343

Recently Sold Beaufort, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    208 Fairview Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,283

    Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

    208 Fairview Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    256 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $123,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,183

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    256 Landing Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $95,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    315 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $161,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,336

    Last Listing Agent Greg Edgerton Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    315 Anson Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /48

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    157 Arthur Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,713

    Last Listing Agent Norma Wagaman RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    157 Arthur Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /62

    $415,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    111 Plantation Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,645

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    111 Plantation Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /59

    $770,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Jade St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,382

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Seddon Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    135 Jade St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /47

    $545,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    337 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,716

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGilvary Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    337 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    124 Palmetto Place Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,712

    Last Listing Agent Ferguson O'Conor Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    124 Palmetto Place Cir, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    122 Charlie Lewis Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,794

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    122 Charlie Lewis Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /2

    $524,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    103 Ridgeline Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Briese Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    103 Ridgeline Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /28

    $105,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit B17, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit B17, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /55

    $80,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    127 Arthur Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarvis Cox RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    127 Arthur Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /4

    $114,800 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    552 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $883,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HTR Coastal Properties

    552 E Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2593 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,418

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2593 Lennoxville Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /37

    $509,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    313 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,017

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    313 Taylorwood Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    108 Circle Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,417

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    108 Circle Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $597,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    118 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

118 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /57

    $590,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    134 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,945

134 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /69

    $586,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    303 Sea Hawk St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,345

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cox Cox Distinctive Properties, LL

    303 Sea Hawk St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 314, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,392

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Calling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    100 Olde Towne Yacht Club Dr Unit 314, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /22

    $237,800 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    182 Copeland Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,774

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    182 Copeland Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /10

    $235,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    143 Yaupon St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $356,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,649

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barnes Eddy Myers Real Estate

    143 Yaupon St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    106 Crystal Pines Ct Unit L106, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,328

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Meadows Eddy Myers Real Estate

    106 Crystal Pines Ct Unit L106, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /47

    $377,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    231 Cline Way Unit 105, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

231 Cline Way Unit 105, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /74

    $655,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    170 Windy Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    170 Windy Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $380,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    240 Pamlico Pkwy, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,445

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Harrison Beaufort Realty

    240 Pamlico Pkwy, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $18,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 Merrimon Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $5,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Johnston Johnston & Company Real Estate

    115 Merrimon Bay Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    114 Town Creek Dr Unit E-57, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

114 Town Creek Dr Unit E-57, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /20

    $574,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    214 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,870

214 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $575,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    102 Carteret Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,021

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    102 Carteret Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $514,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    107 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,047

107 Freedom Park Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /67

    $355,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    615 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,384

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    615 Flybridge Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $442,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    262 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,359

262 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    323 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,962

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    323 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /22

    $595,400 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    220 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,141

220 Windswept Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /13

    $574,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    114 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

114 Pine View Blvd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /17

    $1,089,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    598 Sheldrake, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

598 Sheldrake, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $287,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    504 Courtyard E, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,270

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gentry UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    504 Courtyard E, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    213 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,644

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    213 Russell St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /58

    $5,200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2209 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,108,497

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    2209 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home