40,969

Baytown, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    216 Rue Orleans St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Welcome to an exceptional bayfront retreat, ideally set on a near-acre cul-de-sac lot with sweeping water views and a serene coastal ambiance. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home features a well-appointed kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a dedicated

    Zach Richmond Richmond Realty Group

    216 Rue Orleans St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    307 Hafer St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Spacious 3-bedroom home. Move in ready! Very clean & neat!

    LaNelle McKay Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    307 Hafer St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /20

    $223,890 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9311 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Watermill Collection

    9311 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /46

      $294,638 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      8322 Taro Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8322 Taro Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Edwards Crestway Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    8623 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Fabulous 4-bedroom home in the desirable Goose Creek Landing community, zoned to the acclaimed Goose Creek School District. This home offers great curb appeal with a stone exterior, covered front porch, and manicured landscaping. Inside, enjoy an open-concept floor plan with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, and

    Isaiah Hinojosa Cattell Real Estate Group, INC

    8623 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2218 Levant Ln, Baytown, TX 77523

    mmaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in PRIME location. Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring fresh interior paint, new landscaping, and a spacious open concept layout ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly, perfect for entertaining. The backyard is designed for enjoyment, offering a covered patio and an extended paver patio

    Enrique Buenrostro The Onyx Group

    2218 Levant Ln, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /41

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    601 Midway Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,117

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montealvo Realty Of America, LLC

    601 Midway Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /39

      Est $315,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Oak Haven St, Baytown, TX 77520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      408 Oak Haven St, Baytown, TX 77520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Ramos MetroPlus Realty

  • /49

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    9515 Twilight Briar Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home with a rare 3-car garage. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a welcoming entryway that flows into a spacious living room filled with natural light—perfect for both relaxing & entertaining. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living area to the large kitchen, featuring a breakfast bar, island, & plenty of

    Trey Perez Keller Williams Preferred

    9515 Twilight Briar Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3400 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Feel at home in this spacious 3/2/2 brick home with a scenic yard. The lovely natural light from the many windows highlight the great floor plan. No carpet--new vinyl plank in every room. Convenient location for shopping, medical, and restaurants. No back neighbors. Call for your tour and application.

    Denise Hyde Keller Williams Elite

    3400 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /41

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7906 Sesame St, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,578

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    7906 Sesame St, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /20

      Est $175,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Wellington Park, Baytown, TX 77520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      54 Wellington Park, Baytown, TX 77520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent robert richardson NB Elite Realty

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    1500 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Situated on a premium 0.4-acre corner lot with mixed-use zoning, this beautifully updated property offers exceptional flexibility and opportunity. The home was remodeled in 2023 and features modern updates throughout, creating a comfortable and functional living space. The garage has been converted into a spacious 4th bedroom or game room, perfect for guests, entertainment, a home office, or

    Joe La Torre Palomino Red Door Realty & Associates

    1500 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 E James St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Renovated 3-bedroom home with a detached garage spacious 5,000 sq ft lot. The home offers updated finishes, a functional layout, and a long driveway providing ample parking and easy access to the garage. Recent improvements include a new AC unit, new appliances, and a new water heater. The property has been refreshed with modern touches while maintaining its original character. Conveniently

    Raquel Johnson Sapphire Homes Realty

    115 E James St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /20

    $265,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5210 Red Drum Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5210 Red Drum Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /35

      Est $223,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      5429 Shirley St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5429 Shirley St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Myhan Katarzyna Myhan, Broker

  • /42

    $311,500

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    3818 Ridge Canyon Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom home in Hunters Ridge offering spacious living areas, a rare 14×20 powered workshop, and an upgraded climate-controlled garage with epoxy floors and generator connection. The bright open-concept first floor features updated tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, modern lighting, and a custom fireplace accent wall that adds warmth and character. The primary suite is

    David Brown David Brown Properties

    3818 Ridge Canyon Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /29

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4510 Red Yucca Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Experience comfort and style in this beautifully maintained home featuring high ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen has quartz countertops, a modern tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, 42” upper cabinets, and pendant lighting, great for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    4510 Red Yucca Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /32

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5011 Arrowhead Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,324

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Phillips Premier Property Group

    5011 Arrowhead Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /14

      Est $212,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      8011 Ginger Park Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8011 Ginger Park Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cortes Anchor Realty Assoc., Inc.

  • /14

    $309,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    9235 Alaska Shores Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    NEW! Lennar Core Classic Collection "Joplin" Plan with Brick Elevation "C3" in Scotts Bend in Baytown Crossings! This new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor for maximum comfort and convenience. At its heart stands an open-concept layout connecting a spacious family room, a multi-functional kitchen and lovely dining area. The owner’s suite is situated in a private corner and comes

    Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    9235 Alaska Shores Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /8

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3217 Ripple Creek Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome home! This well designed, open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms has modern updates throughout the home. Step into the spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. Schedule to see this home today.

    Neocia Farris eXp Realty LLC

    3217 Ripple Creek Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /25

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    5108 Goose Creek Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,859

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ibarra Vive Realty LLC

    5108 Goose Creek Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /35

      Est $269,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2906 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Selina Lupian Epique Realty LLC

  • /14

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7515 Bayway Dr Unit 2, Baytown, TX 77520

    Welcome home to this newly renovated first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Baytown, available for immediate move-in. This unit features a updated bedroom and modern bathroom with a walk-in shower, along with a refrigerator included for your convenience. Enjoy the ease of onsite parking. Water and trash are $30/month.Pets not permitted. $10/month mandatory resident amenity fee applies.

    Nishea Early Turnkey PMC, LLC

    7515 Bayway Dr Unit 2, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3007 Railwood, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Perez RE/MAX Excellence

    3007 Railwood, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /49

      Est $253,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      4543 Baron Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4543 Baron Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Trevino Realty Of America, LLC

  • /34

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    4539 Prince St, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to 4539 Prince, a beautifully updated home that blends modern convenience with fresh, stylish finishes. This property features fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere, along with brand-new flooring that adds both comfort and durability to every room. A newly installed roof offers peace of mind and long-term value. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the home

    David Gutierrez Prime Realty Group

    4539 Prince St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /14

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7619 Omaha Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Piedad Quezada NB Elite Realty

    7619 Omaha Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /27

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10602 Eagle Ct, Baytown, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,333

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Bauer Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

    10602 Eagle Ct, Baytown, TX 77523
    • /39

      Est $400,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Park Bend Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4413 Park Bend Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andria Ugalde Virginia Malone Realty

  • /42

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    9903 Wood Wind Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

    Premium, corner lot AND vaulted, gloriously high ceilings make this the HOME you've searched for! Open floor plan. Spacious bedroom sizes. On the 1st floor? Enjoy the large primary suite, massive walk-in closet, double sinks, stand-up shower & soaking tub. You'll also find the office/flex room with a great view of the serene, front yard. Entertaining is easy with a HUGE living room & open kitchen

    Leticia Salazar Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    9903 Wood Wind Ct, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /33

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6206 Bayou Birch Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    New Construction Home in Baytown – Never Lived In! This spacious home features a formal living room that can easily be used as a home office, along with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance. The open layout includes a covered patio and a walk-in pantry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a large game room offering additional living

    SOKUNTHEA IM Texas Signature Realty

    6206 Bayou Birch Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /23

    $200,040 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5619 Goosander Land Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,333

    Lennar Pelly Place - Cottage Collection

    5619 Goosander Land Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /16

      Est $258,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Applerock Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4006 Applerock Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curley Thompson Texas Premier Realty

  • /36

    $289,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    1507 Donovan St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Welcome to this charming Baytown home with no Homeowner's Association. Situated in a peaceful one street subdivision with no restrictions, this property offers over 1/3 of an acre of tree-shaded land. Recently renovated, this home features a new roof, A/C, gas heat, and ductwork. Enjoy new appliances, a gas hot water heater, vinyl flooring, and updated bathrooms. The spacious kitchen boasts

    Deborah O'Quinn Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    1507 Donovan St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /9

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3935 Cary Creek Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Great home for lease in Baytown. 4/2. Available now! Discover the pinnacle of luxury living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence. With its spacious layout, gourmet kitchen, and a private backyard oasis, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The master suite is a true retreat, and the 3-car garage adds convenience. Located in the heart of Baytown, this property