362

Recently Sold Homes in 28516

Section Image
  • /54

    $380,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    240 Pamlico Pkwy, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,445

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Harrison Beaufort Realty

    240 Pamlico Pkwy, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /74

    $655,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    170 Windy Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    170 Windy Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $18,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 Merrimon Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $5,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Johnston Johnston & Company Real Estate

    115 Merrimon Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    114 Town Creek Dr Unit E-57, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    114 Town Creek Dr Unit E-57, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /20

    $574,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    214 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,870

214 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $575,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    102 Carteret Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,021

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    102 Carteret Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $514,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    107 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,047

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    107 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /67

    $355,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    615 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,384

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    615 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $442,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    262 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,359

262 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    323 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,962

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    323 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /22

    $595,400 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    220 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,141

220 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /13

    $574,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    114 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

114 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /17

    $1,089,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    598 Sheldrake, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

598 Sheldrake, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $287,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    504 Courtyard E, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,270

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gentry UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    504 Courtyard E, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    213 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,644

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    213 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /58

    $5,200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2209 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,108,497

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    2209 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /30

    $412,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    117 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

117 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /13

    $226,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    195 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,229

    Last Listing Agent Michele Moffitt Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    195 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    512 Island Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,800

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hassinger Eddy Myers Real Estate

    512 Island Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /70

    $222,650 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    134 Straits Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,028

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    134 Straits Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1522 Highway 101, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,444

    Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    1522 Highway 101, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    173 S River Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $352,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,699

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    173 S River Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    119 Rv Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $60,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Farron Midgett Lighthouse Realty

    119 Rv Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $647,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    244 Rudolph Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,766

    Last Listing Agent Sara Boulia Realty One Group Navigate

    244 Rudolph Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /45

    $1,030,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    259 Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,737

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    259 Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /75

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    115 Staysail Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,941

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Overholt Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    115 Staysail Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $106,675 Sold May 13, 2025

    114 Evelyn Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $24,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Mangum Eddy Myers Real Estate

    114 Evelyn Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /14

    $142,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    309 Mcdaniel Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,387

    Last Listing Agent Copeland Bernauer Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    309 Mcdaniel Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /39

    $599,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    111 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,202

111 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /77

    $695,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    161 Gray Duck Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,665

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    161 Gray Duck Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1020 Harkers Island Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Farron Midgett Lighthouse Realty

    1020 Harkers Island Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $334,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    602 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,507

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Yeomans Coastal Shores Realty

    602 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 Beaufort Walk, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,989

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    101 Beaufort Walk, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /27

    $374,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    634 Professional Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,458

    Last Listing Agent Sara Boulia Realty One Group Navigate

    634 Professional Park Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $7,867 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    807 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $41,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

807 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /44

    $349,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    107 Calhoun St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,812

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Paylor RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    107 Calhoun St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2641 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,072

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    2641 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /62

    $527,250 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    223 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,892

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stephenson Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    223 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    205 Ida Bell Ln, Merrimon, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $254,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,689

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Barker RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    205 Ida Bell Ln, Merrimon, NC 28516
  • /41

    $498,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    215 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,260

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    215 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home