential street with incredibly easy street parking, a rare find in Hudson County!! This apartment features beautiful hardwood floors, new recessed lighting, fresh paint, new refrigerator, refinished cabinets and extra closet/storage space.

    Mark Orlowski REAL

    185 W 3rd St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,963

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Nachum Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /17

      Est $446,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 E 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9 E 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOHN CUPO CUPO LLC

  • /12

    $2,590,000

    Pending

    718 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    PRIME LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! BUILDERS/ INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY OR SIMPLY TO OWN ONE TO LIVE/ COLLECT GOOD INCOMES!! 6 FAMILY PLUS 4 COMMERCIAL SPACES FOR SALE! FULLY RENTED AND TENANTS OCCUPIED. MIDTOWN OF BAYONNE CITY, NEW JERSEY. 3 BUILDINGS (3 LOTS COMBINED 82.5' X 100') FOR SALE (CORNER PROPERTY)! 718 BROADWAY, 720 BROADWAY, AND 724 BROADWAY FOR SALE AS A PACKAGE (LOT: 49, 48 &

    Yan 'Yanny' Xiao Keller Williams Park Views

    718 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /50

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1040 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 605, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to Park Bayonne Luxury Apartment Residences! Experience elevated living in this 1 bedroom, 1 -bathroom apartment located on the 3rd floor, offering breathtaking park views. Spanning 900 square feet, this expansive home is designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy an open-concept layout filled with natural light, oversized windows, and scenic views from multiple rooms. Features include an

    Steven Betancurth REAL

    1040 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 605, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /25

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    25 Linden St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,935

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ramos Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    25 Linden St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /20

      Est $615,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 W 34th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      76 W 34th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Rubin EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

  • /20

    $899,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    102 W 48th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    BEAUTIFUL 2 FAMILY WITH PLENTY OF DETAILS. FEAUTRES FINISHED BASEMENT, 3/1 ON THE FIRST FLOOR, ON THE SECOND FLOOR 2/1. DECK FROM THE FIRST FLOOR OVERLOOKING BACK YARD, WHICH HAS AN ABOVE GROUND POOL. 2 CAR GARAGE WITH ADDITIONAL PARKING SPACE FOR AN EXTRA 2 CARS. PROPERTY IS CENTRALLY LOCATED NEAR NJ TURNPIKE EX 14B, JUST MINUTES FROM THERE, CLOSE TO KENNEDY BLVE. PROPERTY CAN BE DELIVERED

    Miguel Junio Fermin HP PROPERTIES

    102 W 48th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 W 17th St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    **All Utilities Included** This beautiful spacious 2 bedroom first-floor unit is ready to be delivered. The expansive large living room is flooded with natural light from the massive bay windows; the bedrooms feature ceiling fans & ample closet space. New hardwood flooring throughout, eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, and a washer/dryer combo in-unit! Enjoy the

    Edward Munoz KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    100 W 17th St Unit 1, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /30

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    185 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Orlowski REAL

    185 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /36

      Est $698,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      355 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Visco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /50

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    92 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Welcome to 92 West 54th Street, a beautifully maintained two-family home offering space, flexibility, and strong income potential in the heart of Bayonne. The first-floor unit features a bright and inviting layout with 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath. This unit has been thoughtfully updated, showcasing modern finishes, central air, and an abundance of natural light throughout—perfect for

    Itsia Martinez UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    92 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /19

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    98 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    One family with 3bedroom 1full bath plus 2 half Bath, Near all transportation schools shopping, private backyard with storage shed, washer dryer in unit, new stove pets ok

    George Dif HOME EXCHANGE REALTORS

    98 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /27

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    42 E 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,794

    Last Listing Agent John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    42 E 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /25

      Est $660,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 W 26th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      129 W 26th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 09, 2023

• /18

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    12 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Unlock the potential of this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Bergen Point Bayonne! Situated on a quiet residential street, this property offers generous room sizes ready for your vision & creativity. With the right updates & renovations, this home can truly shine.. There is a full basement with ample storage or finishing potential, a private backyard, and convenient access to local

    Patricia Monagle Imperial Realty Properties

    12 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /10

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 Avenue E Unit 403, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Upgrade your everyday and step into a home that effortlessly blends style, comfort, and convenience. This stunning unit is located in a new construction building and features an open, light-filled layout with oversized windows, stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, and sleek, modern finishes that create a calm and elevated living experience. Beyond your front

    Paul Hagdorn REAL

    250 Avenue E Unit 403, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,123

    Last Listing Agent Anil Aggarwal VYLLA HOME

    145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • 46 W 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Est $564,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 W 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 W 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,575
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    689 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Mixed-use property for sale featuring a ground-floor retail space and a 4-bedroom 1-bathroom apartment on the 2nd floor. great for first time home buyers or invertors The commercial space offered completely vacant and ready for a full build-out. Ideal space for food business, retail, medical, account office.

    GIRGIS ARMANIOUS AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC

    689 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    672-674 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Beautiful 2 bedrooms apartment in the heart of town. Apartment features living room, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, and bathroom. HEAT and HOTWATER included. Ready for move in. Located next to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and parks.

    Ramy Lawandy CASTELLO REALTY LLC

    672-674 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,269

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA DAVIS Weichert Realtors, Bayonne

    10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /42

      Est $754,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      774 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /20

    $950,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    68-70 E 5th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Turnkey income-producing legal THREE-family on oversized 44x101 lot. Two 3-bedroom units + one 2-bedroom unit. 3+ parking and large private backyard. Prime location near schools, highways, and just 15 minutes to NYC. Potential $7,500/month income with strong cap rate. Rare opportunity—high-demand asset. Call today to schedule a private showing.

    George Abdelmalak COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    68-70 E 5th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    40 E 5th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Perfection has arrived! Introducing a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath new construction rental in the highly sought-after East Bergen Point neighborhood. Be the very first to live in this stunning modern residence, thoughtfully crafted for today’s lifestyle. This home features an open-concept layout, sleek finishes, and a bright, inviting atmosphere that offers both comfort and style. Enjoy

    Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    40 E 5th St Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $769,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,437

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCullough United Real Estate

    157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /33

      Est $791,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      92 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /33

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    52 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Multiple Offers Received. Offer Deadline: Thursday, March 26th at 12:00PM. Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom brick townhouse located on bustling East 14th Street in Bayonne. This well-maintained home offers the kind of space and character that's increasingly hard to find. Inside, a generous living room greets you with abundant natural light, setting the tone for a home that feels

    DANIELA SEPULVEDA WEICHERT REALTORS

    52 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    514 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Bayonne 2.Bedroom in NYC Bus Route Renovated Kitchen and Bathroom Small bldg

    Yvonne Oliveri PREMIER BROKERS REAL ESTATE LLC

    514 John F. Kennedy Blvd Unit 2, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /37

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    81 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,200

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    81 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
    • /15

      Est $596,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      47 E 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROSE BURNS BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES MCGEEHAN & PINEIRO REALTY

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home