20,119

Homes in ZIP Code 08008

Section Image
  • /54

    $5,100,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    4303 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    Perched directly on the sands of Brant Beach on Long Beach Island, this stunning oceanfront residence offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living, where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views converge. Custom built in 2019 this home has been meticulously maintained and still shows like new. Inside, an expansive open-concept layout is framed by walls of glass that

    Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    4303 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /43

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    253 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,931

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    253 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
    • /75

      Est $2,274,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 S Beach Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1208 S Beach Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,066/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Krivacs The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

  • /32

    $1,990,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $9,045,455 per Acre

    2402 -L- Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    This oversized ocean-side corner property is located on a charming, quiet, tree-lined block in Barnegat Light. Just steps away from LBI's pristine beach with its powdery white sand and clean, clear ocean water. The lot is 75 x 125 sq.ft. offering many options for those with a vision for their future investment. You can enhance the existing home or build a new two-family home with a NEW height of

    Irene Santoro RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    2402 -L- Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /84

    $1,990,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 W 33rd St Unit W, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,148/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,881

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brennan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    27 W 33rd St Unit W, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /64

      Est $1,704,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W 19th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      300 W 19th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,133/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

  • /22

    $3,795,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2904 S Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Holgate New Construction – One House from the Beach and just Minutes from Beach Haven. Designed and built by Michael Pagnotta. Discover the pinnacle of LBI living in this brand-new Holgate residence, ideally situated just one house from the beach and only minutes from the boutiques, dining, and nightlife of Beach Haven. Over 3,000 sq ft and featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Designed with

    Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    2904 S Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /11

    $2,893,824

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2 E 48th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,015/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

2 E 48th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008
    • /44

      Est $1,419,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Centre St Unit 1, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      323 Centre St Unit 1, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX

  • /54

    $3,649,999

    New Construction $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    12 E Marine Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Welcome to 12 E. Marine Lane, ideally located in the highly sought-after Dunes section of Long Beach Island. This brand-new oceanside custom home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, offering three levels of thoughtfully designed living space with high-end finishes throughout. Designed with a reverse living floor plan, the top level features an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining, with a

    Nathan Colmer The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

    12 E Marine Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /58

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    255 W 27th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,944/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,447

    Last Listing Agent Donna Vespa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Summit Regional Office

    255 W 27th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
    • /69

      Est $1,923,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1 E 14th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Ghigliotty BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /46

    $1,500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    10 W Mermaid Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    PRICED TO SELL! LBI SHORE CHARM...Your entire family will enjoy the charming simplicity in this 4-bedroom, 2 bath home with sunroom and decking for your entertaining pleasures. With an open concept, the light-filled gathering room is enhanced with wide windows and gas fireplace opening into the large and friendly kitchen with wood cabinetry, built-in microwave, gas stove/range, refrigerator and

    Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    10 W Mermaid Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /23

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 E 24th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,070/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Peacock G. Anderson Agency

    25 E 24th St, Long Beach, NJ 08008
    • /59

      Est $2,740,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Belvoir Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      134 Belvoir Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ryon Coastal Living Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $2,595,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    101 W 15th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    North Beach Haven- Modern style New Construction on a quiet bay block and just a short walk or bike ride from all the shops, restaurants, and amusement park of Beach Haven! This reversed living home offers stunning, unobstructed bay views from multiple vantage points. The incredible layout allows for 3 floors of heated living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths (3 en-suites) and a second

    Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    101 W 15th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /72

    $2,275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    114 E Ohio Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,307/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,808

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brennan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    114 E Ohio Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /48

      Est $1,447,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 W 18th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      250 W 18th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,301,850
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lewandowski BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /31

    $21,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,400,000 per Acre

    7201 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Seize this once in a lifetime opportunity to own 2.5+/- acres of prime oceanfront land in Harvey Cedars. This is one of the largest residential oceanfront properties in the state of New Jersey. This expansive property offers breathtaking, unobstructed Atlantic views w/direct beach access. Enjoy the tranquil charm of the Jersey Shore while being close to local amenities. With its unparalleled

    Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    7201 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /35

    $1,599,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    511 Engleside Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,084

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    511 Engleside Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /60

      Est $2,400,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Buckingham Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Buckingham Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,423/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,445,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shari Rinaldi Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /6

    $4,999,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    10 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Three exceptional custom waterfront residences by Ziman Development, offering sweeping views from every level overlooking Barnegat Bay. You’ll enjoy prized southern exposure from this extraordinary point location. Each home rests within a rare co-bayfront setting along a private easement in the southern tier of Loveladies’ Estate Section. Interiors thoughtfully planned at these 5 and 6 bedroom

    Michael Ziman Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    10 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /43

    $1,940,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4 E 20th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,871

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    4 E 20th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
    • /41

      Est $1,351,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 E Jeanette Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13 E Jeanette Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /10

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 324 Sq Ft

    118 N Bay Ave Unit 2, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Beach Haven! Located at 118 N Bay Avenue, Unit 2, this second-floor studio condo offers one of the most affordable ownership opportunities on all of Long Beach Island. Positioned directly across the street from the legendary Buckalew's Restaurant & Tavern and just moments from beaches, restaurants, shopping, nightlife, marinas, and everything that makes Beach

    Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    118 N Bay Ave Unit 2, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /65

    $3,600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    359 W 12th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,797,962

    Last Listing Agent Drew Guarino Freeman & Company Real Estate

    359 W 12th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
    • /48

      Est $2,039,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Barnegat Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1603 Barnegat Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /31

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    401 Boulevard Unit 405, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    Rare 15yr tax abatement! Not the Seaside you remember. From the moment you step foot inside this 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Oceanview unit at Coastal Edge, you're greeted by an ambiance of refined elegance, where every detail is meticulously curated to evoke a sense of comfort & luxury. Uniquely equipped w/ heated indoor pool & sauna, state-of-the-art workout facility, recreation room, business center, pet

    David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    401 Boulevard Unit 405, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /52

    $2,325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1131A Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $852/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,682,078

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    1131A Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /46

      Est $2,935,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 E Tennessee Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2 E Tennessee Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Mar 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Ahmed HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /14

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $4,750,000 per Acre

    102 W Roosevelt Ave Unit C-19, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Located in the desirable Pirates Cove Condominium, this deeded 12' x 30' boat slip (#19) offers prime bayfront access in the peaceful Holgate section of Long Beach Township—with the ocean just one block away, allowing for easy enjoyment of the beach whenever you choose. Enjoy easy navigation to open water from this well-positioned slip, ideal for boating enthusiasts seeking both convenience and

    Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

  • /5

    $3,100,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    400 Iroquois Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,348/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Metzger Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    400 Iroquois Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /67

      Est $1,891,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W 15th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      109 W 15th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /2

    $5,999,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    1039 B Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    Just one home off the sand, this remarkable opportunity invites you to dream, design, and build the coastal retreat you’ve always imagined. Offered at $3.999M for the existing property, with a new custom build envisioned at $5.999M, this location provides the rare chance to secure your place by the ocean and bring your dream home to life.The current rendering by D. Finelli Construction is

    Bonnie Wells Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    1039 B Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /57

    $1,890,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    424 Iroquois Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,204

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Brackman BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    424 Iroquois Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /57

      Est $2,645,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Tidal Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      409 Tidal Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,525,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lieben Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $1,749,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3 W 18th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    SUMMER SONG... In the heart of Barnegat Light, this beautifully custom-renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch offers the perfect blend of charm, location, and future potential. Just a short stroll to Viking Village, boutique shops, and some of the area’s best dining, the home also enjoys convenient access to guarded ocean and bay beaches. Thoughtfully updated with tasteful finishes throughout,

    Joy Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    3 W 18th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /75

    $3,350,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    813 Ocean Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,916,270

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wells Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    813 Ocean Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008
    • /111

      Est $4,180,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Oceana Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      225 Oceana Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /17

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    351 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    Bay Views from all floors for your new custom home. Steps away from public access bay and beach and 2 blocks from ocean beaches. Family vacation home with large back yard for privacy. Property being sold as is. Owner still in residence packing up. All Showing must be accompanied by listing agent until owner has moved out personal possessions.

    Judith Collins Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    351 W 10th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home