361

Recently Sold Homes in 28516

Section Image
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    170 Neuse Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,455

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Ficken Ficken Insurance & Realty

    170 Neuse Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /3

    $68,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    313 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $144,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,920

    Last Listing Agent Greg Edgerton Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    313 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $605,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    107 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,578

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    107 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /40

    $354,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 Cline Way Unit 133, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

224 Cline Way Unit 133, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $717,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    551 Freedom Park, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $1,237,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Houston Beau Coast, LLC

    551 Freedom Park, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /20

    $605,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    113 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

113 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /46

    $507,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    311 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,124

311 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    211 Willet, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $94,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,520

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    211 Willet, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /65

    $1,310,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    200 Craven St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,876

200 Craven St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /51

    $2,300,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1707 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,315,835

    Last Listing Agent Julian Sellars Sellars Real Estate, LLC

    1707 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $82,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    4836 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $16,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,991

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Howard Lupton Putnam Real Estate

    4836 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /18

    $62,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    135 Martin Creek Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $14,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnston Eddy Myers Real Estate

    135 Martin Creek Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    903 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,389

903 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /46

    $456,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    420 Pollock St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,783

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    420 Pollock St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    200 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mangum RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    200 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /98

    $900,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    316 Bettie Path Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,548

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Watkins BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    316 Bettie Path Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /65

    $1,060,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    203 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,948

203 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 Island View Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,156

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    102 Island View Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /6

    $220,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    214 Mary Gray Farm Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Paul Nelson G. Paul & Associates

    214 Mary Gray Farm Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $210,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    541 Avocet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,030

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Houston Beau Coast, LLC

    541 Avocet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /56

    $749,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    256 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,694

256 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /10

    $45,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    627 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $6,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cantrell Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    627 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /16

    $525,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Gallants Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $1,193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,000

    Last Listing Agent Dalma Uzzle III Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    105 Gallants Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /52

    $380,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    221 Rutledge Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,550

    Last Listing Agent Jarvis Cox RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    221 Rutledge Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /55

    $337,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    138 Madison Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,594

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    138 Madison Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    112 Croaker St, Davis, NC 28524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,584

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Roberts Sandcastle Realty

    112 Croaker St, Davis, NC 28524
  • /17

    $335,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    502 Professional Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,471

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Meadows Eddy Myers Real Estate

    502 Professional Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /33

    $434,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    135 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    135 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /42

    $406,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    164 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,431

164 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /56

    $994,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    580 Sandy Point Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,710

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    580 Sandy Point Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /41

    $625,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    708 Comet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,339

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hassinger Eddy Myers Real Estate

    708 Comet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /64

    $1,040,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    364 Old Stanton Rd Unit Slip A18, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,051

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    364 Old Stanton Rd Unit Slip A18, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /12

    $686,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    559 Freedom Park, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,905,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Houston Beau Coast, LLC

    559 Freedom Park, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /49

    $2,294,283 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    502 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

502 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    153 Kelly Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,962

    Last Listing Agent Copeland Bernauer Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    153 Kelly Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /67

    $540,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    212 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,041

212 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    456 Russells Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

456 Russells Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Newptune, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    1 Newptune, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    175 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,673

    Last Listing Agent Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    175 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /28

    $870,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit Lot 16/ Unit 46, Morehead City, NC 28557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 484 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home