8,364

Beaufort, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $270,486 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      214 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

  • /9

    $109,980

    108 Old Causeway Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Boat slip #33 on Dock A includes a 15,000 pound lift at Radio Island Yacht and Boat Club marina. It is conveniently located near the Intracoastal Waterway with access to the Beaufort Inlet. Also includes a gated access, plenty of parking, bath house with shower, fish cleaning station, picnic tables and grills.

    Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    108 Old Causeway Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /24

    $830,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 34, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Wu Jade Realty

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 34, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /43

      Est $280,726 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Austin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      401 Austin Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /50

    $398,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    307 Crows Nest Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Escape to peaceful coastal living with this well-maintained, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a private 5-acre lot. Offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience, this property gives you room to relax, roam, and enjoy the outdoors while still being close to everything the Crystal Coast has to offer. Built with comfort and efficiency in mind, the home features

    Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    307 Crows Nest Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    134 Herring Pond, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $26,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $85,263

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    134 Herring Pond, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /21

      Est $312,058 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      114 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Lemmond Group Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /42

    $848,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 32, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Introducing a stunning new home located on Radio Island, built in 2023. This 4-story, 2428 sqft home offers a wealth of features to enhance your lifestyle. The first floor boasts a two-car garage and a suite, while the second floor features a half bath, a full kitchen with a large Quartz island, and a spacious living room. On the third floor, you'll find two suites with walk-in closets and a

    Daniel Wu Jade Realty

    200 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 32, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /9

    $155,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    551 Berrys Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 13.52 Acres
    • $11,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pake Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    551 Berrys Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /37

      Est $323,014 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      122 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christan Miller Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /18

    $1,150,000 Pending

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Furnished Unit 309 - 1739 Square Foot Corner Condo completely remodeled in 2021. All Granite Counter Tops, Tile Floors. 20 x 70 Boat Slip with 20,000 LB lift. Unit never rented or smoked in and is in excellent condition. Owner keeping only Master BR furniture and Green Chair and Ottoman in Den. For information about: OLDE TOWNE CONDOMINIUM HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION,INC AND OLDE TOWNE YACHT CLUB

    Thomas Smitherman Smitherman Realty

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /42

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,345

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bowen United Country Respess Wilder

    223 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /28

      Est $521,605 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Oak Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      135 Oak Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Griffin Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /40

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $32,059 per Acre

    257 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Live the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this 3.4-acre waterfront lot at 257 Garbacon Drive in Beaufort, NC—offered at $38,000 below tax value and ready to build with a valid 3-bedroom septic permit in place. Located in the private, gated community of Merrimon Bay, this rare homesite offers expansive views of the Neuse River, your very own white sand beach, and access to a private

    Stacey Bowen United Country Respess Wilder

    257 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $295,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    158 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,207

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    158 Old River Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /48

      Est $687,493 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      313 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barnes and Taylor Re Team Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    212 Old Causeway Rd Unit 107 & B13 Slip, Beaufort, NC 28516

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Morgan Creek Landing offers modern living with the added convenience of assigned boat slip B13 with a 13,000lb lift. The interior has been freshly painted with a neutral color throughout, and features luxurious ceramic tile flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen equipped with light wood-toned cabinets, recently updated white countertops, a

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    212 Old Causeway Rd Unit 107 & B13 Slip, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /44

    $429,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    101 Golden Finch Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    101 Golden Finch Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /47

      Est $606,356 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      323 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carey Otto Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    217 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Now offered with a price improvement, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 217 Broad Street presents a rare opportunity in the heart of Beaufort's Historic District. A highly desirable first-floor primary suite offers both comfort and privacy, while two spacious living areas and a versatile bonus room provide flexible options for entertaining, working from home, or

    Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    217 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /28

    $361,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    223 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $523,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

223 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /50

      Est $756,367 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      325 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

  • /59

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    255 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    3-bedroom waterfront home on the ICW in Stanton Landing featuring a private boat dock with two lifts. The main living level offers a second-floor entry with wood flooring throughout, a spacious living room with a gas fireplace, and abundant windows that fill the space with natural light and offers views of the ICW. The living area flows seamlessly into the dining space with access to a large

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    255 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $1,501,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    217 Turner St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    217 Turner St, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /46

      Est $503,415 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Heron Woods Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      204 Heron Woods Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Riffe Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

  • /18

    $145,000

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 55, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Deep water boat slip with lift at Radio Island Yacht & Boating Club marina! Superb location near Morehead City Port turning basin and the Intracoastal Waterway. Easy access to the Beaufort Inlet. Boat slip # 55 is located on Dock B, with a 24,000lb lift, dock box, water and power. Additional amenities include gated access, ample paved parking, bath house with shower, picnic table, grills, fish

    Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 55, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /12

    $649,687 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    527 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $1,101,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Houston Beau Coast, LLC

    527 Swan, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /53

      Est $578,624 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      222 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /38

    $2,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    102 Gibbs Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516

    A rare opportunity to own a distinguished waterfront estate on the coveted shores of Davis Bay, this custom Colonial masterpiece spans more than 3,100 square feet of refined living space and captures the essence of luxury coastal living. From the moment you arrive, the timeless architecture and commanding presence of the home set the stage for the experience within. Inside, three spacious

    Ryan Ayre Mitchell Prime Properties EI

    102 Gibbs Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    116 Palmetto Place Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,219

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    116 Palmetto Place Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /19

      Est $484,091 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      204 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tankard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

  • /19

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    245 Cline Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    This stylish townhome offers low-maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed layout. Step into a welcoming foyer with a powder room, leading into an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room. The kitchen boasts a large peninsula with bar seating, “New Willow White” quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, white herringbone tile backsplash, matte black fixtures, stainless steel

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    245 Cline Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /28

    $40,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    187 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $26,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,152

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    187 Garbacon Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /33

      Est $583,999 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Wyndchase Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      113 Wyndchase Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Butt Putnam Real Estate

  • /63

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 1,342 Acres
    • $4,396 per Acre

    0 State Rt 125 (Tract: Cherry Island) Unit NCOT2000026, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Cherry Island comprises 1,342 acres located north of Williamston, NC, adjacent to the Roanoke River Wildlife Refuge. The property is accessible via State Route 125 (N Haughton St) and lies approximately one mile from Williamston. Its varied topography includes gently sloping and flat terrain, encompassing 76 acres of cropland, 759 acres of upland timberland, and 507 acres of hardwood bottomland.

    Carwin Owens ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

  • /4

    $107,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    562 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $977,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    562 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /86

      Est $493,648 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      314 Winding Woods Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

  • /30

    $335,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    434 Meeting St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER A ''USE AS YOU CHOOSE'' CREDIT WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!!! Spacious two story home close to all that Beaufort has to offer! First floor has living/dining/kitchen areas, half bath and laundry area. Second floor has three bedrooms, two full baths and nice size bonus/guest room. Attached single garage for autos and/or stuff! Fenced back yard plus storage shed. Covered front porch,

    Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    434 Meeting St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /20

    $435,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    406 Summer Duck, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $852,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

406 Summer Duck, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /28

      Est $323,796 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Russells Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      269 Russells Creek Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenore Meadows Eddy Myers Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home