40,971

Baytown, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft

    14031 Little River Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    Welcome to your new home!This beautiful four-bedroom, three-bath home is located in a desirable neighborhood and features a fantastic layout.On the main level,you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite that offers a relaxing retreat.There’s also a well-equipped office, perfect for working from home or studying.The open-concept kitchen flows into a large living and

    Chandal Franger RE/MAX ONE

    14031 Little River Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /40

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5001 Glenhaven Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Well-maintained single-story home located in an established Baytown neighborhood with convenient access to I-10, shopping, dining, schools, and nearby ExxonMobil facilities. This property features a spacious and functional floor plan with comfortable living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and generously sized bedrooms. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with an open flow

    Lauryn Cox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    5001 Glenhaven Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /20

    $370,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5203 Saratoga Bass Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5203 Saratoga Bass Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /39

      Est $369,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Santee Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4405 Santee Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Melcher Alliance Properties

  • /6

    $95,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    4803 Pebble Brook St, Baytown, TX 77521

    2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home with a 2-car garage offering great investment potential! This investor special is ready for your vision and personal touches. Property is in need of repairs and is being sold as-is. Great opportunity for rental income, flip, or renovation project.

    LaNelle McKay Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    4803 Pebble Brook St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    3035 Bay Oaks Harbor Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    Private 3,659 sq. ft. lot ready for your RV or mobile home with beautiful bay views. All utility connections available, making it perfect for immediate use, full-time living, or weekend getaways.

    Bianca Garza Yellow Keys Realty

    3035 Bay Oaks Harbor Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /31

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2306 Florida St, Baytown, TX 77520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,099

    Last Listing Agent Steve Capello Wanda Taylor Properties

    2306 Florida St, Baytown, TX 77520
    • /32

      Est $270,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      7902 Still Water St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7902 Still Water St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Schinnerer Epique Realty LLC

  • /39

    $214,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1703 Packsaddle Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Move-in ready, no HOA - one-story 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms home in the well-established Chaparral subdivision of Baytown. This property features a functional split floor plan with tile flooring throughout the entire home and no carpet. The bright and inviting living area offers a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops and ample cabinet

    Tatiana Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    1703 Packsaddle Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /15

    $1,635 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Crestbriar Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

    Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

    Denise Frank Progress Residential Property Management

    11 Crestbriar Ct, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9322 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,333

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Watermill Collection

    9322 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /18

      Est $223,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Sioux St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4418 Sioux St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucerito Mondragon Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    430 S Burnett Dr, Baytown, TX 77520

    Enjoy stunning waterfront views of the iconic San Jacinto Monument right from your own backyard, with sparkling bay waters creating a breathtaking backdrop. Unwind each evening with unforgettable sunsets over the water from what may be the best seat in the neighborhood. With direct access to the bay, this property is a dream for boating enthusiasts and fishing lovers alike, offering the perfect

    Dyana Hutto Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    430 S Burnett Dr, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /15

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9126 Harvest Steel Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    This charming one-story residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, nestled in the desirable Baytown Crossings community. Enjoy the serene environment with picturesque lakes, scenic trails, community parks, and a nearby elementary school. Conveniently located just minutes from I-10 and Beltway 8, this home offers easy access to everything you need. The interior features a modern kitchen with

    Muxian Fang Fidelity Realtors and Services

    9126 Harvest Steel Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /40

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1903 Pinewood Court Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,288

    Last Listing Agent Derald Jackson Texas Premier Realty

    1903 Pinewood Court Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /48

      Est $328,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Park Shadow Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4520 Park Shadow Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet White Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /6

    $194,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1307 Cactus St, Baytown, TX 77521

    TWO CAR GARAGE PLUS A CARPORT! Welcome to 1307 Cactus Dr – a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property features a spacious layout perfect for any buyer. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and a dining space ideal for hosting. Enjoy the

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1307 Cactus St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /21

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7610 Harlem St, Baytown, TX 77521

    CUTE & COZY 4 BED, 1.5 BATH HOME! This home has an open layout with the dining room, living room, and kitchen all connected, making it great for everyday living. The kitchen opens to the family area, and there’s also a fireplace. Tile and laminate flooring run throughout the home. Fenced front and back yard and an attached carport. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last long! MAKE READY

    Elias Camhi ELDA Realty

    7610 Harlem St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /41

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    45 Wellington Park, Baytown, TX 77520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,126

    Last Listing Agent LaNelle McKay Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    45 Wellington Park, Baytown, TX 77520
    • /15

      Est $231,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      7910 Sundance Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7910 Sundance Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /31

    $610,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    5602 Sjolander Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this charming residence at 5602 Sjolander Rd in Baytown, TX. This inviting home features a spacious layout with well-designed living areas, appropriate for both entertaining and everyday living. The property boasts a modern kitchen equipped with quality appliances and ample storage. Enjoy the expansive backyard, appropriate for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    5602 Sjolander Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /44

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8438 Bay Ridge Cir, Baytown, TX 77523

    Welcome home to this beautiful 5-bedroom house in Ascend at Legends Bay! Built in 2024 on a corner lot, you'll love the modern designer touches, open floor plan, and spacious layout. The room at the front of the house is perfect for an office or a 5th bedroom (it has a full closet). There are 3 full bathrooms. Double sinks and a walk-in shower are featured in the primary bath and one secondary

    Zaveria Bohl RE/MAX Excellence

    8438 Bay Ridge Cir, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /28

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4810 Jasmine Heather Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,381

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    4810 Jasmine Heather Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /12

      Est $235,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      7902 Cheyenne Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7902 Cheyenne Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Canas Stupa Realty Inc

  • /7

    $399,350

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $96,196 per Acre

    0 Fm-2354 Unit 39183305, Baytown, TX 77523

    *Investors Dream*HUGE 4.15 acres (180,834 SQFT) lot located right by water. Property can be segmented into 4 lots and perfect for your next project. Build 1 House, or 4 Houses or RV Park and Build you small build to rent complex. Property has road on 2 sides. No restriction.

    Sun Sun 5th Stream Realty

    0 Fm-2354 Unit 39183305, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /41

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9206 Burnet Fields Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome home! This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout. Two secondary bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a hallway bathroom, while the private owner’s suite is tucked away in the back corner, featuring its own full bathroom and walk-in closet. Electricity is included up to a certain amount; tenants will only be responsible for any usage

    Erika Natalie Rodriguez Vive Realty LLC

    9206 Burnet Fields Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /15

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14603 Rain Tree Dr, Baytown, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,637

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moore RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    14603 Rain Tree Dr, Baytown, TX 77523
    • /36

      Est $248,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      7822 Bighorn St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7822 Bighorn St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Wilson Roofline Realtors

  • /37

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    301 Travis St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Check out this great multi family property with two homes with separated utilities! Great for the family who needs their own space or rent the other property out to help pay for your mortgage! The brick home has 3 bedrooms, a separate dining room, two full bathrooms, and a huge family room, plus a garage and carport. The garage apartment has been recently upgraded with new floors and bathroom. It

    Cindy Gonzalez Sapphire Homes Realty

    301 Travis St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1309 Jefferson St Unit C, Baytown, TX 77520

    Tenant has to pay additional $150 For utilities. Wi-Fi is not included. Immediate move-in is available. There is a shared laundry room on the premises. This Apartment is located behind the single-family home and has its own private driveway.

    Joaan Carrillo Sapphire Homes Realty

    1309 Jefferson St Unit C, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /25

    $350,440 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5411 Kingfish Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Fairway Collection

    5411 Kingfish Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /26

      Est $224,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Bighorn St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7710 Bighorn St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /3

    $601,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    3206W Plan at Riceland 60', Baytown, TX 77523

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Media room with French doors just off the extended entry. Spacious family room with a wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a walk-in pantry. Dining area with walls of windows that offers a backyard view. Primary suite features three large windows. Primary bathroom offers dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass

    Perry Homes Builder
    12014 Grassy Bend Dr Unit 36474130, Baytown, TX 77523
  • /20

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 E Murrill St, Baytown, TX 77520

    WELCOME HOME ! Come & tour this lovely renovated 3 bedroom and 1 full bathroom.Beautifully designed open concept kitchen w/ new cabinets & quartz countertop’s.All new appliances, new laminate flooring throughout the home, fresh paint interior & exterior, NEW front & back patio, & so much more !!!SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!

    Michael Carbajal Keller Williams Preferred

    320 E Murrill St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /17

    $199,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9242 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Watermill Collection

    9242 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /40

      Est $410,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Parkleaf Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4506 Parkleaf Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxie Krisher Hippard Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

  • /27

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft

    2000 E Fayle St, Baytown, TX 77520

    Don’t miss this 2,800+ sq ft, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a generous corner lot in Baytown, TX—a great opportunity for buyers needing space and flexibility. The expansive floor plan features multiple living areas providing ample space for entertaining, working from home, or everyday use. A sunroom with plenty of natural lightening, ideal for a playroom, home office, or relaxation area. This

    Sandy Perez RE/MAX Excellence

    2000 E Fayle St, Baytown, TX 77520
  • /19

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Grantham Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    AVAILABLE NOW! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and Affordability in our newly renovated home! Call today to receive a link to explore your future home at your convenience with our hassle-free IN PERSON- SELF GUIDED tours! Streamline the process with our easy and quick ONLINE APPLICATION. This is the lowest-priced home in the area! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this

    Karla Villanueva City Spot Realty

    414 Grantham Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /13

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10807 Mockernut St, Baytown, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,511

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sappington Red Shoe Realty

    10807 Mockernut St, Baytown, TX 77523
    • /39

      Est $338,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Waterwood Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4206 Waterwood Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home