40,968

Baytown, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    7307 Ironwood Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Ideally located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to both I-10 and Grand Parkway (99), this property offers the peace of suburban living while keeping shopping, dining, and commuting just minutes away. The recently updated exterior sets the stage for what awaits inside. Step into a warm and inviting interior featuring beautiful hardwood floors, high ceilings, and an abundance of windows

    Paul Compton JLA Realty

    7307 Ironwood Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /10

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2100 Ontario St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Welcome to 2100 Ontario St, a beautifully maintained and move-in ready home in Baytown. This single-family residence boasts classic design , featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1030 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot. The open-concept layout offers a bright living area with large windows, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a fully fenced backyard perfect

    Leticia Sandoval Texas Signature Realty

    2100 Ontario St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3242 Specklebelly Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,156

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi De Palermo Red Diamond Realty

    3242 Specklebelly Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /48

      Est $261,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Coastline St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5314 Coastline St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Wingate Bates-Brinkley Realty

  • /9

    $650,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,650+ Sq Ft

    3650W Plan at Riceland 60', Baytown, TX 77523

    Two-story rotunda entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    12014 Grassy Bend Dr Unit 36451827, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /19

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3310 Marvin Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Nice 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms home in Baytown. Home neutral paint, carpet in the bedrooms, modern fixtures, and all stainless appliances.

    Jerry Ta Propertycare, LLC

    3310 Marvin Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /23

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3607 Camelot St, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,747

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Delmonico Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    3607 Camelot St, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /37

      Est $226,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      7811 Breda Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7811 Breda Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Preet Singh RA Brokers

  • /19

    $610,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    Plan E60E at Riverside Estates, Baytown, TX 77523

    It is our pleasure to welcome you to the E60E floorplan. This stunning two-story design opens into a grand foyer flanked by a private study and guest suite. The enclosed dining room and utility room immediately follows. The end of the foyer flows beautifully into the family room and kitchen, which feature quartz countertops and built-in stainless appliances. Adjacent is a brightly lit breakfast

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15522 Riverside Dr Unit 37563085, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /17

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3420 Michigan St Unit 7, Baytown, TX 77520

    This 9-unit complex is located at the corner of Michigan and Nevada. Unit 7 is located downstairs in the courtyard. This is a studio unit. Complete with Refrigerator and 2 burner Electric Stovetop. Tile flooring throughout. No Washer or Dryer in unit or onsite. Tenant pays Electricity. Contact us for criteria and scheduling. Renters Insurance is required

    Inocencia Castillo NB Elite Realty

    3420 Michigan St Unit 7, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /8

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5326 Pineloch Bayou Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $140,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,480

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jackson RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    5326 Pineloch Bayou Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
    • /33

      Est $265,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Majestic Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1911 Majestic Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cioci Lake City Realty

  • /13

    $662,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft

    3797W Plan at Riceland 60', Baytown, TX 77523

    Large porch area leads to a two-story rotunda entry with a 19-foot ceiling. Home office with French doors. Guest suite with a full bath and a large closet. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, lots of counter space and a large walk-in pantry. Two-story dining area leads to the open family room with a wall of windows. Secluded primary suite with a curved wall of windows. Double

    Perry Homes Builder
    12014 Grassy Bend Dr Unit 36466437, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /22

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4821 Burning Tree Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Situated on a corner lot* Updates throughout including paint, countertops, backsplash, oven, microwave, exterior paint and so much more. Fenced backyard, covered breezeway and extra parking.

    Roxie Krisher Hippard Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    4821 Burning Tree Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /8

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3310 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    • Land
    • 42,440 Sq Ft
    • $132,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,410

    Last Listing Agent Blake Torrence Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    3310 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /40

      Est $207,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Kingsway Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3805 Kingsway Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walters Virginia Malone Realty

  • /26

    $571,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    Sonoma Plan at Riverside Estates, Baytown, TX 77523

    Welcome to the Sonoma plan located in the new Riverside Estates community! This is a two-story house that includes five bedrooms, three bathrooms, a private study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. This house spans 3,461 square feet and will be a lovely home for you! Upon entering this home, you are welcomed by the brightly lit foyer with vinyl flooring. Branching away from the foyer is a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15522 Riverside Dr Unit 40131678, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /15

    $1,955 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4311 Amaryllis Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

    This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in Baytowns Bay River Colony offers a thoughtfully designed 1,312-square-foot layout that maximizes both comfort and functionality. The heart of the home features an open-concept kitchen and dining combination equipped with sleek cabinetry and essential appliances, perfect for seamless daily living. Wood-inspired laminate flooring flows through the

    Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

    4311 Amaryllis Ave, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /18

    $236,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5918 Starling Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Pelly Place - Cottage Collection

    5918 Starling Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /34

      Est $238,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Estate Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4523 Estate Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Land Blackshear Realty

  • /2

    $631,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    3550W Plan at Riceland 60', Baytown, TX 77523

    Two-story entry with 19-foot ceiling framed by home office with French doors. Two-story family room with a wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a walk-in pantry extended to the dining area with two walls of windows. Primary suite just of the family room with a wall of windows. Primary bathroom features a double door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass

    Perry Homes Builder
    12014 Grassy Bend Dr Unit 36472933, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 415 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    103 Lincoln Cedars Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    BRAND NEW One bedroom, one bath Duplex . ALL appliances included . Conveniently located to nearby shopping and restaurants , and a park within walking distance on the same street .

    Annel Alvarado Encore Feature Properties, LLC

    103 Lincoln Cedars Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /27

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9303 Vendace Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,399

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Classic Collection

    9303 Vendace Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /39

      Est $248,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 Taro Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8310 Taro Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

  • /9

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Comal Plan at Bay Creek, Baytown, TX 77521

    The Comal floor plan is a well-designed, three-bedroom and two-bathroom home that has a ton of character. The exterior of the home is a beautiful brick structure, with the option to swap the brick for stone. Upon entry, you are greeted by the combined flex space and family room. The flex space allows for either a fourth bedroom, a private study, a formal dining area, a quaint game room, or

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    8922 Bay Lodge Ln Unit 36473236, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /20

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4130 Brazos Brook Trail, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept floor plan, dining area, and pristine kitchen. Refrigerator is included. Brand new carpet and whole house paint! Book your private viewing today!

    Nicholas Janho Champions NextGen Real Estate

    4130 Brazos Brook Trail, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /31

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4411 Aspen Colony Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,107

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Scarbrough eXp Realty, LLC

    4411 Aspen Colony Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /30

      Est $264,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      5322 Harbor Mist, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5322 Harbor Mist, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Neal Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /18

    $499,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    Plan 2733 at Riverside Estates, Baytown, TX 77523

    Welcome to the 2733 floor plan, located in the new Riverside Estates community! This two-story house spans 2,766 square feet and features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. We are excited for this residence to be a lovely home for you! As you enter this home, you are greeted by the brightly lit foyer with vinyl flooring. On one side of the foyer is the secondary bedroom and the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15522 Riverside Dr Unit 37687064, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Stowe St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Charming and efficiently designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a beautifully updated interior and a smart use of space. This cozy residence features modern finishes, an open and functional layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully arranged with updated cabinetry and ample storage, making everyday living easy and convenient. Enjoy a fully fenced yard—perfect

    Kristi Gray Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    1120 Stowe St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /16

    $407,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9202 Southern Stingray Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    9202 Southern Stingray Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /33

      Est $245,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      4555 Taino Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4555 Taino Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuo eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 17.51 Acres
    • $256,996 per Acre

    0 Fm 3180 Unit 20312183, Baytown, TX 77523

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This prime 17.51-acre tract, located directly on the south side of FM 3180 in booming Mont Belvieu (Baytown ETJ), is perfectly positioned for immediate commercial or multi-family development. Situated in one of Southeast Texas's fastest-growing corridors, this property is surrounded by high-density housing developments, businesses, and is directly across the street

    Doyle ALC RE/MAX Integrity

    0 Fm 3180 Unit 20312183, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /12

    $1,580 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    907 South Rd Unit 7202, Baytown, TX 77521

    Step into the inviting community of Grand Bay in Baytown, TX, where we hold your pets dear to our hearts. You will love the joy of pet-friendly living amidst beautiful surroundings, providing abundant green spaces for strolls. Dive into our inclusive amenities, where your furry friends can enjoy complimentary treats, frolic in our bark park, and find convenience with pet waste stations. Delight

    Diana Mercado Texas Signature Realty

    907 South Rd Unit 7202, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /15

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5811 Starling Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

5811 Starling Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /12

      Est $263,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Caraway Lake Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5219 Caraway Lake Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Vojacek RA Brokers

  • /21

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    410 Walnut Branch Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    LOW TAX RATE = LOWER MONTHLY PAYMENT ! NO MUD!! Discover this beautiful 2021-built home in Mont Belvieu's sought after Rain Tree subdivision. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a flexible office space or a 5th bedroom if you prefer. It has the primary suite on the main floor. Situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac and zoned to Barbers Hill ISD, it offers a serene lifestyle. Enjoy a cozy front porch sitting area

    Misty Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    410 Walnut Branch Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1311 Pershing St, Baytown, TX 77520

    If you need space this updated home is it! This home with 4bed/2 full bath with 3 living spaces sits on an ample corner lot with a large living room that opens to the updated kitchen which boasts plenty of cabinets and space for the family chef. The possibilities are endless with TWO additional generously sized rooms that can be used as additional living room, den, game room or study. The

    Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    1311 Pershing St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /33

    $257,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5814 Sandpiper Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

5814 Sandpiper Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /31

      Est $222,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Edgebrook Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3801 Edgebrook Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home