8,364

Beaufort, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $579,990 Sold Mar 14, 2026

    201 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,000

    201 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /58

      Est $588,980 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Skimmer Cove, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      424 Skimmer Cove, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Mangum Eddy Myers Real Estate

  • /2

    $795,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    310 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! To be built, renderings and floorplans for reference. Open floor plan on main level. Solid surface kitchen countertops, Shaker style cabinets, and GE Profile series appliances. White oak hardwood floors on second floor in kitchen, dining room, family room, primary bedroom. Interior Coastal Cottage trim package. Gameroom on the ground floor with luxury vinyl plank flooring and

    Greg Edgerton Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    310 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $2,750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Marine Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $867,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Beebe Keller Williams Realty

    201 Marine Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /37

      Est $650,363 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Sea Hawk St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      407 Sea Hawk St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vradelis Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

  • /42

    $194,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    580 Gillikin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Everyone deserves a little piece of paradise, and you are no exception. Here, peacefulness, privacy, and possibility await you. Water and wildlife surround and embrace you, and if you listen closely, you'll hear your new home calling for you. This quaint 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom 1950s cottage is ideally located for you to easily enjoy the local flavor of Down East living and all the boating,

    The Star Team eXp Realty

    580 Gillikin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /56

    $750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    319 Joan Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,791

    Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    319 Joan Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /30

      Est $422,019 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Scouts Bend Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      107 Scouts Bend Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,750
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

  • /3

    $140,441

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $468,137 per Acre

    116 Willow St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Rare opportunity to secure a vacant homesite in the heart of Beaufort, NC. 116 Willow Street offers partially cleared land with no HOA restrictions, providing flexibility to build the home that fits your vision and lifestyle.Whether you're planning a primary residence, coastal retreat, or investment property, this lot delivers a valuable combination of freedom and convenience. With no HOA,

    Lauren Barker RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    116 Willow St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /25

    $204,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    330 Mcdaniel Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mangum RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    330 Mcdaniel Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      892 State Route 101, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      892 State Route 101, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

  • /24

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    102 Earl Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Welcome to 102 Earl Avenue in beautiful Beaufort, NC!Ideally located just minutes from the historic downtown Beaufort waterfront, this charming one-story home offers the perfect blend of coastal living and everyday comfort. Enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, marinas, and all the charm this beloved seaside town has to offer.Inside, you'll find a bright open floor plan that

    Ina Shavel-Shockley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    102 Earl Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /11

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    478 Sandy Point Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $113,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,434

    Last Listing Agent James Migliore Navigate Realty - Jacksonville

    478 Sandy Point Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Audrey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      125 Audrey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

• /6

    $40,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $72,321 per Acre

    202 South, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Nice quiet over half acre with a nice open envelope for future homestead, ease of use.

    Wyatt Rike RE/MAX Homestead

    202 South, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    106 Belle Air St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,768

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    106 Belle Air St, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.

  • /4

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,842,105 per Acre

    Lot 9867 Pollock St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Build your single-family dream home or coastal vacation retreat on this vacant parcel ideally located beautiful Beaufort. A short walk or golf cart from the charming downtown waterfront, this homesite offers easy access to all the character and coastal lifestyle the area is known for. Enjoy a golf cart-friendly community with boutique shopping, locally owned restaurants, waterfront dining, and

    Mark Davis Realty One Group Navigate

    Lot 9867 Pollock St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $40,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    156 Radio Island Rd Unit 88, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    156 Radio Island Rd Unit 88, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /37

    $357,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    232 Cline Way Unit 129, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Beaufort's newest townhome community is less than three miles from downtown Beaufort. It strikes the perfect balance if you're looking for new construction and luxury finishes at a great price point - and with low HOA dues. This move-in-ready Lookout floor plan offers stylish, low-maintenance living in Beaufort's newest townhome community. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home spans

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    232 Cline Way Unit 129, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /60

    $850,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    515 Goldeneye Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,549

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    515 Goldeneye Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /42

      Est $552,495 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /35

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    101 Scouts Bend Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Some addresses tell you where you live. This one tells you how. 101 Scouts Bend Road sits on a corner lot in Beaufort Club, a golf course community minutes from the water, wild horses, and everything that makes Beaufort and the Crystal Coast desirable. Watch golfers approach the #2 green from the dining area and the screened porch. The sunsetsare free. Built in 2017, this 2,731 square foot

    Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    101 Scouts Bend Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1526 Harkers Island Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

    1526 Harkers Island Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /42

      Est $558,660 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,990
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /54

    $909,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    112 Indian Trail, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning home is nestled within an exclusive gated community in beautiful Beaufort, just off Hwy 101. The serene neighborhood offers 9 wooded lots, a charming community gathering area by the pond, and a covered gazebo for relaxing outdoors. Situated on an expansive 1.30-acre wooded lot, this home features a sprawling open-concept floor plan perfect for modern

    Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    112 Indian Trail, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $715,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    235 Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,079

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    235 Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ingram Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      0 Ingram Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bird Al Williams Properties

  • /38

    $399,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    104 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Tucked away at the end of the long gravel driveway, Lucky Ducks Lodge is a charming two-bedroom ranch style home offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and versatility, all set on 11 acres. Surrounded by peaceful trees, the setting feels like a private retreat. Inside, the main home features one bedroom, a flex room, two full baths, laundry room/office and an inviting open-concept layout

    Debra McClellan Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    104 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /112

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    212 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 530 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Vick Beaufort Realty

    212 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /43

      Est $616,265 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /28

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    645 Hwy 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Imagine being less than 10 minutes from the Beaufort waterfront and the Harkers Island boat ramps. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the quiet Bettie community has been reimagined. Forget the typical maintenance worries--with brand-new windows, siding, doors, and high-performance AdvanTech subflooring, the heavy lifting is already done. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan featuring

    Michele Moffitt Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    645 Hwy 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /40

    $901,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 6, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Taylor Chalk & Gibbs Inc

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 6, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /26

      Est $599,927 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      207 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    279 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Opportunity awaits at 279 Merrimon Road with this .93-acre parcel ideally located near the North River and The Outer Banks National Scenic Byway. Offering approximately 131 feet of road frontage, this property provides a generous homesite with excellent potential for redevelopment, investment, or creating a new coastal retreat. The property experienced flooding during Hurricane Florence in 2018,

    Kelinda & Linda Rike Linda Rike Real Estate

    279 Merrimon Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    129 Tiffany Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogers Pine State Signature Homes, LLC

    129 Tiffany Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /24

      Est $618,683 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,400
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /16

    $532,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    307 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Discover timeless design and modern comfort at 307 Taylorwood Drive, offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile second-floor layout, this home blends everyday functionality with inviting style. The main level features a spacious primary suite, providing privacy and convenience with a well-appointed en-suite bath and generous

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    307 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /25

    $74,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    118 Herring Pond Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $24,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 727 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,229

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Munden Realty One Group Navigate

    118 Herring Pond Ct, Beaufort, NC 28516

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home