20,119

Homes in ZIP Code 08008

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,842,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 W 20th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,059

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Morrow Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    5 W 20th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /58

      Est $3,525,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3911 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,220,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mitchell Weichert Corporate

  • /68

    $3,862,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13 E 76th St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,545/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,923,774

    Last Listing Agent Benee Scola Benee Scola & Company, Realtors

    13 E 76th St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
    • /39

      Est $5,695,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Essex Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Essex Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,030/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,300,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Darby Weichert Corporate

  • /100

    $2,950,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    319 Pelham Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,965,693

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    319 Pelham Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /84

      Est $2,914,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 E Oceanview Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      28 E Oceanview Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,074/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX

  • /76

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 W Harding Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,025/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,947

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

    15 W Harding Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /52

      Est $1,386,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Ship Bottom Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 W Ship Bottom Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Opirhory Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /51

    $1,715,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 W Inlet Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,953

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    9 W Inlet Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /29

      Est $2,537,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E 12th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      124 E 12th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hostutler Weichert Corporate

  • /37

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    24 Maiden Ln, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,198/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,302,875

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mathews BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    24 Maiden Ln, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
    • /63

      Est $2,031,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 8th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      215 8th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $917/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Jones G. Anderson Agency

  • /38

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5407 Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,373

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Colmer The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    5407 Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
    • /20

      Est $610,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Amber St Unit E11, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20 Amber St Unit E11, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,333/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haig Vartivarian Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /4

    $1,349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26 Ocean St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Atlee BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    26 Ocean St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /38

      Est $1,489,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 West Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5300 West Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,129/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Conway Beach House Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $960,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    450 Dock Rd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,805

450 Dock Rd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /27

      Est $1,850,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Chatsworth Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      202 Chatsworth Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Morrow Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy and Co

  • /63

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 W Selfridge Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $960/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,162

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    7 W Selfridge Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /88

      Est $8,482,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      6715 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6715 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,278/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,200,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home