2,735

Bayville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $687,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 University Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      13 University Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Catapano Branch Real Estate Group

    • 12 Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $774,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12 Oak St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 6 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $2,829,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Livadas Compass Greater NY LLC

    • /2

      Est $514,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      44 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Racanelli Orioli Team Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • 8 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $2,008,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8 Meadow Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Doyle Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 46 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $564,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      46 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda May Crespo Howard Hanna Coach

    • 20 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $641,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      20 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Guthrie Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 9 Bell Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $933,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bell Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9 Bell Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Abdool Rahaman ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $790,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jul 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sciubba Sherlock Homes Realty Corp

    • 9 Tildean Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $661,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Tildean Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Tildean Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Pereira NY Space Finders Inc

    • /2

      Est $731,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tildean Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15 Tildean Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Evangelista NY Space Finders Inc

    • 8 Wilson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $778,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wilson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 Wilson Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Linda Faraldo Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 7 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $684,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 East Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hulse Compass Greater NY LLC

    • /2

      Est $824,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Ellison St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15 Ellison St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Maria Marinacci Signature Premier Properties

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,041,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 18, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vando Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $791,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Quannacut Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Quannacut Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 7 Vivona Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $944,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Vivona Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7 Vivona Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wehr National Homes Svcs R E Inc

    • 25 Bay Beach Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $690,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bay Beach Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 Bay Beach Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joan Gross Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $669,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Helen Steinberg Keller Williams Points North

    • 11 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $588,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      11 August Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 3 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $958,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 411 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Jun 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dirkes Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 4 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $941,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Alan Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andréa Sorrentino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 60 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $771,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      60 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lovaglio J D S North Shore Realty Inc

    • /2

      Est $700,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 6th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      19 6th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rich Branch Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Est $942,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Pamela DeNatale Lee J Smith Assoc

    • /2

      Est $680,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      410 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Judith Reimels LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $660,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      408 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

• 5 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $762,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5 5th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    • /2

      Est $768,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      388 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tara Froehlich Signature Premier Properties

    • 5 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $841,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Sep 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • /2

      Est $609,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8 7th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • /2

      Est $724,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      370 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

• 4 9th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $651,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 9th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4 9th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mohring Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 32 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $743,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      32 1st Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Donna Scala LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • 15 2nd Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $656,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 2nd Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15 2nd Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Maloney Michael J Maloney

    • /2

      Est $823,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 8th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 8th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $571,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 8th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      20 8th St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sound Beach Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      25 Sound Beach Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Fitzmaurice Lee J Smith Assoc

    • /2

      Est $859,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 July Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      20 July Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Leslie French East Egg Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $527,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 June Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6 June Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donna Scala LAFFEY REAL ESTATE