361

Recently Sold Homes in 28516

Section Image
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    108 Graham Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,775

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shelor Alan Shelor Real Estate

    108 Graham Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    919 Eastman Creek Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,253

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Gainey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    919 Eastman Creek Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /63

    $589,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    109 Ridgeline Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,501

    Last Listing Agent The Star Team The Star Team

    109 Ridgeline Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $377,400 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    251 Cline Way Unit 115, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    251 Cline Way Unit 115, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $660,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    138 Whimbrel Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,013

    Last Listing Agent Copeland Bernauer Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    138 Whimbrel Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $230,869 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    535 Avocet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $623,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Houston Beau Coast, LLC

    535 Avocet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /50

    $374,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2547 U S 70, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    2547 U S 70, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /25

    $815,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    541 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    541 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /5

    $207,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    207 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $102,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,873

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    207 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    707 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,386

707 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    293 Crows Nest Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,334

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    293 Crows Nest Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2225 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,258

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    2225 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /69

    $700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    207 Fairview Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,531

    Last Listing Agent Carey Schuele Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    207 Fairview Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /40

    $645,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    434 Goldeneye Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,529

    Last Listing Agent Nicolina Emory NorthGroup

    434 Goldeneye Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    358 Gillikin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,562

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    358 Gillikin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /31

    $565,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    156 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,532

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

    156 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /83

    $520,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    119 Radley Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,085

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    119 Radley Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    205 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,123

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Ochoa Navigate Realty - Jacksonville

    205 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /57

    $639,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1106 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,000

1106 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1608 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,630,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    1608 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    224 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    224 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /49

    $505,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    510 Island Dr Unit Lot6, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,425

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

    510 Island Dr Unit Lot6, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /81

    $1,115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    347 Osprey Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,732

347 Osprey Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /9

    $447,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    120 Eastbay Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    120 Eastbay Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /48

    $209,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1005 Highway 70 Otway, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fedele J&J Realty Group

    1005 Highway 70 Otway, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /37

    $367,400 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    240 Cline Way Unit 125, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

240 Cline Way Unit 125, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    130 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,545

    Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    130 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    813 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,735

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nuxoll EXP Realty LLC - R

    813 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2411 Front St Unit 1, Beaufort Landing, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

2411 Front St Unit 1, Beaufort Landing, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $435,375 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    264 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,949

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Holleran Holleran Real Estate & Consulting, LLC

    264 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    280 Highway 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stephenson Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    280 Highway 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $465,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2511 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnston Eddy Myers Real Estate

    2511 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /6

    $172,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    114 Lewistown Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $819,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,207

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty Inc.

    114 Lewistown Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /41

    $172,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    105 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

    105 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 66, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 66, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $50,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    297 Garbacon Dr, Merrimon, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad LPT Realty

    297 Garbacon Dr, Merrimon, NC 28516
  • /75

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 Shearwater Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,567

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    223 Shearwater Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /61

    $577,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    221 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,598

    Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

    221 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /83

    $560,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    116 Marsh Breeze Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,166

116 Marsh Breeze Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /17

    $440,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    580 Straits Rd, Gloucester, NC 28528

    • Land
    • 111 Acres
    • $3,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    580 Straits Rd, Gloucester, NC 28528

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home