20,119

Homes in ZIP Code 08008

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,235,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1718 N Central Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,268

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    1718 N Central Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008
    • /43

      Est $1,930,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      328 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $941/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Diorio-Clayton BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /54

    $1,999,900

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    5 E 73rd St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    Your Search Is Over! — The Ultimate Beach & Bay Location Awaits There is simply no better place to enjoy the best of beach and bay living. Perfectly positioned on prime real estate in Harvey Cedars, this rare opportunity places the ocean just four homes away and convenient bay access only a short stroll down the street. No steep drop-offs here — just calm, warm bay waters ideal for kayaking,

    Chris Moffit Oceanside Realty

    5 E 73rd St, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    229 Merivale Ave Unit B - 2ND FLOOR, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Hessel Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    229 Merivale Ave Unit B - 2ND FLOOR, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /53

      Est $1,392,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 W Lavenia Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 W Lavenia Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    102 W Roosevelt Ave Unit BS27, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Deeded Boat slip #27 located in Pirate Cove of Holgate, the southern tip of Long Beach Island, . With direct access to the open bay, ownership of this 30 feet by 12 feet slip also includes the use of the condominium facility, such as the built in pool, separate shower, and bathrooms, and parking. The boat slip has dockside electricity and water (included in association fee). Boat and jet ski

    FRANK ELLWOOD Mezzina Agency

  • /21

    $1,915,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    28 Division Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,055,474

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Procaccini Jr. Oceanside Realty

    28 Division Ave, Surf City, NJ 08008
    • /54

      Est $666,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 W 15th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • Studio
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      242 W 15th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX

  • /86

    $3,650,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    12 W 5th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    Welcome to the north end gem of Long Beach Island – Barnegat Light. This exceptional new construction property is complete and is located on an oversized 50 x 125 lot and offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a year-round residence, this property is designed to exceed your expectations.Property FeaturesSize and

    Ed Haines Haines Realty, LLC

    12 W 5th St, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /49

    $3,150,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    41 A Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,540,044

    Last Listing Agent Susan Spaschak Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    41 A Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NJ 08008
    • /79

      Est $2,801,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Marina Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      166 Marina Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $927/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,775,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benee Scola Benee Scola & Company, Realtors

  • /35

    $2,349,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    103 E 86th St Sea Glass Ln Unit A, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    New Construction on the ocean block in Brighton Beach offering 4-Beds / 3.5-Baths, Elevator and Saltwater heated pool with a private backyard! This custom new construction condominium offers high-end finishes and ocean views just steps from the beach entrance. The chef's kitchen is well appointed with GE Monogram Appliances, a grill deck and bar area with beverage fridge. The living area offers a

    Shawn Corson The Van Dyk Group - Long Beach Island

  • /41

    $779,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1810 Central Ave Unit 1, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,713

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    1810 Central Ave Unit 1, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
    • /41

      Est $2,323,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 E 45th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12 E 45th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,052/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    46 Adrian Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Bring your vision to life on this prime lagoon-front lot in High Bar Harbor just five houses from the open bay. The existing four-bedroom Cape sits on a 60x100 ft lot with direct bay access, vinyl bulkhead, floating dock, and private boat ramp ideal for launching your jet ski, kayak or small boat. Enjoy south-facing sunsets over the meadow and watch the wildlife and boats entering the lagoon. The

    Laura Dunlap BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    46 Adrian Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /73

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    168E Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,982,993

    Last Listing Agent Carol Davis Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    168E Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /38

      Est $2,507,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 Holly Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6501 Holly Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,015/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shari Rinaldi Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /35

    $3,595,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    30 W Muriel Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Built on the bayside of Long Beach Island, features vinyl cedar shake siding and tile floors to make it as low maintenance as possible. The kitchen touts granite countertops and the island was stained in navy blue to accent the color of the ocean and the nautical motif throughout the home. Pendant lighting subtly continues the idea that you are indeed at the beach. Exquisite outdoor space.

    Max Moeller Jersea Realty, LLC - SB

    30 W Muriel Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /64

    $3,225,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8312 Bay, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,165/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,400,803

    Last Listing Agent Lieben Luedtke Joy Luedtke Real Estate, LLC

    8312 Bay, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
    • /68

      Est $3,475,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 E Ryerson Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      127 E Ryerson Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,057/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,175,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /25

    $3,999,999

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    2 E Cumberland Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    New construction being built by Johnson Darling Homes, one of Long Beach Island’s most trusted custom home builders. Expected completion fall 2026, giving you time to plan your first full season. This 3,126 square foot, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence in Harvey Cedars features oak floors throughout. The kitchen is appointed with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances. The bedroom and family room level

    Mike Spark SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    2 E Cumberland Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
  • /24

    $2,700,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    708 N Atlantic Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,893/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,630,993

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    708 N Atlantic Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /33

      Est $1,197,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 W Mermaid Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      20 W Mermaid Ln, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /48

    $2,199,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    201 E 18th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Highly desirable NORTH BEACH HAVEN location: OCEANBLOCK, 3 houses away from the beach, walking distance to Bay Village and Schooner's Wharf! Nicely renovated Coastal Style Cape Cod with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, extra guest bedroom, gorgeous modern kitchen, big backyard with gazebo and 10' x 12' storage shed, sunny front yard deck, gas hwbb heat on 1st floor, ductless A/C and heat throughout the

    David Cowles BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    201 E 18th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /20

    $3,105,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7 E 39th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,163/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,114,599

    Last Listing Agent James Butler Century 21 Alliance - Ship Bottom

    7 E 39th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /50

      Est $2,394,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Ohio Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15 E Ohio Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,068/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,095,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gumble Prime Real Estate Group, LLC.

  • /34

    $1,800,000

    $199K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    307 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    Sweeping bay views, Beautifully designed and perfectly positioned, this home pairs a fantastic layout with sunsets so stunning they may ruin all other sunsets for you. Enjoy them from the expansive rooftop deck, your new favorite end-of-day destination. Plus, you’re just a short stroll to the public bay beach and the ocean beach!Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile second

    Willy Kahl Jersea Realty, LLC - SB

    307 13th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /40

    $2,800,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,708,651

32 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /75

      Est $1,834,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 26th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      200 E 26th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $885/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /18

    $4,495,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    Just one home off the beach, this stunning new construction in Brant Beach offers the perfect blend of modern coastal design and breathtaking ocean views that are normally reserved for oceanfront properties. Designed by Michael Pagnotta and built by K. Shaw Construction- This 2,800 sq ft 5 bed and 3.5 bath thoughtfully crafted residence delivers both luxury and functionality across multiple

    Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /38

    $1,365,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8 Collier Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,225

8 Collier Rd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
    • /9

      Est $978,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Central Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1111 Central Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Hodgson Jr Island Realty-Surf City

  • /34

    $1,990,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $9,045,455 per Acre

    2402-L Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006

    This oversized ocean-side corner property is located on a charming, quiet, tree-lined block in Barnegat Light. Just steps away from LBI's pristine beach with its powdery white sand and clean, clear ocean water. The lot is 75 x 125 sq.ft. offering many options for those with a vision for their future investment. You can enhance the existing home or build a new two-family home with a NEW height of

    Irene Santoro RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    2402-L Central Ave, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
  • /40

    $1,999,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4002 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,356/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,303,919

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wells Coastal Living Real Estate Group

    4002 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
    • /63

      Est $3,967,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Marina Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      156 Marina Blvd, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $907/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,675,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Karch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /63

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    21 E Tennessee Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    Oceanside classic Island Colonial set on a prime 60' x 75' lot just one home from Beach Avenue in Haven Beach. Very convenient to Haven Beach Yacht Club this 1,852 sq. ft. home with detached garage is waiting for a new owner to update it or use as the prime location for new construction. Lovingly used year-round for many years, the home offers two bedrooms and a full bath on the first level along

    David Sheridan BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    21 E Tennessee Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /56

    $2,950,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    270 15th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,021,113

270 15th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
    • /75

      Est $2,924,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      10101 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10101 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,030/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

  • /45

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    215 Nautilus Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    LOVELADIES - LAGOONFRONT: Feature packed lagoonfront home in pristine condition with 5 bedrooms; 3.5 baths; light filled great room with fireplace, soaring two story ceiling, and expansive glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living spaces; spacious and inviting screen porch; cook's kitchen with double island and pantry; upper level family room with wet bar and surround sound

    Benee Scola Benee Scola & Company, Realtors

    215 Nautilus Dr, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • 6305A Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    $3,999,999

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6305A Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,481/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,810,589

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cookson Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    6305A Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home