22,477

Beaufort County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      2184 Whichards Beach Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2184 Whichards Beach Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnnie Anderson Whitley Realty Team LLC

  • /8

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Lot 16 Southwinds Ln, Bath, NC 27808

    Unleash your imagination and create the home you've always dreamed of, right by the water's edge. Beaufort Bluffs invites you to savor the unrivaled beauty of wide-water views overlooking the picturesque Pamlico River. Breathe in the serenity of the Pamlico River and let the water be your playground.The FUTURE Beaufort Bluffs community area, nestled right on the waterfront, grants every owner

    Agent Photo

    Christy Wallace

    eXp Realty

    (252) 629-9785

    Lot 16 Southwinds Ln, Bath, NC 27808
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    902 E 6th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,468

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Van Staalduinen United Country Respess Real Estate

    902 E 6th St, Washington, NC 27889
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Day Beacon Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3103 Day Beacon Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Langley United Real Estate Tri-County

  • /7

    $77,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Lot 40 E 2nd St, Washington, NC 27889

    RARE BUILDING LOT LOCATED 2 BLOCKS FROM THE RIVER IN WASHINGTON'S SOUGHT-AFTER HISTORIC HARBOR DISTRICT. SHOW ANYTIME.

    Agent Photo

    Alexis Davis

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    (252) 588-3783

    Lot 40 E 2nd St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /11

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    515 Front, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 550 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Morris Beacon Street Realty LLC

    515 Front, Washington, NC 27889
    • /72

      Est $423,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Sparrow Ave, Belhaven, NC 27810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      386 Sparrow Ave, Belhaven, NC 27810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Ricks Ricks Realty Group & Consulting, LLC

  • /41

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    314 E Bayside Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    Wake up to stunning waterfront views in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Chocowinity, perfectly positioned to enjoy the beauty of the bay and surrounding waterways. With front-row views of Chocowinity Bay, this home offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle with easy access to the Pamlico River just beyond the bay and a canal located at the front of the property. Two inviting porches provide the

    Agent Photo

    Meridith ANDREWS

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 501-9564

    314 E Bayside Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    105 Patricia Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,447

    Last Listing Agent Chris Saieed Keller Williams Realty Points East

    105 Patricia Rd, Washington, NC 27889
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Maritime Loop Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      184 Maritime Loop Dr, Bath, NC 27808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abbott Tunstall Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $93,200 per Acre

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526613, Bath, NC 27808

    Build your dream home on this spacious 3⁄4-acre lot located in the heart of Historic Bath, North Carolina. Just moments from the water, this property offers a peaceful setting in a welcoming community, ideal for either a forever residence or a vacation retreat. The lot comes with septic permits already in place, streamlining the building process. Protective covenants require a minimum of 1,500

    Agent Photo

    Cathi Carman

    Grimes Real Estate Group

    (252) 618-6160

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526613, Bath, NC 27808
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    109 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,179

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Mckinley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    109 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Terrapin Track Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3901 Terrapin Track Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $93,200 per Acre

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526584, Bath, NC 27808

    Build your dream home on this spacious 3⁄4-acre lot located in the heart of Historic Bath. Just moments from the water, this property offers a peaceful setting in a welcoming community, ideal for either a forever residence or a vacation retreat. The lot comes with septic permits already in place, streamlining the building process. Protective covenants require a minimum of 1,500 square feet,

    Agent Photo

    Cathi Carman

    Grimes Real Estate Group

    (252) 465-9120

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526584, Bath, NC 27808
  • /43

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    105 N Eden Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,403

    Last Listing Agent James Martin The Rich Company

    105 N Eden Dr, Washington, NC 27889
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Terrapin Track Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3835 Terrapin Track Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes PIRATE HOMES & REALTY

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    0 Fulton Unit 100526576, Bath, NC 27808

Agent Photo

    Cathi Carman

    Grimes Real Estate Group

    (252) 298-8666

    0 Fulton Unit 100526576, Bath, NC 27808
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1470 Pocosin Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,985

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Selby Rich Company-Bath Branch

    1470 Pocosin Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865
    • /19

      Est $217,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Driftwood Dr, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      256 Driftwood Dr, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /54

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    302 Oak Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    Low interest rate Assumable Mortgage available! This well-maintained 3 bedroom/2.5 bath mid-century modern in a quiet, established neighborhood features a spacious layout with bright and airy rooms. The adaptable floor plan lends itself to generational living, or expansive single-family comfort. The large, open kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and plenty of cabinet space. A charming den

    Agent Photo

    Scott Campbell

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    (252) 461-2044

    302 Oak Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot #4 Bowspirit Place, Bath, NC 27808

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $43,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Clayton United Country Respess Real Estate

    Lot #4 Bowspirit Place, Bath, NC 27808
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      Off Little Egypt Rd, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

      Off Little Egypt Rd, Blounts Creek, NC 27814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Respess United Country Respess Real Estate

  • /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $93,200 per Acre

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526618, Bath, NC 27808

Agent Photo

    Cathi Carman

    Grimes Real Estate Group

    (252) 618-9518

    0 Kirby Grange Ave Unit 100526618, Bath, NC 27808
  • /37

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    205 W 16th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,298

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    205 W 16th St, Washington, NC 27889
    • /4

      Est $75,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Spring Creek Rd, Aurora, NC 27806

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1955
      2920 Spring Creek Rd, Aurora, NC 27806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noria Namaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    0 Fulton Unit 100526568, Bath, NC 27808

Agent Photo

    Cathi Carman

    Grimes Real Estate Group

    (252) 629-9770

    0 Fulton Unit 100526568, Bath, NC 27808
  • /66

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    84 Beach Rd S, Belhaven, NC 27810

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,647

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    84 Beach Rd S, Belhaven, NC 27810
    • /47

      Est $165,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 McCotters Marina Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      142 McCotters Marina Rd, Washington, NC 27889

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /53

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    122 Providence Place, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    Tucked into a picturesque setting with a peek of Chocowinity Bay, this beautifully maintained home offers a lifestyle that feels both peaceful and elevated. Surrounded by custom homes and set on a wooded lot with a gently rolling backyard, the property has a unique landscape that feels more like a private retreat--perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Start your

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Nash

    Keller Williams Realty

    (252) 832-8739

    122 Providence Place, Chocowinity, NC 27817
  • /5

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 27 Eagleview Ln, Richland, NC 27814

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $51,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    Lot 27 Eagleview Ln, Richland, NC 27814
    • /12

      Est $355,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 E Main St, Washington, NC 27889

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      550 E Main St, Washington, NC 27889

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /39

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    127 Abby Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    Welcome to Abbey Lane-- offering spacious one-level living at its finest! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living area. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for meal prep

    Agent Photo

    Josh Hardison

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 832-8308

    127 Abby Ln, Washington, NC 27889
  • /2

    $58,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot #46 Treasure Point Rd, Bath, NC 27808

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $52,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Atkins Rich Company-Bath Branch

    Lot #46 Treasure Point Rd, Bath, NC 27808
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spinnaker Run Rd Unit 100485920, Belhaven, NC 27810

      • Built 2007
      0 Spinnaker Run Rd Unit 100485920, Belhaven, NC 27810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Blackman Whitley Realty Team LLC

  • /19

    $189,500

    • 0.5 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Expansive mixed-use space available! This property would make an incredible townhome or multifamily dwelling for someone with the right vision! Approximately 7600 sqft between both floors. There is also a space for an office or living area with the right vision! Bathroom and kitchenette are already in place, so it just needs some finishing touches. This unit also contains rich history as it was

    Agent Photo

    Josh Hardison

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 645-6113

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    110 Spinnaker Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Blackman Whitley Realty Team LLC

    110 Spinnaker Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Gambit Ct, Washington, NC 27889

      110 Gambit Ct, Washington, NC 27889

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thad Roberts United Country Respess Real Estate

  • /8

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Lot 17 Southwinds Ln, Bath, NC 27808

Agent Photo

    Christy Wallace

    eXp Realty

    (252) 460-3940

    Lot 17 Southwinds Ln, Bath, NC 27808
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    106 Overlook Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,310

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hodges Keller Williams Realty Points East

    106 Overlook Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817
    • /45

      Est $605,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Perquimans Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Perquimans Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home