2,735

Bayville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 4 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $824,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Intravaia Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 12 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $716,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Plymouth Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,888
      • Dec 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Glaser Redfin Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $618,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Vine St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Vine St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mohring Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 35 Mohring Bay Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,703,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mohring Bay Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      35 Mohring Bay Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Brix Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 17 Beaver Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,216,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Beaver Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      17 Beaver Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Francine Soltz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 4 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,150,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hotine Signature Premier Properties

    • 3 Leeward Cove, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,278,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Leeward Cove, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3 Leeward Cove, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Myla Borucke Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $1,366,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Leeward Cove, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6 Leeward Cove, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Vasilas Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 7 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,190,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7 Willow St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Gabriel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 3 Donald St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,260,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Donald St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Donald St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Arzoumanidis Howard Hanna Coach

    • /2

      Est $1,141,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Tradewinds Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Tradewinds Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 11 Holden Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $860,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Holden Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11 Holden Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Nov 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Mateyaschuk Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $1,135,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      84 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mary Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 70 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $929,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      70 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Dec 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Millie Tortora Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 5 High Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,207,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 High Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5 High Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tansill Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $1,143,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oak Point Dr W, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14 Oak Point Dr W, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 35 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $2,097,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Conti LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • 4 Soundview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,214,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Soundview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Soundview Dr, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,693
      • Aug 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    • 8 Gateway Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,229,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gateway Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Gateway Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $822,500
      • Nov 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patti Craft Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 3 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,849,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Oak Point Dr N, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Aug 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pillari Thomas V Pillari

    • /2

      Est $804,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Duane Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10 Duane Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Angela Scaldaferri Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 8 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,657,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 442 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Feb 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Catalano Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 5 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,760,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      5 Private Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,253,000
      • Aug 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tansill Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 21 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,197,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      21 Wayaawi Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mary Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 4 Seabreeze Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,167,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Seabreeze Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Seabreeze Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bisbee Keller Williams Points North

    • 11 Cat Hollow Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,684,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cat Hollow Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Cat Hollow Rd, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Rotter Signature Premier Properties

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,683,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Mar 26, 2013

• 63 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $731,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      63 Perry Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $829,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      8 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 6 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $1,025,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 03, 2021

• 4 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $802,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Bay St, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Leuci Homeology Realty

    • 31 Library Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $794,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Library Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      31 Library Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 05, 2019

• /2

      Est $586,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cyrus Point Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      12 Cyrus Point Ln, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hutchinson Counsel Rock Realty Inc

    • 98 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $711,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      98 Godfrey Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Zoller Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • /2

      Est $526,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      65 Mountain Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Evangelista NY Space Finders Inc

    • 23 Wansor Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $796,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wansor Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23 Wansor Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hanes Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 5 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $971,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,999
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vee Masterson Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 206 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $508,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1838
      206 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Pereira NY Space Finders Inc

    • 8 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Est $804,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8 Franklin Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Millie Tortora Realty Connect USA LLC

    • /2

      Est $570,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      208 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Farnell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home