138

Recently Sold Bayonne, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 20 Isabella Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $580,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20 Isabella Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,160

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Eskander Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    20 Isabella Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 44 Boatworks Dr, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $585,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    44 Boatworks Dr, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,507

    Last Listing Agent MARK THOMAS ORLOWSKI REAL

    44 Boatworks Dr, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /19

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    367 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,200

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLAYTON Keller Williams Shore Properties

    367 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /14

    $570,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    178 Avenue F, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,963

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    178 Avenue F, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /44

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    16 George St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,378

    Last Listing Agent George Llerena PROVIDENT LEGACY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    16 George St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1225 Kennedy Blvd Unit 9, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Divya Vijayakumar UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    1225 Kennedy Blvd Unit 9, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /29

    $439,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    39 Willow St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,386

    Last Listing Agent Chris Piechocki KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    39 Willow St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15 Broadway Unit 202, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,842

    Last Listing Agent Besmir Vatoci CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    15 Broadway Unit 202, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 144 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $622,200 Sold May 16, 2025

    144 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,240

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Donnell Oberon Realty

    144 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /16

    $149,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    761 Avenue A Unit B1, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

761 Avenue A Unit B1, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /38

    $835,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1022 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,827

    Last Listing Agent Lorin Fleming The MacGowan Agency, Inc.

    1022 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002

    $915,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    617 Avenue, Bayonne City, NJ 07002
  • 15 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $1,300,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    15 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $952/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,427

    Last Listing Agent Ceil Adkins C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    15 Benmore Terrace, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /37

    $835,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,252

21 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    168 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,180

    Last Listing Agent Tarek Hassieb PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    168 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    35 W 11th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,326

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    35 W 11th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    39-41 Lord Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELHAM SOLIMAN KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    39-41 Lord Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /29

    $835,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    43 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,990

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    43 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $899,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,193

    Last Listing Agent Abeba Taye WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    79 W 18th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /29

    $875,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    156 W 21st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,823

    Last Listing Agent CUI BIN DONG EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    156 W 21st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    40-46 W 20th St Unit 11, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lihui Zhao KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    40-46 W 20th St Unit 11, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /15

    $775,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    153 W 9th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,950

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Meadows EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    153 W 9th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $415,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,741

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Nachum Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    118 W 49th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /25

    $890,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    25 Linden St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,015

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ramos Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    25 Linden St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /30

    $810,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    185 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Orlowski REAL

    185 W 3rd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /27

    $765,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    42 E 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,799

    Last Listing Agent John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    42 E 40th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $560,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,371

    Last Listing Agent Anil Aggarwal VYLLA HOME

    145 W 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $620,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,305

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA DAVIS Weichert Realtors, Bayonne

    10 W 15th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $769,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,810

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCullough United Real Estate

    157 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /37

    $815,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    81 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,204

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    81 Humphrey Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $785,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    32 W 35th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,354

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jakubowski Real Broker, LLC

    32 W 35th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /10

    $174,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    761 Avenue A Unit 18, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

761 Avenue A Unit 18, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $560,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,443

422 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • 32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $175,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Negron

    32 W 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /25

    $970,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    71 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 10 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,704

    Last Listing Agent Baruch Schwartz KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    71 W 54th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /44

    $905,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22 E 51st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 10 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

22 E 51st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /43

    $665,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    36 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,045

    Last Listing Agent DANIELA SEPULVEDA WEICHERT REALTORS

    36 W 27th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /45

    $900,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    98 W 31st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,237

98 W 31st St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13 Centre Ln, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,179

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jakubowski Real Broker, LLC

    13 Centre Ln, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home