8,364

Beaufort, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $435,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    136 Blue Bill Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    136 Blue Bill Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /34

      Est $871,806 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Fulford St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      111 Fulford St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Becker Ellen Becker Realty Inc

  • /46

    $153,500

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $27,909 per Acre

    330, 211 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Gorgeous 4.2 acre waterfront homesite, AND a 1.3 acre non-waterfront homesite for sale in the upscale Merrimon Bay neighborhood, located just off of Neuse River on the shores of Garbacon Creek. Merrimon Bay is a private, gated community that features paved roads, underground utilities, and a community boat ramp/recreation area, in a quiet, upscale, setting. Come and build that coastal weekend

    Stacey Bowen United Country Respess Wilder

    330, 211 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /53

    $500,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    511 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    511 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /78

      Est $854,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      1004 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,795
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Harrison Beaufort Realty

  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    00 Old North River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    If life on the water calls your name, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Located in the desirable South River area of Beaufort, this vacant land offers quick access to boat ramps and some of the best fishing Eastern North Carolina has to offer. Build a coastal cottage, park your boat nearby, and spend your days exploring creeks, rivers, and open water. Enjoy peaceful surroundings

    Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

    00 Old North River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /7

    $70,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    438 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $122,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    438 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /54

      Est $1,151,874 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      910 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $767,857 per Acre

    203 Sherwood Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Welcome to Sherwood Blvd whether you're a builder, developer, or homeowner seeking a blank slate in the city voted ''America's Favorite Town''. You're steps away from realizing your vision with this shovel ready lot. Under 5 minutes to Beaufort's Marina and Historic District, explore waterfront parks, kayak the Intracoastal Waterway, dine at top-rated seafood restaurants, or just enjoy charming

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    203 Sherwood Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1194 N Carolina 101, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NEW BERN REALTY GROUP CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1194 N Carolina 101, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /74

      Est $1,119,870 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Marsh St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      204 Marsh St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    503 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Welcome to 503 Swan Court, where timeless design meets laid-back coastal living! This stunning new construction home by Homes by Dickerson features the thoughtfully designed Fairbank floor plan with 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and beautifully curated finishes throughout. On the main level, enjoy the comfort and privacy of a spacious primary suite complete with a spa-like en-suite bathroom-

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    503 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /45

    $367,400 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    247 Cline Way Unit 113, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    247 Cline Way Unit 113, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /65

      Est $2,426,971 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      807 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /13

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $43,353 per Acre

    229 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Nestled within the private, gated community of Merrimon Bay, this 3.46-acre lot offers over 100 feet of direct waterfront on the Neuse River and endless potential to design your ideal waterfront retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Envision your dream home where wide porches frame panoramic water views and winding paths lead through the trees to your own private waterfront, where you can cast a

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    229 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /71

    $385,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4414 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,058

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Goodwin RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    4414 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /65

      Est $1,084,234 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      805 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,048,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Pike April Pike Real Estate

  • /6

    $224,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $177,778 per Acre

    324 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Water views that will take your breath away! Take advantage of the rare opportunity to build your dream home and you dream dock. This lot is permitted for a multiple slip and multiple lift dock to provide you with access for your water toys. This is the last 1+ acre waterfront lot in the neighborhood! If you love the water, then this is the perfect place to build your dream home. This small town

    Greg Edgerton Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    324 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /29

    $389,652 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    226 Cline Way Unit 132, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

226 Cline Way Unit 132, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /60

      Est $845,372 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Gordon St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      104 Gordon St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

  • /22

    $771,750

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $2,030,921 per Acre

    531 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    THE PENINSULA! Situated near the sound side of Beau Coast's Phase Three, this 0.38-acre homesite developed by Preston Development offers both privacy and connection within the community. Its peaceful placement provides the opportunity to create a coastal home that fits naturally into this sought-after Beaufort neighborhood. Surrounding homes showcase beautiful craftsmanship and coastal

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    531 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /32

    $348,100 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1308 Ann St Unit 16, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Harrison Beaufort Realty

    1308 Ann St Unit 16, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /23

      Est $2,458,894 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      719 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $955/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Wheatly Eddy Myers Real Estate

  • /21

    $496,125

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,503,409 per Acre

    509 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516

    THE PENINSULA! 509 Swan Court is positioned along the right edge of the cul-de-sac in Phase Three of Beau Coast, offering a 0.33-acre homesite that backs up to the woods for added privacy. Developed by Preston Development, this lot combines a quiet setting with convenient access to the heart of the community. This area is surrounded by custom homes and natural landscapes that highlight the

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    509 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    702 Pirates Landing Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,778

    Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    702 Pirates Landing Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /48

      Est $653,966 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Wackena Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      138 Wackena Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

  • /14

    $419,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    124 Jefferson St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Just under a mile from Beaufort's waterfront and historic Front Street, this fully renovated cottage offers the kind of easy coastal living buyers are searching for right now.Inside, the home feels fresh, bright, and completely move-in ready, with new engineered hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with all-new appliances, and thoughtfully redesigned bathrooms. Every major system has already

    Mary Ellen Holleran Holleran Real Estate & Consult

    124 Jefferson St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    620 Pine St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,280,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denny Shrock Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    620 Pine St, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /51

      Est $321,321 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      605 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Berger & Grisset Team Point Realty Group LLC

  • /52

    $2,775,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,943 Sq Ft

    104 Gallants Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Expansive views of Town Creek and the ICW from Gallants Landing. Keep your boat in front of your 5 bedroom home. Private location with close proximity to the waterfront district, ICW and Beaufort Inlet.

    Julian Sellars Sellars Real Estate, LLC

    104 Gallants Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /23

    $415,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    105 Colony Point St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,353

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    105 Colony Point St, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /42

      Est $348,404 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Sea Chaser Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      800 Sea Chaser Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /37

    $492,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    621 W Beaufort Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Discover coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 and situated on a .23-acre lot. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the open-concept floor plan offers a bright and welcoming living space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops with added outlets, a corner pantry, and generous workspace, seamlessly

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    621 W Beaufort Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $74,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    409 Island Dr Unit 2, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    409 Island Dr Unit 2, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /44

      Est $403,304 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Captains Point, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      702 Captains Point, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vradelis Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

  • /32

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    2622 U S 70, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Multi unit property currently set up for two apartments and a storage garage/ workshop. Prime Highway 70 Location in Beaufort! Highly visible property located at 2622 Hwy 70 in Beaufort, offering excellent exposure along one of Carteret County's main thoroughfares. Conveniently situated near Historic Downtown Beaufort, this location provides easy access, strong traffic counts, and great proximity

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    2622 U S 70, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    210 Gray Duck Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,225

    Last Listing Agent Emily Prohovich Baran Properties

    210 Gray Duck Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /51

      Est $265,452 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Steel Tank Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      235 Steel Tank Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

  • /42

    $357,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    234 Cline Way Unit 128, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    UPGRADED!: Beaufort's newest townhome community is less than three miles from downtown. It strikes the perfect balance if you're looking for new construction and luxury finishes at a great price point - and with low HOA dues. This move-in-ready Lookout floor plan offers stylish, low-maintenance living in Beaufort's newest townhome community. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    234 Cline Way Unit 128, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /39

    $609,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    116 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,218

116 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home