144

Recently Sold Homes in 07002

Section Image
  • 422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,197

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Eskander Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Negron

    32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /25

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    71 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 10 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,704

    Last Listing Agent Baruch Schwartz KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    71 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /44

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22 E 51st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 10 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    22 E 51st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /43

    $665,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    36 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,045

    Last Listing Agent DANIELA SEPULVEDA WEICHERT REALTORS

    36 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /45

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    98 W 31st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,363

98 W 31st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13 Centre Ln, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,663

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jakubowski Real Broker, LLC

    13 Centre Ln, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 31 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    31 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,661

    Last Listing Agent Annette Rubin EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    31 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 118 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    118 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,267

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    118 Avenue B, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /38

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    83 W 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,414

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jakubowski Real Broker, LLC

    83 W 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    759 Avenue A Unit 9, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

759 Avenue A Unit 9, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /16

    $1,035,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    33 E 19th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Goldstein Hometime Estates LLC

    33 E 19th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    69 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,070

    Last Listing Agent MARIAM ROKAS CORNERSTONE HOME REALTY LLC

    69 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /15

    $579,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    91 W 57th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    DON’T MISS OUT ON THIS CHARMING ONE-FAMILY COLONIAL HOME. LOCATED IN BAYONNE’S DESIRABLE WOODROW WILSON SCHOOL DISTRICT, THIS LOVELY HOME OFFERS CONVENIENT ACCESS TO THE NJ TURNPIKE, LOCAL SHOPS, AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS FOR EASY COMMUTING. STEP INSIDE TO FIND TWO LEVELS OF COMFORTABLE LIVING SPACE. THE FIRST FLOOR FEATURES A BRIGHT AND AIRY LIVING ROOM, A FORMAL DINING ROOM, HALF BATHROOM AND A

    Victoria Sucato THE PROPERTY SHOP INC

    91 W 57th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /26

    $486,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11 W 2nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,136

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METROPOLITAN

    11 W 2nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 21 W 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $716,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    21 W 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,128

    Last Listing Agent daniel nachum PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    21 W 14th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 1046 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $999,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1046 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moody Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1046 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /8

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1225 Kennedy Blvd Unit 1H, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE VILLARINA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    1225 Kennedy Blvd Unit 1H, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /18

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    70 W 32nd St Unit 4D, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Oblow BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    70 W 32nd St Unit 4D, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 191 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    191 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Victoria RE/MAX Hometowne Realty

    191 W 24th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1001 Avenue C Unit B3, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Tartaglia COLDWELL BANKER

    1001 Avenue C Unit B3, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /38

    $1,095,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,971

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Nunez COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    21 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 22 E 4th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $675,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    22 E 4th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,837

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    22 E 4th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $1,385,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    41 E 16th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,903

    Last Listing Agent JOHN NESAN BLUE SKYES REALTY LLC

    41 E 16th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Showing Results 121 - 144, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home